300-208 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 340

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

300-208 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 300-208 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNP Security 300-208 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 300-208 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 300-208 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 300-208 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 300-208 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Security 300-208 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNP Security 300-208 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Security 300-208 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNP Security 300-208 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNP Security 300-208 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 300-208 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  300-208 test?
If you fail your 300-208 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which feature must you configure on a switch to allow it to redirect wired endpoints to Cisco ISE?
A. the http secure-server command
B. RADIUS Attribute 29
C. the RADIUS VSA for accounting
D. the RADIUS VSA for URL-REDIRECT
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Certain endpoints are missing DHCP profiling data.
Which option describes what can be used to determine if DHCP requests from clients are reaching Cisco ISE?
A. output of show interface gigabitEthernet 0 from the CLI
B. output of debug logging all 7 from the CLI
C. output of show logging application profiler.log from the CLI
D. the TCP dump diagnostic tool through the GUI
E. the posture troubleshooting diagnostic tool through the GUI
Answer: D

Question No : 3

When you select Centralized Web Auth in the ISE Authorization Profile, which component hosts the web authentication portal?
A. the endpoints
B. the WLC
C. the access point
D. the switch
E. ISE
Answer: E

Question No : 4

A network administrator needs to implement a service that enables granular control of IOS commands that can be executed. Which AAA authentication method should be selected?
A. TACACS+
B. RADIUS
C. Windows Active Directory
D. Generic LDAP
Answer: A

Question No : 5

What steps must you perform to deploy a CA-signed identify certificate on an ISE device?
A. 1. Download the CA server certificate.2. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.3. Access the CA server and submit the ISE request.4. Install the issued certificate on the ISE.
B. 1. Download the CA server certificate.2. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.3. Access the CA server and submit the ISE request.4. Install the issued certificate on the CA server.
C. 1. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.2. Download the CA server certificate.3. Access the ISE server and submit the CA request.4. Install the issued certificate on the CA server.
D. 1. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.2. Download the CA server certificate.3. Access the CA server and submit the ISE request.4. Install the issued certificate on the ISE.
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Where must periodic re-authentication be configured to allow a client to come out of the quarantine state and become compliant?
A. on the switch port
B. on the router port
C. on the supplicant
D. on the controller
Answer: A

Question No : 7

In a Cisco ISE deployment, which traffic is permitted by the default dynamic ACL?
A. all IP traffic
B. management traffic only
C. TCP traffic only
D. UDP traffic only
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Which technology performs CoA support Posture Service?
A. External root CA
B. Cisco ACS
C. Cisco ISE
D. Internal root CA
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which 802.1X command ignores Access-Reject during EAP authentication?
A. dot1x pae authenticator
B. switchport mode access
C. authentication port-control auto
D. authentication open
E. authentication host-mode multi-domain
Answer: D

Question No : 10

You have configured a Cisco ISE 1.2 deployment for self-registration of guest users. What two options can you select from to determine when the account duration timer begins? (Choose two.)
A. CreateTime
B. FirstLogin
C. BeginLogin
D. StartTime
Answer: A,B

Question No : 11

Which two statements about Cisco NAC Agents that are installed on clients that interact with the Cisco ISE profiler are true? (Choose two.)
A. They send endpoint data to AAA servers.
B. They collect endpoint attributes.
C. They interact with the posture service to enforce endpoint security policies.
D. They block access from the network through noncompliant endpoints.
E. They store endpoints in the Cisco ISE with their profiles.
F. They evaluate clients against posture policies, to enforce requirements.
Answer: C,F

Question No : 12

DRAG DROP



Answer:


Question No : 13

Which two Active Directory authentication methods are supported by Cisco ISE? (Choose two.)
A. MS-CHAPv2
B. PEAP
C. PPTP
D. EAP-PEAP
E. PPP
Answer: A,B

Question No : 14

In a basic ACS deployment consisting of two servers, for which three tasks is the primary server responsible? (Choose three.)
A. configuration
B. authentication
C. sensing
D. policy requirements
E. monitoring
F. repudiation
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 15

What is a requirement for posture administration services in Cisco ISE?
A. at least one Cisco router to store Cisco ISE profiling policies
B. Cisco NAC Agents that communicate with the Cisco ISE server
C. an ACL that points traffic to the Cisco ISE deployment
D. the advanced license package must be installed
Answer: D
Connie Negus

11 Nov, 2018

300-208 real exam questions are still valid. Passed it today. I have read all the question your passquestion offered. Perfect.
Matthew Dorman

21 Oct, 2018

Today I passed CCNP Security 300-208 exam with high score. Thanks.
Benedict Carreiro

15 Oct, 2018

Thanks for your help I pass my 300-208 exam yesterday. Although I did not get a very high score but never mind. Thanks.
Jeffrey Bonnoitt

13 Oct, 2018

Very effective study material.I just passed my CCNP Security 300-208 exam. As long as you studied this material careful, you will pass the exam with high score. Recommend.
Jackie Dermody

28 Sep, 2018

Wonderful 300-208 questions, thanks very much.

Add Comments

Your Rating