2V0-651 Questions And Answers

$78

Exam Name: VMware Certified Professional 6 – Desktop and Mobility Beta

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 120

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

2V0-651 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 2V0-651 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides VCP6-DCV 2V0-651 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 2V0-651 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your VMware 2V0-651 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides VMware 2V0-651 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 2V0-651 test questions after purchasing?
We will send VCP6-DCV 2V0-651 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my VCP6-DCV 2V0-651 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send VCP6-DCV 2V0-651 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your VCP6-DCV 2V0-651 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion VCP6-DCV 2V0-651 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your VMware Certified Professional 6 – Desktop and Mobility Beta exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 2V0-651 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail VMware  2V0-651 test?
If you fail your 2V0-651 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

An administrator needs to provide access to a View virtual desktop for users in Domain A and Domain B.
How should the administrator configure the domains and the View implementation?
A. Install a View Connection Server in a resource domain and create a one-way trust to both Domain A and Domain B.
B. Install a View Connection Server in Domain A and create a one-way trust to Domain B.
C. Install a View Connection Server in Domain A and create a two-way trust between Domain A and Domain B.
D. Install a View Connection Server in a resource domain and create a two-way transitive trust between Domain A and Domain B.
Answer: C

Question No : 2

An administrator needs to install View Composer. The current environment uses a vCenter Server appliance and four ESXi hosts.
Which two steps should the administrator take to complete the installation? (Choose two.)
A. Log in using a domain user account with local Administrator privileges.
B. Install the View Composer server on the vCenter Server.
C. Log in using [email protected]
D. Install the View Composer server on a standalone Windows server.
Answer: A, D

Question No : 3

An administrator has installed a View security server and needs to verify that the installation was successful.
In addition to the security server, which three services should be installed? (Choose three.)
A. VMware View Framework 
B. VMware View Security Framework
C. VMware View PCoIP Secure Gateway
D. VMware View Security Gateway 
E. VMware View Framework Gateway
Answer: A, C, D

Question No : 4

An administrator has installed View and needs to configure the PCoIP settings via a Group Policy Object (GPO).
What should the administrator do first?
A. Create a GPO and apply the required policy settings.
B. Add pcoip.adm to the Administrative Templates on a View Connection server.
C. Link the GPO to the Organizational Unit (OU) that contains the virtual desktops.
D. Add pcoip.adm to the Administrative Templates on an Active Directory server.
Answer: D

Question No : 5

An administrator needs to provide access to applications for users regardless of whether the users have network access. 
Which two VMware components should the administrator choose? (Choose two.)
A. VMware Workspace
B. VMware ThinApp
C. VMware Horizon View
D. VMware Mirage
Answer: B, D

Question No : 6

An administrator is performing a silent installation of a security server and needs to ensure that clients can remotely access their desktops using View's default protocol.
Which parameter should the administrator use?
A. VDM_SERVER_SS_BSG_EXTURL
B. VDM_SERVER_SS_EXTURL
C. VDM_SERVER_SS_PCOIP_IPADDR
D. VDM_SERVER_SS_PCOIP_TCPPORT
Answer: C

Question No : 7

An administrator needs an Active Directory service account to use for Quickprep. The organization's policies do not allow the service account to create new computer accounts in Active Directory. Pre-existing computer accounts must be reused.
Which three Active Directory permissions are required for the service account? (Choose three.)
A. List Contents
B. Read All Properties
C. Delete Computer Object
D. Reset Password
E. Write All Properties
Answer: A, B, D

Question No : 8

An administrator is granted access to a vCenter Server with a custom Active Directory user account. The user account should have the required permissions for full management of the View environment. However, when the administrator attempts to enable View Storage Accelerator, permission is denied.
Which View privilege within vCenter Server needs to be configured?
A. Storage Views > View
B. Global > Act as vCenter Server
C. Host.Configuration > Advanced settings
D. Virtual Machine.Configuration > Modify device settings
Answer: B

Question No : 9

An administrator needs to configure a user for View Composer to add computers to the domain. Company policy restricts the administrator account from being used.
Which three non-default permissions must be added to the account to accomplish this? (Choose three.)
A. Delete Computer Objects
B. Create Computer Objects
C. List Contents
D. Write All Properties
E. Read Permissions
Answer: A, B, D

Question No : 10

An administrator needs to create 1000 virtual machines with minimal shared disk space. Additionally, the administrator needs to be able to update the images while ensuring that the users' information is managed in a central location.  
Which VMware components should be used to meet the requirements?
A. VMware Horizon View with Persona Management
B. VMware Horizon View with vSphere Data Protection
C. VMware Workspace with vSphere Data Protection
D. VMware Workspace with Persona Management
Answer: A

Question No : 11

An administrator is installing View Connection server and stops at the Authorize a View Administrators account step. 
Which user or group is the default suggestion at this stage?
A. The Domain Admins group
B. The local user performing the install
C. The local Administrators group
D. The domain user performing the install
Answer: D

Question No : 12

An administrator is configuring the View Connection Broker Agent. The Adapter instance is properly configured within vCenter Operations Manager for Horizon. When the administrator clicks on the Test button to pair the server, the test fails. IP address and name resolution are validated and working for both servers.
What should the administrator do to verify connectivity between both servers?
A. Verify that a proper Fully Qualified Domain Name exists for the vCenter Operations for Horizon servers.
B. Verify that the certificate on the vCenter Operations for Horizon server is recognized by the View server.
C. Login with a domain admin account, instead of a local account on the View server.
D. Verify that the proper port is open between vCenter Operations for Horizon and the View server.
Answer: D

Question No : 13

Which prerequisite must an administrator verify before installing a View Connection server? 
A. Internet Information Services (IIS)
B. Dynamic IP address
C. Apache Web Server
D. Static IP address
Answer: D

Question No : 14

What should the administrator do first when configuring vCenter Operations Manager for Horizon to monitor their View deployment?
A. Add Adapter from the View Configuration > Servers page in View.
B. Add Adapter from the Custom Dashboard page > Configuration in vCenter Operations Manager.
C. Configure the Adapter from the Administration > Solutions page in vCenter Operations Manager.
D. Configure the Adapter from the View Configuration > Global Settings page in View.
Answer: C

Question No : 15

An administrator finds that some desktop pools fail to report metrics back to vCenter Operations Manager for Horizon, while other desktops are reporting metrics as expected.
Which condition could cause this behavior?
A. The vCenter Operations Manager for Horizon server is not paired with a View Connection server.
B. The vCenter Operations Manager for Horizon adapter is running version 1.0.1.
C. HKLM\SOFTWARE\VMware, Inc.\vCenter Operations Manager\Client is disabled. 
D. The vCenter Operations Manager agent is disabled in the virtual desktops.
Answer: D

Add Comments

Your Rating