500-275 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Securing Cisco Networks with Sourcefire FireAMP Endpoints

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 50

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

500-275 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 500-275 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge 500-275 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 500-275 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 500-275 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 500-275 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 500-275 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge 500-275 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge 500-275 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge 500-275 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge 500-275 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge 500-275 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Securing Cisco Networks with Sourcefire FireAMP Endpoints exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 500-275 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  500-275 test?
If you fail your 500-275 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

The FireAMP connector monitors the system for which type of activity?
A. vulnerabilities
B. enforcement of usage policies
C. file operations
D. authentication activity
Answer: C

Question No : 2

File information is sent to the Sourcefire Collective Security Intelligence Cloud using which format?
A. MD5
B. SHA-1
C. filenames
D. SHA-256
Answer: D

Question No : 3

If a file's SHA-256 hash is sent to the cloud, but the cloud has never seen the hash before, which
disposition is returned?
A. Clean
B. Neutral
C. Malware
D. Unavailable
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which disposition can be returned in response to a malware cloud lookup?
A. Dirty
B. Virus
C. Malware
D. Infected
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Which statement describes an advantage of the FireAMP product?
A. Signatures are pushed to endpoints more quickly than other antivirus products.
B. Superior detection algorithms on the endpoint limit the amount of work the cloud must perform.
C. It provides enterprise visibility.
D. It relies on sandboxing.
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Which statement describes an advantage of cloud-based detection?
A. Limited customization allows for faster detection.
B. Fewer resources are required on the endpoint.
C. Sandboxing reduces the overall management overhead of the system.
D. High-speed analytical engines on the endpoint limit the amount of work the cloud must perform.
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Which option is a detection technology that is used by FireAMP?
A. fuzzy matching
B. Norton AntiVirus
C. network scans
D. Exterminator
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Which feature allows retrospective detection?
A. Total Recall
B. Cloud Recall
C. Recall Alert
D. Recall Analysis
Answer: B

Question No : 9

The FireAMP Mobile endpoint connector currently supports which mobile OS device?
A. Firefox
B. HTML5
C. Android
D. iPhone
Answer: C

Question No : 10

When discussing the FireAMP product, which term does the acronym DFC represent?
A. It means Detected Forensic Cause.
B. It means Duplicate File Contents.
C. It means Device Flow Correlation.
D. It is not an acronym that is associated with the FireAMP product.
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating