1Y0-203 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Administration

Updated: 2019-08-19

Q & A: 132

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

1Y0-203 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 1Y0-203 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCA-V 1Y0-203 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 1Y0-203 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Citrix 1Y0-203 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Citrix 1Y0-203 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 1Y0-203 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCA-V 1Y0-203 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCA-V 1Y0-203 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCA-V 1Y0-203 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCA-V 1Y0-203 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCA-V 1Y0-203 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Administration exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 1Y0-203 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Citrix  1Y0-203 test?
If you fail your 1Y0-203 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

What should a Citrix Administrator keep in mind when using a Windows-based identical License Server for high availability? A. Both License Servers will be load-balanced by NetScaler. B. The computer account password can be changed. C. Both License Servers need to issue licenses at the same time. D. The second License Server must have a different hostname.
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator recently upgraded a XenApp 6.5 deployment to XenApp 7.15 LTSR.The administrator wants to implement a feature in XenApp 7.15 LTSR that is similar to Worker Groups in XenApp 6.5.Which option in XenApp 7.15 LTSR has similar functionality to Worker Groups in XenApp 6.5? A. Delivery Groups B. Featured App Groups C. Application Groups Tagging D. Application Groups Restricting
Answer: C

Question No : 3

A Citrix Administrator is preparing to deploy 500 Windows 10 Virtual Desktops by using Machine Creation Services (MCS).How much storage space, at a minimum, needs to be allocated to the Identity Disks in this environment? A. 32 Gb B. 8 Gb C. 16 Gb D. 4 Gb
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Scenario: A Lead Citrix Administrator for a large company hired a new administrator for the team to help manage the XenDesktop infrastructure. The new administrator will need to manage user sessions and power-manage machines within the Delivery but should NOT be able to create any new objects.Which role should the lead administrator create for the new administrator? A. Help Desk Administrator B. Full Administrator C. Machine Catalog Administrator D. Host Administrator
Answer: A

Question No : 5

A Citrix Administrator is preparing printers to be mapped into users' sessions.Which step can the administrator perform to present the printers to the users? A. Create a “session printers” policy to map the printers to the users. B. Create a policy and enable “Create client network printer only”. C. Install all the printer drivers on the client devices. D. Install the printer drivers to all XenDesktop Controller in the environment.
Answer: D

Question No : 6

A Citrix Administrator needs to update a master image for random/non-persistent desktops based on Machine Creation Services.Which consequence does the administrator need to be aware of when updating the master image? A. A full new vDisk will be created. B. A new Personal vDisk will be created. C. A new full copy from the snapshot will be created. D. The differencing disks will be merged.
Answer: C

Question No : 7

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy 2000 virtual desktops. The hardware in the environment has a very fast SSD local storage, and the SAN is running almost at capacity. There is NO need for user-installed applications or persistency in the environment.Which provisioning method would allow the administrator to save SAN storage? A. Provisioning Services B. Manual Provisioning C. Existing machines D. Machine Creation Services
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator configures the “Auto connect client drives” user settings to map client drives within the Independent Computing Architecture (ICA) session for all published desktops. The setting is configured in a Baseline Group Policy Object (GPO) and linked to an Organizational Unit (OU) that contains all of the published desktops.When a user launches the desktop, client drives are NOT mapped. What is a possible reason? A. Desktops need to be rebooted to get the Policy applied. B. Loopback processing is NOT enabled. C. gpupdate/force needs to executed on all of the machines. D. GPO needs to be linked to the User OU.
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Scenario: A company maintains a XenDesktop infrastructure with a stand-alone license server. Recently, the license server had a hardware failure and can NO longer communicate on the network.The license server has a valid license file with a current Subscription Advantage (SA) date on it.What will happen to the XenDesktop environment with the license server now offline? A. Users will immediately be unable to connect to their resources. B. The license server will enter a 30-day grace period in which all user connections will work. C. Users will have limited connections available during a 30-day grace period. D. The license server will enter a 90-day grace period in which all user connections will work.
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is in the process of creating a new Machine Catalog. The administrator discovers that the option to power-manage the catalog is NOT available.What is causing this issue? A. The master image does NOT have the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) installed. B. The master image has an older Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) version than 7.6. C. The Site database is offline. D. No resource connection is defined in Citrix Studio.
Answer: A
Chi Benjamen

