300-210 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS)

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 431

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

300-210 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 300-210 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNP Security 300-210 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 300-210 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 300-210 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 300-210 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 300-210 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Security 300-210 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNP Security 300-210 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Security 300-210 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNP Security 300-210 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNP Security 300-210 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 300-210 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  300-210 test?
If you fail your 300-210 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which two statements regarding the basic setup of the Cisco CX for services are correct? (Choose two.)
A. The Packet capture feature is available for either permitted or dropped packets by default.
B. Public Certificates can be used for HTTPS Decryption policies.
C. Public Certificates cannot be used for HTTPS Decryption policies.
D. When adding a standard LDAP realm, the group attribute will be UniqueMember.
E. The Packet capture features is available for permitted packets by default.
Answer: C, E

Question No : 2

Which two benefits are provided by the dynamic dashboard in Cisco ASDM Version 5.2? (Choose two.)
A. It configures system polices for NAC devices.
B. It forwards traffic to destination devices.
C. It provides statistics for device health.
D. It replaces syslog, RADIUS, and TACACS+ servers.
E. It automatically detects Cisco security appliances to configure.
Answer: C, E

Question No : 3

An ASA with an IPS module must be configured to drop traffic matching IPS signatures and block all traffic if the module fails. Which describes the correct configuration?
A. Inline Mode, Permit Traffic
B. Inline Mode, Close Traffic
C. Promiscuous Mode, Permit Traffic
D. Promiscuous Mode, Close Traffic
Answer: B

Question No : 4

In cisco Firepower 6.0, which policy contains the button that allows you to access the network analysis policy?
A. Network discovery policy
B. intrusion Policy
C. access control policy
D. file policy
Answer: C

Question No : 5

DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the terms on the left onto the correct definition for the promiscuous IPS risk rating  calculation on the right.



Answer:



Question No : 6

Which feature of the C.sco Hybrid Email Security services enables you to create multiple email senders on a single Cisco ESA?
A. Email Marketing Connector
B. Virtual Routing and Forwarding
C. Virtual Gateway
D. Mail Flow Policy Connector
E. Sender Groups
Answer: C

Question No : 7

A network engineer may use which three types of certificates when implementing HTTPS decryption services on the ASA CX? (Choose three.)
A. Self Signed Server Certificate
B. Self Signed Root Certificate
C. Microsoft CA Server Certificate
D. Microsoft CA Subordinate Root Certificate
E. LDAP CA Server Certificate
F. LDAP CA Root Certificate
G. Public Certificate Authority Server Certificate
H. Public Certificate Authority Root Certificate
Answer: B, D, F

Question No : 8










Which two statements about Signature 1104 are true? (Choose two.)
A. This is a custom signature.
B. The severity level is High.
C. This signature has triggered as indicated by the red severity icon.
D. Produce Alert is the only action defined.
E. This signature is enabled, but inactive, as indicated bythe/0 to that follows the signature number.
Answer: B, D

Question No : 9

Which Cisco technology secures the network through malware filtering, category-based control, and reputation-based control?
A. Cisco ASA 5500 Series appliances
B. Cisco remote-access VPNs
C. Cisco IronPort WSA
D. Cisco IPS
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Which command allows the administrator to access the Cisco WSA on a secure channel on port 8443?
A. strictssl
B. adminaccessconfig
C. ssl
D. ssh
Answer: A

Question No : 11

A new Cisco IPS device has been placed on the network without prior analysis. Which CLI command shows the most fired signature?
A. Show statistics virtual-sensor
B. Show event alert
C. Show alert
D. Show version
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Connections are being denied because of SenderBase Reputation Scores. Which two features must be enabled in order to record those connections in the mail log on the Cisco ESA? (Choose two.)
A. Rejected Connection Handling
B. Domain Debug Logs
C. Injection Debug Logs
D. Message Tracking
Answer: A, D

Question No : 13

Which two statements about Cisco Cloud Web Security functionality are true? (Choose two.)
A. It integrates with Cisco Integrated Service Routers.
B. It supports threat avoidance and threat remediation.
C. It extends web security to the desktop, laptop, and PDA.
D. It integrates with Cisco ASA Firewalls.
Answer: A, D

Question No : 14










Which signature definition is virtual sensor 0 assigned to use?
A. rules0
B. vs0
C. sig0
D. ad0
E. ad1
F. sigl
Answer: C

Question No : 15

Which two options are the correct URL and credentials used to access the Cisco Web Security Appliance for the first time? (Choose two.)
A. admin/password
B. http://192.168.1.1:8080
C. ironport/ironport
D. http://192.168.42.42:8080
E. admin/ironport
F. http://192.168.42.42:8443
Answer: D, E
Russ Cassinelli

12 Nov, 2018

Just master all the questions dumps by PassQuestion sent. No problem to clear 300-210 certification exam easily. Thanks a lot.
Brooks Heeren

13 Oct, 2018

I passed CCNP Security 300-210 exam today. Dump is valid.Thank you all and special thanks to my friend Neil.
Bret Ewer

28 Sep, 2018

I passed my 300-210 exam this morning. I prepared with this question two weeks ago. This question is very valid. All the questions were in my exam. I still got 2 new questions but luckily they are easy for me. Thanks for your help. I will recommend you to everyone I know.
Justin Scheuren

18 Sep, 2018

Passed today :) 431 exam questions of 300-210 still valid 90%. The real questions are most from your PassQuestion. Thank you.
Dong Leja

11 Sep, 2018

Today i passed 300-210 exam successfully with Passquestion dump. Valid questions and answers, Thanks so much.

Add Comments

Your Rating