1Y0-202 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop Administration 7.6 LTSR

Updated: 2020-09-28

Q & A: 125

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Citrix 1Y0-202 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide CCA-V 1Y0-202 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop Administration 7.6 LTSR exam. The accuracy rate of 1Y0-202  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Citrix 1Y0-202  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 1Y0-202  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Citrix 1Y0-202  test preparation and get your CCA-V certification easily.

1Y0-202 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 1Y0-202 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCA-V 1Y0-202 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 1Y0-202 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Citrix 1Y0-202 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Citrix 1Y0-202 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 1Y0-202 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCA-V 1Y0-202 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCA-V 1Y0-202 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCA-V 1Y0-202 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCA-V 1Y0-202 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCA-V 1Y0-202 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop Administration 7.6 LTSR exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 1Y0-202 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Citrix  1Y0-202 test?
If you fail your 1Y0-202 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator wants to review and manage licenses from the administrator¡¯s workstation. The corporate firewall is currently blocking access from the workstation to the Citrix License Server.
Which two TCP ports does the administrator need to configure on the firewall? (Choose two.)
A. 8083
B. 2598
C. 8082
D. 27000
Answer: A,C

Question No : 2

When configuring Citrix Receiver using a Group Policy Object (GPO), a Citrix Administrator can copy the ADMX and ADML policy files to the _________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. XenApp/XenDesktop Site database
B. Delivery Controllers
C. Central store
D. StoreFront servers
Answer: C

Question No : 3

What are three requirements when a Citrix Administrator needs to use HDX proxy on NetScaler Gateway? (Choose three.)
A. A certificate that endpoint devices trust
B. An externally accessible Internet address
C. Firewall rule to open port 443
D. StoreFront load balanced on the NetScaler
E. A Citrix Platinum License
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 4

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has updated all of the machines within a delivery group. After the update, one application stops working. The administrator was directed by an IT manager to revert all machines to the previous image.
How can the administrator revert all machines to the previous image?
A. Delete the snapshot associated with the template virtual machine.
B. Delete the difference disk of the virtual machines with the delivery group.
C. Select Rollback machine update for the delivery group.
D. Select Rollback machine update for the Machine Catalog.
Answer: D

Question No : 5

When troubleshooting an issue that a user with multiple sessions is experiencing, a Citrix Administrator first searches for the user, then _______________ (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. Goes into Details> Processes
B. Opens Session Selector
C. Troubleshoots with Activity Manager
D. Goes into Details > Session Details
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which three FlexCast Management Architecture (FMA) services form part of the Delivery Controller? (Choose three.)
A. Credential Wallet Service
B. Broker Service
C. AD Identity Service
D. Configuration Service
E. Desktop Service
Answer: B,C,D

Question No : 7

Which view in Citrix Director provides an overview of performance and failures for the last hour?
A. Dashboard
B. Trends
C. Alerts
D. Filters
Answer: B

Question No : 8

When using indirect StoreFront authentication ___________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. StoreFront submits credentials to the Domain Controller
B. a trust relationship is required between StoreFront and Domain Controller
C. StoreFront submits credentials to the Delivery Controller
D. a trust relationship is required between StoreFront and the Delivery Controller
Answer: D

Question No : 9

For which two reasons will a Citrix Administrator implement XML traffic security? (Choose two.)
A. To prevent eavesdropping and misuse of session tickets
B. To limit access to the XML service to only trusted StoreFront servers
C. To disable the unencrypted transference of user credentials between StoreFront and XML service
D. To protect the XML service against DDOS attacks from malicious users
E. To protect the user¡¯s private keys within the subscription database on StoreFront
Answer: B,D

Question No : 10

Which three criteria must a Citrix Administrator consider when creating a delivery group? (Choose three.)
A. A single delivery group can contain both static and random desktops.
B. At least one machine must be available in the selected Machine Catalog.
C. A delivery group can span multiple XenApp/XenDesktop Sites.
D. A Machine Catalog can be specified in more than one delivery group.
E. A machine can be used in only one delivery group.
Answer: B,C,D

Question No : 11

A Citrix Administrator discovered and fixed an issue with the StoreFront servers that had to do with lack of storage.
What can the administrator do to prevent this issue happening again?
A. Change the Recovery settings on the StoreFront service.
B. Enable disk space monitoring on the StoreFront server.
C. Configure additional Dependencies settings on the StoreFront service.
D. Change the StoreFront Privileged Administration service.
Answer: B

Question No : 12

For which two infrastructure services are health states shown on the Dashboard in Citrix Director? (Choose two.)
A. Databases
B. StoreFront Servers
C. NetScalers
D. Hypervisors
E. Active Directory Servers
Answer: A,D

Question No : 13

A group of users in a XenDesktop environment needs to be able to install their own applications and retain their settings after restarting their virtual desktops.
Which FlexCast delivery method meets the requirements?
A. Published applications
B. Hosted VDI (random/non-persistent)
C. Hosted VDI (static/persistent)
D. Hosted shared desktops
Answer: C

Question No : 14

Which three components form part of a XenApp/XenDesktop Site? (Choose three.)
A. Provisioning Services Device Collections
B. StoreFront Server Groups
C. Site Database
D. Delivery Controllers
E. Machine Catalogs
Answer: A,C,D

Question No : 15

Which component processes the launch file and presents the ticket to NetScaler Gateway in the communication process?
A. Delivery Controller
B. Citrix Receiver
C. Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA)
D. StoreFront
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating