101-400 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2

Updated: 2020-09-28

Q & A: 180

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Lpi 101-400 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Level 1 101-400 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 exam. The accuracy rate of 101-400  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Lpi 101-400  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 101-400  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Lpi 101-400  test preparation and get your Level 1 certification easily.

101-400 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 101-400 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Level 1 101-400 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 101-400 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Lpi 101-400 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Lpi 101-400 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 101-400 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Level 1 101-400 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Level 1 101-400 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Level 1 101-400 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Level 1 101-400 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Level 1 101-400 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 101-400 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Lpi  101-400 test?
If you fail your 101-400 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which of the following commands lists the dependencies of a given dpkg package?
A. apt-cache depends-on package
B. apt-cache dependencies package
C. apt-cache depends package
D. apt-cache requires package
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which of the following commands can be used to download the RPM package kernel without installing it?
A. yum download --no-install kernel
B. yumdownloader kernel
C. rpm --download --package kernel
D. rpmdownload kernel
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Which of the following commands will print the last 10 lines of a text file to the standard output?
A. cat -n 10 filename
B. dump -n 10 filename
C. head -n 10 filename
D. tail -n 10 filename
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Immediately after deleting 3 lines of text in vi and moving the cursor to a different line, which single character command will insert the deleted content below the current line?
A. i (lowercase)
B. P (uppercase)
C. p (lowercase)
D. U (uppercase)
E. u (lowercase)
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Which of the following commands can be used to determine how long the system has been running? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. uptime
B. up
C. top
D. uname -u
E. time ┬ĘCup
Answer: A,C

Question No : 6

Which of the following commands can be used to display the inode number of a given file?
A. inode
B. ls
C. ln
D. cp
Answer: B

Question No : 7

What is the difference between the i and a commands of the vi editor?
A. i (interactive) requires the user to explicitly switch between vi modes whereas a (automatic) switches modes automatically.
B. i (insert) inserts text before the current cursor position whereas a (append) inserts text after the cursor.
C. i (independent rows) starts every new line at the first character whereas a (aligned rows) keeps the indentation of the previous line.
D. i (interrupt) temporarily suspends editing of a file to the background whereas a (abort) terminates editing.
Answer: B

Question No : 8

When using regular expressions, which of the following characters match the beginning of a line?
A. ^
B. ?
C. *
D. +
E. $
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Which of the following signals is sent to a process when the key combination CTRL+C is pressed on the keyboard?
A. SIGTERM
B. SIGINT
C. SIGSTOP
D. SIGKILL
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Which function key is used to start Safe Mode in Windows NT?
A. F10
B. F8
C. F6
D. Windows NT does not support Safe Mode
Answer: D

Question No : 11

A user accidentally created the subdirectory \dir in his home directory.
Which of the following commands will remove that directory?
A. rmdir '~/\dir'
B. rmdir "~/\dir"
C. rmdir ~/'dir'
D. rmdir ~/\dir
E. rmdir ~/\\dir
Answer: E

Question No : 12

Which of the following pieces of information of an existing file is changed when a hard link pointing to that file is created?
A. File size
B. Modify timestamp
C. Link count
D. Inode number
E. Permissions
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Which of the following commands updates the linker cache of shared libraries?
A. mkcache
B. soconfig
C. mkldconfig
D. lddconfig
E. ldconfig
Answer: E

Question No : 14

What command will generate a list of user names from /etc/passwd along with their login shell?
A. column -s: 1, 7 /etc/passwd
B. chop -c 1, 7 /etc/passwd
C. colrm 1, 7 /etc/passwd
D. cut -d: -f 1, 7 /etc/passwd
Answer: D

Question No : 15

Which RPM command will output the name of the package which supplied the file /etc/exports?
A. rpm -F /etc/exports
B. rpm -qf /etc/exports
C. rpm -Kl /etc/exports
D. rpm -qp /etc/exports
E. rpm -qi /etc/exports
Answer: B
Waldo Bathrick

12 May, 2019

You guys are doing great. Really good news for me. I passed my 101-400 exam test easily. Thank you.
Kory Minvielle

06 Nov, 2018

I studied LPIC-1 101-400 exam test about one week according to your study guide. I have tested all the questions you offered. So just want to say thanks.
Cleo Dewit

31 Oct, 2018

101-400 training exam materials are good helper for me. Thanks. 101-400 exam is hard for me I thought, now I dont think so.

Add Comments

Your Rating