2V0-621 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: VMware Certified Professional 6 - Data Center Virtualization

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 242

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

2V0-621 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 2V0-621 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides VCP6-DCV 2V0-621 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 2V0-621 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your VMware 2V0-621 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides VMware 2V0-621 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 2V0-621 test questions after purchasing?
We will send VCP6-DCV 2V0-621 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my VCP6-DCV 2V0-621 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send VCP6-DCV 2V0-621 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your VCP6-DCV 2V0-621 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion VCP6-DCV 2V0-621 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your VMware Certified Professional 6 - Data Center Virtualization exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 2V0-621 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail VMware  2V0-621 test?
If you fail your 2V0-621 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

An administrator is troubleshooting a CPU issue for a virtual machine.
The following is seen in esxtop:
• CPU0 is at 100% usage
• The remaining logical CPUs are close to 0%
• %RDY value is consistently above 10%
What is likely the cause of the CPU issue?
A. The virtual machine has a CPU limit configured.
B. The virtual machine's guest operating system is configured for SMP.
C. The virtual machine has CPU affinity configured.
D. The virtual machine is configured with a CPU reservation.
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which two features are deprecated in Network I/O Control 3 (NIOC3)? (Choose two.)
A. Class Of Service (COS) Tagging
B. Bandwidth Allocation
C. User-defined network resource pools
D. Admission control
Answer: A,C

Question No : 3

Which two capabilities does the vSphere Replication Client Plug-in provide? (Choose two.)
A. Configure connections between vSphere Replication Sites.
B. Deploy and register additional vSphere Replication Servers.
C. Reconfigure the vSphere Replication Server.
D. Configure an external database for a vSphere Replication Site.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 4

An administrator observes that virtual machine storage activity on an ESXi 6.x host is negatively affecting virtual machine storage activity on another host that is accessing the same VMFS Datastore.
Which action would mitigate the issue?
A. Enable Storage IO Control.
B. Configure Storage DRS.
C. Enable the Dynamic Queue Depth Throttling option.
D. Configure the Disk.SchedNumReqOutstanding parameter.
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Refer to the Exhibit.



The Exhibit shows the status of vmhba32 and vmhba33 as Unbound.
What is a likely reason for this status?
A. The host bus adapter is not associated with a vmknic.
B. The Dynamic Target Discovery was not configured.
C. The Static Target Discovery was not configured.
D. The host bus adapter is not associated with a vmnic.
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Refer to the Exhibit.



A vSphere 6.x environment is configured with VMware Virtual Volumes (VVOLs). An administrator accesses the cluster Actions menu, as shown in the Exhibit.
Which option is used to create a VVOL on an existing VVOL container?
A. Storage
B. Deploy OVF Template
C. New vApp
D. Settings
Answer: A

Question No : 7

An administrator is upgrading an ESXi 5.5 host to ESXi 6.x and gets the following error:
MEMORY_SIZE
What does this indicate?
A. Insufficient memory on the ESXi host to complete the upgrade.
B. Insufficient memory for Auto Deploy to complete the upgrade.
C. Insufficient memory in vCenter Server to complete the upgrade.
D. Insufficient memory for Update Manager to complete the upgrade.
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Which two capabilities does the vSphere Replication Client Plug-in provide? (Choose two.)
A. Configure connections between vSphere Replication Sites.
B. Deploy and register additional vSphere Replication Servers.
C. Reconfigure the vSphere Replication Server.
D. Configure an external database for a vSphere Replication Site.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 9

An administrator would like to use a passphrase for their ESXi 6.x hosts which has these characteristics:
• Minimum of 21 characters
• Minimum of 2 words
Which advanced options must be set to allow this passphrase configuration to be used?
A. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 7, 21, 7 passphrase=2
B. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 7, 7 passphrase=2
C. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 2, 21, 7
D. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 21, 2
Answer: B

Question No : 10

A vSphere 6 High Availability cluster has been configured with default settings.
Four virtual machines in the cluster have been configured with these priorities:
• Prod-DB. High
• Prod-Email: High
• Prod-VC. Medium
• Dev-VDI: Low
How many VM Overrides would need to be defined at the cluster level to meet the restart priorities?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Question No : 11

An administrator wishes to give a user the ability to manage snapshots for virtual machines.
Which privilege does the administrator need to assign to the user?
A. Datastore.Allocate Space
B. Virtual machine.Configuration.create snapshot
C. Virtual machine.Configuration.manage snapshot
D. Datastore.Browse Datastore
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which password meets ESXi 6.x host password requirements?
A. 8kMVnn2x!
B. zNgtnJBA2
C. Nvgt34kn44
D. !b74wr
Answer: A

Question No : 13

An administrator suspects that the MTU value for a vSphere Standard Switch is misconfigured.
Which two commands can determine the value? (Choose two.)
A. esxcfg-vswitch -l
B. esxcli network vswitch standard list
C. esxcfg-vss -l
D. esxcli network standard vswitch list
Answer: A,B

Question No : 14

In a vSphere High Availability cluster, what is the VM Monitoring I/O stats interval default value?
A. 60 seconds
B. 90 seconds
C. 120 seconds
D. 180 seconds
Answer: C

Question No : 15

Which three Authorization types are valid in vSphere? (Choose three.)
A. Group Membership in vsphere.local
B. Global
C. Forest
D. vCenter Server
E. Group Membership in system-domain
Answer: A,B,D

Add Comments

Your Rating