500-265 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Advanced Security Architecture System Engineer

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 97

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

500-265 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 500-265 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge 500-265 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 500-265 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 500-265 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 500-265 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 500-265 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge 500-265 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge 500-265 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge 500-265 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge 500-265 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge 500-265 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Advanced Security Architecture System Engineer exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 500-265 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  500-265 test?
If you fail your 500-265 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which quality is an example of the Cisco value of fiexibility?
A.the only comprehensive policy enforcement tool
B.best continuous analysis
C.better ability to scale and alter your environment
D.faster threat identification
E.enhanced remediation
Answer: D

Question No : 2

On average, email security Outbreak Filters identify and stop threats how many hours sooner than the next major AV vendor?
A. 24 hours sooner
B. 13 hours sooner
C. one hour sooner
D. no sooner, because Outbreak Filters do not identify and stop threats
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Consider the process that begins with file retrospection, continues to interrogate the file and update its disposition over time, then records the pathway that the software and files take from device to device. This process is an example of which Cisco AMP feature?
A. file reputation
B. attack chain weaving
C. breach hunting
D. file sandboxing
E. machine learning
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Why do companies need Cisco Cyber Threat Defense?
A. They have a lack of segmented or differentiated access.
B. They are inundated with advanced persistent threats.
C. They need to add and provision servers faster than ever.
D. They have increased bandwidth needs, and they allow BYOD.
E. They have an infrastructure of overlapping rule sets, complex inheritance, and oversubscription.
F. They need cost-effective security management outsourcing.
Answer: B 

Question No : 5

How does the Cisco TrustSec"Campus and Branch Segmentation"use case,which limits access between roles ,demonstrate its value to customers?
A.by malware propagation control
B.by providing for firewall refresh
C.by executing server zoning
D.by implementing data center security
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which four solutions are Cisco network security solutions? (Choose four.)
A. Cisco site-to-site VPN technologies
B. Cisco Identity and Access Control
C. Cisco Email Security
D. Cisco Web Security Appliance
E. Sourcefire Next-Generation Intrusion Prevention System
F. Cisco ASA Next-Generation Firewall
G. Cisco security appliance
H. Cisco Remote-Access VPN
Answer: A,E,F,G

Question No : 7

Which description of how device trajectory works is true?
A.It searches for potential threats based on identified activities.
B.It tracks file behavior on a device to pinpoint root cause of comprmise.
C.It analyzes the data from file and process retrospection to provide a new level of threat intelligence.
D.It tracks file behavior across the network to see which devices it enters and exits.
E.It isolates suspicious files and runs tests to detemine their authenticity.
Answer: D

Question No : 8

What is the primary reason that customers need content security today?
A. Companies are more spread out than ever before.
B. Organizations need to block high-risk websites.
C. Network traffic is growing at an exponential rate.
D. Storage is moving from on-premises to cloud-based.
E. More business is done using the web and email than ever before.
Answer: E

Question No : 9

Which feature is a primary feature of Cisco AnyConnect?
A. role-based policy management
B. context-aware access
C. secure and flexible remote access
D. SSL decryption
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Cisco network security offers unmatched visibility and control of network and application traffic. This statement describes which Cisco value?
A. time-to-value
B. protection
C. control
D. scalability
E. flexibility
F. agility
Answer: C

Question No : 11

At which point is a threat triggered during the entity modeling phase?
A.whenever a similar request is made
B.when the significance threshold is reached
C.whenever a suspicious file enters the network
D.Threats are not triggered in this phase.
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Which two features of Cisco ISE contribute to guest access management? (Choose two.)
A. employee-sponsored network access
B. faster device onboarding
C. guest access and activity tracking
D. accelerated security options
E. site-to-site VPNs
F. clientless network access
Answer: A,C

Question No : 13

Which component of Cisco network security is updated after an attack to help prevent threats before they encounter the network again?
A. Cisco site-to-site VPN
B. Cisco Identity and Access Control
C. Cisco Email Security
D. Cisco Web Security Appliance
E. Sourcefire Next-Generation Intrusion Prevention System
F. Cisco ASA Next-Generation Firewall
G. Cisco Security Intelligence Operations
Answer: G

Question No : 14

In addition to web security and email security,which feature is a main component of the Cisco web and email security solution?
A.Next-Generation Firewall
B.malware protection
C.Next-Generation Intrusion Prevention System
D.DNS-layer security
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Which feature of the Cisco security appliance provides "who-what-where-when-how" information about any requests for network access?
A. basic management
B. web application controls
C. authorized access
D. Cisco Application Visibility and Control
E. context awareness
Answer: E

Add Comments

Your Rating