25 Jun, 2019

1Y0-203 exam test passed!!! 1Y0-203 exam questions braindumps useful for me and save me out.
Hobert Bitsko

12 May, 2019

1Y0-203 exam is my dream certification. I passed it with your 1Y0-203 real questions. Thank you.
Douglas Gomer

20 Apr, 2019

Yeah, Passed my 1Y0-203 exam, 1Y0-203 questions are still valid 100% but the some os answer is not correct.
Jacinto Munion

13 Apr, 2019

Thanks very much for the 1Y0-203 dump. i will work it on to get the best in life. it is so great.
Doug Wackman

13 Apr, 2019

Thanks very much for the 1Y0-203 dump. i will work it on to get the best in life. it is so great.
Antione Paschal

02 Mar, 2019

The 1Y0-203 exam dump proved I made my decision correctly. I passed my 1Y0-203 exam and got a pretty nice result. Thank you.
Shelby Tom

04 Feb, 2019

All 1Y0-203 questions are very good, i just did this one and took part in my exam. i really don't believe myself that i have got so high score. Thanks for their questions.
James Thomen

24 Nov, 2018

Passed 1Y0-203, When I used your 1Y0-203 questions, I was feeling myself very charming because 1Y0-203 are very easy to cramp.
Rex Urbieta

06 Nov, 2018

I get the best practice material at actual tests 1Y0-203 exam which is compatible with every exam and every certification that you seek.
Mel Lambertus

01 Nov, 2018

1Y0-203 exam dumps questions covered all the real exam questions I took in the real exam test. So surprise.
Roderick Blinks

05 Sep, 2018

I really have no time to study but you help you pass it. I studied and passed,Taking 1Y0-203 exam has been a very exciting and satisfying experience.Thank you!
Frederic Plume

30 Aug, 2018

Passed 1Y0-203 exam. It is appreciable that your team has made the entire process very easy for taking 1Y0-203 exam.
Israel Swentzel

25 Aug, 2018

Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-203 dumps questions still valid. Just passed it two days ago. Thanks a lot.
Andre Rapanot

22 Aug, 2018

It is confirmed. The CCA-V 1Y0-203 dumps questions are valid. Thank you.
Eloy Vancooten

18 Aug, 2018

Your site is indeed better than all other websites, which can provide latest,accurate and very comrehensive 1Y0-203 exam question material. Thanks a lot.
Guadalupe Macafee

15 Aug, 2018

Thanks so much for your Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-203 practice questions. I have passed 1Y0-203 exam this time. Good job.
Collin Mcwhirter

11 Aug, 2018

I have passed my 1Y0-203 test by using PassQuestion questions and answers. I have used Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-203 practice exam for preparation of 1Y0-203 exam. It was great because Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-203 exam simulation helped me to understand all complex problems.
Brendon Sigers

08 Aug, 2018

To prepare for the 1Y0-203 exam, I couldn't find any proper questions, so I got so frustrated that I have postponed my exam at least twice. I hadn't used any 200-125 dumps before but with PassQuestion my perspective changed and I was able to pass the exam with high score. Thanks a lot.
Franklin Promise

04 Aug, 2018

Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-203 real questions are valid for 1Y0-203 exam you sent me. Full version questions are the same as the real 1Y0-203 exam. Perfect site for exam prep.
Santos Prier

01 Aug, 2018

Passed Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-203 exam with unexpected exam score. A big surprise. Thanks very much.
Cornell Willame

28 Jul, 2018

I'm very happy that i passed Citrix 1Y0-203 exam test successfully. Recommend.
Fletcher Stephans

25 Jul, 2018

Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-203 dumps questions material are good. I am very happy that I passed 1Y0-203 exam successfully. Recommend.
Clair Fisichella

21 Jul, 2018

Updated your Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-203 exam dumps plz, we need the latest before next month. Thank you.
Sidney Henderson

