500-285 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Securing Cisco Networks with Sourcefire IPS

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 59

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

500-285 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 500-285 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge 500-285 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 500-285 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 500-285 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 500-285 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 500-285 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge 500-285 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge 500-285 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge 500-285 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge 500-285 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge 500-285 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Securing Cisco Networks with Sourcefire IPS exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 500-285 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  500-285 test?
If you fail your 500-285 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Access control policy rules can be configured to block based on the conditions that you specify in each rule. Which behavior block response do you use if you want to deny and reset the connection of HTTP traffic that meets the conditions of the access control rule?
A. interactive block with reset
B. interactive block
C. block
D. block with reset
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Which statement is true when adding a network to an access control rule?
A. You can select only source networks.
B. You must have preconfigured the network as an object.
C. You can select the source and destination networks or network groups.
D. You cannot include multiple networks or network groups as sources or destinations.
Answer: C 

Question No : 3

Which option is true when configuring an access control rule?
A. You can use geolocation criteria to specify source IP addresses by country and continent, as well as destination IP addresses by country and continent.
B. You can use geolocation criteria to specify destination IP addresses by country but not source IP addresses.
C. You can use geolocation criteria to specify source and destination IP addresses by country but not by continent.
D. You can use geolocation criteria to specify source and destination IP addresses by continent but not by country.
Answer: A

Question No : 4

When adding source and destination ports in the Ports tab of the access control policy rule editor, which restriction is in place?
A. The protocol is restricted to TCP only.
B. The protocol is restricted to UDP only.
C. The protocol is restricted to TCP or UDP.
D. The protocol is restricted to TCP and UDP.
Answer: C 

Question No : 5

Which option transmits policy-based alerts such as SNMP and syslog?
A. the Defense Center
B. FireSIGHT
C. the managed device
D. the host
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Which statement is true in regard to the Sourcefire Security Intelligence lists?
A. The global blacklist universally allows all traffic through the managed device.
B. The global whitelist cannot be edited.
C. IP addresses can be added to the global blacklist by clicking on interactive graphs in Context Explorer.
D. The Security Intelligence lists cannot be updated.
Answer: C

Question No : 7

How do you configure URL filtering?
A. Add blocked URLs to the global blacklist.
B. Create a Security Intelligence object that contains the blocked URLs and add the object to the access control policy.
C. Create an access control rule and, on the URLs tab, select the URLs or URL categories that are to be blocked or allowed.
D. Create a variable.
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Which option is true regarding the $HOME_NET variable?
A. is a policy-level variable
B. has a default value of "all"
C. defines the network the active policy protects
D. is used by all rules to define the internal network
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which option is one of the three methods of updating the IP addresses in Sourcefire Security Intelligence?
A. subscribe to a URL intelligence feed
B. subscribe to a VRT
C. upload a list that you create
D. automatically upload lists from a network share
Answer: C

Question No : 10

What are the two categories of variables that you can configure in Object Management?
A. System Default Variables and FireSIGHT-Specific Variables
B. System Default Variables and Procedural Variables
C. Default Variables and Custom Variables
D. Policy-Specific Variables and Procedural Variables
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating