300-209 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 317

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

300-209 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 300-209 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNP Security 300-209 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 300-209 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 300-209 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 300-209 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 300-209 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Security 300-209 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNP Security 300-209 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Security 300-209 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNP Security 300-209 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNP Security 300-209 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 300-209 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  300-209 test?
If you fail your 300-209 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Where is split-tunneling defined for remote access clients on an ASA?
A. Group-policy
B. Tunnel-group
C. Crypto-map
D. Web-VPN Portal
E. ISAKMP client
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which statement is true when implementing a router with a dynamic public IP address in a crypto map based site-to-site VPN?
A. The router must be configured with a dynamic crypto map.
B. Certificates are always used for phase 1 authentication.
C. The tunnel establishment will fail if the router is configured as a responder only.
D. The router and the peer router must have NAT traversal enabled.
Answer: C

Question No : 3

An internet-based VPN solution is being considered to replace an existing private WAN connecting remote offices. A multimedia application is used that relies on multicast for communication.  Which two VPN solutions meet the application's network requirement? (Choose two.)
A. FlexVPN
B. DMVPN
C. Group Encrypted Transport VPN
D. Crypto-map based Site-to-Site IPsec VPNs
E. AnyConnect VPN
Answer: A, B

Question No : 4

A Cisco IOS SSL VPN gateway is configured to operate in clientless mode so that users can access file shares on a Microsoft Windows 2003 server. Which protocol is used between the Cisco IOS router and the Windows server?
A. HTTPS
B. NetBIOS
C. CIFS
D. HTTP
Answer: C

Question No : 5

A Cisco router may have a fan issue that could increase its temperature and trigger a failure. What troubleshooting steps would verify the issue without causing additional risks?
A. Configure logging using commands "logging on", "logging buffered 4", and check for fan failure logs using "show logging"
B. Configure logging using commands "logging on", "logging buffered 6", and check for fan failure logs using "show logging"
C. Configure logging using commands "logging on", "logging discriminator msglog1 console 7", and check for fan failure logs using "show logging"
D. Configure logging using commands "logging host 10.11.10.11", "logging trap 2", and check for fan failure logs at the syslog server 10.11.10.11
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which two statements are true when designing a SSL VPN solution using Cisco AnyConnect? (Choose two.)
A. The VPN server must have a self-signed certificate.
B. A SSL group pre-shared key must be configured on the server.
C. Server side certificate is optional if using AAA for client authentication.
D. The VPN IP address pool can overlap with the rest of the LAN networks.
E. DTLS can be enabled for better performance.
Answer: D, E

Question No : 7

What are two forms of SSL VPN? (Choose two.)
A. port forwarding
B. Full Tunnel Mode
C. Cisco IOS WebVPN
D. Cisco AnyConnect
Answer: CD

Question No : 8

A network administrator is configuring AES encryption for the ISAKMP policy on an IOS router. Which two configurations are valid? (Choose two.)
A. crypto isakmp policy 10
encryption aes 254
B. crypto isakmp policy 10
encryption aes 192
C. crypto isakmp policy 10
encryption aes 256
D. crypto isakmp policy 10
encryption aes 196
E. crypto isakmp policy 10
encryption aes 199
F. crypto isakmp policy 10
encryption aes 64
Answer: B, C

Question No : 9

Which two parameters are configured within an IKEv2 proposal on an IOS router? (Choose two.)
A. authentication
B. encryption
C. integrity
D. lifetime
Answer: B, C

Question No : 10

What are two variables for configuring clientless SSL VPN single sign-on? (Choose two.)
A. CSCO_WEBVPN_OTP_PASSWORD
B. CSCO_WEBVPN_INTERNAL_PASSWORD
C. CSCO_WEBVPN_USERNAME
D. CSCO_WEBVPN_RADIUS_USER
Answer: B, C

Question No : 11

To change the title panel on the logon page of the Cisco IOS WebVPN portal, which file must you configure?
A. Cisco IOS WebVPN customization template
B. Cisco IOS WebVPN customization general
C. web-access-hlp.inc
D. app-access-hlp.inc
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which three remote access VPN methods in an ASA appliance provide support for Cisco Secure Desktop? (Choose three.)
A. IKEv1
B. IKEv2
C. SSL client
D. SSL clientless
E. ESP
F. L2TP
Answer: B, C, D

Question No : 13

What are three benefits of deploying a GET VPN? (Choose three.)
A. It provides highly scalable point-to-point topologies.
B. It allows replication of packets after encryption.
C. It is suited for enterprises running over a DMVPN network.
D. It preserves original source and destination IP address information.
E. It simplifies encryption management through use of group keying.
F. It supports non-IP protocols.
Answer: B, D, E

Question No : 14

When an IPsec SVTI is configured, which technology processes traffic forwarding for encryption?
A. ACL
B. IP routing
C. RRI
D. front door VPN routing and forwarding
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Which two statements describe effects of the DoNothing option within the untrusted network policy on a Cisco AnyConnect profile? (Choose two.)
A. The client initiates a VPN connection upon detection of an untrusted network.
B. The client initiates a VPN connection upon detection of a trusted network.
C. The always-on feature is enabled.
D. The always-on feature is disabled.
E. The client does not automatically initiate any VPN connection.
Answer: A, D
Ignacio Rinfret

12 Nov, 2018

Guys, I have read the demo questions first that you sent to me. CCNP Security 300-209 dumps questions are the same as my real exam. thanks.
Hipolito Mccard

11 Oct, 2018

CCNP Security 300-209 dump is very valid and is enough to your exam, so just trust on it and do it carefully.
Paris Velez

28 Sep, 2018

Valid question, Passed 300-209 exam easily, recommend strongly.
Boris Delmolino

18 Sep, 2018

Passed 300-209 exam test easily. The current version is still valid. Just take 300-209 AND PASS. Good luck.
Ahmed Galamay

11 Sep, 2018

Hi All, took 300-209 exam this week 100% of the questions were from this dump. Good luck to you all.

Add Comments

Your Rating