102-400 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: LPI Level 1 Exam 102, Junior Level Linux Certification,Part 2 of 2

Updated: 2020-09-21

Q & A: 120

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Lpi 102-400 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Level 1 102-400 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in LPI Level 1 Exam 102, Junior Level Linux Certification,Part 2 of 2 exam. The accuracy rate of 102-400  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Lpi 102-400  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 102-400  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Lpi 102-400  test preparation and get your Level 1 certification easily.

102-400 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 102-400 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Level 1 102-400 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 102-400 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Lpi 102-400 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Lpi 102-400 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 102-400 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Level 1 102-400 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Level 1 102-400 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Level 1 102-400 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Level 1 102-400 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Level 1 102-400 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your LPI Level 1 Exam 102, Junior Level Linux Certification,Part 2 of 2 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 102-400 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Lpi  102-400 test?
If you fail your 102-400 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

CORRECT TEXT
What word is missing from the following SQL statement?
insert into tablename ________(909, 'text');
(Please specify the missing word using lower-case letters only.)
Answer: VALUES, values

Question No : 2

Which of the following keywords can be used in the file /etc/nsswitch.conf to specify a source for host name lookups? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. resolv
B. dns
C. remote
D. files
E. hosts
Answer: B,D

Question No : 3

Which of the following commands puts the output of the command date into the shell variable mydate?
A. mydate="$(date)"
B. mydate="exec date"
C. mydate="$((date))"
D. mydate="date"
E. mydate="${date}"
Answer: A

Question No : 4

What output will the command seq 10 produce?
A. A continuous stream of numbers increasing in increments of 10 until stopped.
B. The numbers 1 through 10 with one number per line.
C. The numbers 0 through 9 with one number per line.
D. The number 10 to standard output.
Answer: B

Question No : 5

CORRECT TEXT
The system's timezone may be set by linking /etc/localtime to an appropriate file in which directory? (Provide the full path to the directory, without any country information)
Answer: /usr/share/zoneinfo/

Question No : 6

Which of the following words is used to restrict the records that are returned from a SELECT SQL query based on a supplied criteria for the values in the records?
A. CASE
B. FROM
C. WHERE
D. IF
Answer: C

Question No : 7

Which of the following SQL queries counts the number of occurrences for each value of the field order_type in the table orders?
A. SELECT order_type,COUNT(*) FROM orders WHERE order_type=order_type;
B. SELECT order_type,COUNT(*) FROM orders GROUP BY order_type;
C. COUNT(SELECT order_type FROM orders);
D. SELECT COUNT(*) FROM orders ORDER BY order_type;
E. SELECT AUTO_COUNT FROM orders COUNT order_type;
Answer: B

Question No : 8

On a regular users workstation the route command takes a long time before printing out the routing table. Which of the following errors does that indicate?
A. The local routing information may be corrupted and must be re-validated using a routing protocol.
B. One of the routers in the routing table is not available which causes the automatic router failure detection mechanism (ARF-D) to wait for a timeout.
C. There may accidentally be more than one default router in which case a default router election has to be done on the network in order to choose one router as the default.
D. DNS resolution may not be working as route by default tries to resolve names of routers and destinations and may run into a timeout.
Answer: D

Question No : 9

CORRECT TEXT
Which command is used to add an empty group to the system? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.)
Answer: groupadd, /usr/sbin/groupadd

Question No : 10

CORRECT TEXT
After configuring printing on a Linux server, the administrator sends a test file to one of the printers and it fails to print. What command can be used to display the status of the printer's queue? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.)
Answer: lpq, /usr/bin/lpq, lpstat, /usr/bin/lpstat

Question No : 11

CORRECT TEXT
Which file specifies the user accounts that can NOT submit jobs via at or batch? (Provide the full path and filename)
Answer: /etc/at.deny

Question No : 12

CORRECT TEXT
What argument to the -type option of find will match files that are symbolic links? (Specify only the argument and no other options or words.)
Answer: l

Question No : 13

What of the following can be done by the command ifconfig? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. Set a network interface active or inactive.
B. Specify the kernel module to be used with a network interface.
C. Allow regular users to change the network configuration of a network interface.
D. Change the netmask used on a network interface.
E. Specify which network services are available on a network interface.
Answer: A,D

Question No : 14

What is true regarding the file ~/.forward?
A. As it is owned by the MTA and not writable by the user, it must be edited using the editaliases command.
B. After editing ~/.forward the user must run newaliases to make the mail server aware of the changes.
C. Using ~/.forward, root may configure any email address whereas all other users may configure only their own addresses.
D. When configured correctly, ~/.forward can be used to forward each incoming mail to more than one other recipient.
Answer: D

Question No : 15

CORRECT TEXT
Which environment variable should be set in order to change the time zone for the commands run from within the environment variable's scope? (Specify the variable name only.)
Answer: TZ
Brock Kenwood

11 May, 2019

Passed 102-400 exam! I can confirm now your questions are real questions.
Milton Lingelbach

31 Oct, 2018

102-400 study guide is the newest. I have learned all the questions well and could answer them correctly. Thank you.

Add Comments

Your Rating