18 Jul, 2018

Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-203 practice questions are valid to clear the exam test. Still valid currently. Thank you again.
Ellsworth Helmly

11 Jul, 2018

This was amazing when it came to preparing for 1Y0-203 exam. I can say without a shadow of a doubt that everything I saw on the exam was covered. I passed Citrix 1Y0-203 exam test easily. Thanks a lot.
Desmond Layssard

07 Jul, 2018

CCA-V 1Y0-203 exam question material is the best choice I have ever made. As it took me only a few hours to just take a look at the site, and decide to get a subscription. Since that day I have always been benefitting from the fact that Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-203 study guide, showed me a brand new way of understanding things.
Kirby Hegstad

04 Jul, 2018

It really has changed my professional career, your Citrix 1Y0-203 exam quite helpful and i passed it with 95%. It's impossible for me to get Citrix CCA-V certification without your support.
Lazaro Sleper

30 Jun, 2018

Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-203 exam just changed, but I am lucky to use the updated one that you sent to me the day before, so I studied it hard and then took the exam, no problem for me to pass the exam.
Dion

27 Jun, 2018

Thanks for your update version of Citrix  1Y0-203 exam test.  I passed my exam test with your Pass Question. Thank you again.

Rossa

20 Jun, 2018

Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Administration 1Y0-203 questions are the same as your passquestions sent me. I finished the exam test very fast. Good scores I got. Thanks.

Baytey

14 Jun, 2018

All the questions 1Y0-203 exam you updated I have read are valid. Perfect. Thanks for your passquestions. 

Len

12 Jun, 2018

Followed my friend's recommend and chosen your 1Y0-203 exam guide. It has proven that your 1Y0-203 exam guide is valid, I have passed, thanks.

Henry

02 Jun, 2018

Have got your updated 1Y0-203 exam with 109 real exam questions and answers. Thanks for your free update. I will try my best to read all and pass my 1Y0-203 Citrix exam. PassQuestion is still professional.

Luna

26 May, 2018

Thank you for your updated  version, is it vaild? i will take 1y0-203 exam

Moses

17 May, 2018

Wonderful, I have passed 1Y0-203 exam smoothly. It must be clear that PassQuestion 1Y0-203 exam Q&As are valid. Passed, thanks a lot.

nicen

16 May, 2018

I will take 1y0-203 exam tomorrow. Is it still valid?

Elwood

14 May, 2018

Passed, so great, PassQuestion helped me to pass 1Y0-203 exam smoothly. Thanks.

Coy

14 May, 2018

I purchased 1Y0-202 questions to prepare for CCA-V certification. You are so professional to suggested me to take 1Y0-203 exam. 1Y0-202 exam has been retired. So wonderful, I have passed 1Y0-203 exam smoothly. Thanks.

Dustin

14 May, 2018

Passed 1Y0-203 exam, so great, PassQuestion 1Y0-203 exam questions are real and valid, which helped me more.

Andreas

13 May, 2018

My second time to use PassQuestion product. PassQuestion is always professional, this time, I passed 1Y0-203 exam. Thanks very much.

Israel

12 May, 2018

The current version is still valid, I have pased. Thanks for your valid 1Y0-203 questions set.

Silas

12 May, 2018

Awesome, PassQuestion did me a favor, I have passed my Citrix 1Y0-203 exam for Citrix CCA-V certification. All the knowledge points  are covered in your materials. Thanks, I have passed.

Reuben

12 May, 2018

Your 1Y0-203 pdf questions are valid, I have passed after read all Q&As in 1Y0-203 practice questions. I also like your free 1Y0-203 software, it helped me touch the real exam enviornment. Thanks.

Omar

11 May, 2018

It would be the best guide for 1Y0-203 exam. I used and passed. Wonderful.

Danial

10 May, 2018

I like your 1Y0-203 software, I practiced all with software, it is wonderful and for free. So professional. Thanks.

Errol Carnahan

01 Jan, 1970

I really have no time to study but you help you pass it. I studied and passed,Taking 1Y0-203 exam has been a very exciting and satisfying experience.Thank you!

Add Comments

Your Rating