PMI-001 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Project Management Professional

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 920

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

PMI-001 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use PMI-001 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides PMI Certification PMI-001 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide PMI-001 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your PMI PMI-001 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides PMI PMI-001 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my PMI-001 test questions after purchasing?
We will send PMI Certification PMI-001 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my PMI Certification PMI-001 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send PMI Certification PMI-001 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your PMI Certification PMI-001 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion PMI Certification PMI-001 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Project Management Professional exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my PMI-001 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail PMI  PMI-001 test?
If you fail your PMI-001 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which tool or technique is used to manage change requests and the resulting decisions?
A. Change control tools
B. Expert judgment
C. Delphi technique
D. Change log
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which type of dependency is legally or contractually required or inherent in the nature of work and often involves physical limitations?
A. Mandatory
B. Discretionary
C. Internal
D. External
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Regression analysis, failure mode and effect analysis (FMEA), fault tree analysis (FTA), and trend analysis are examples of which tool or technique?
A. Expert judgment
B. Forecasting methods
C. Earned value management
D. Analytical techniques
Answer: D

Question No : 4

An input to the Plan Procurement Management process is:
A. Source selection criteria.
B. Market research.
C. Astakeholder register.
D. Arecords management system.
Answer: C 

Question No : 5

Enterprise environmental factors are an input to which process?
A. Control Scope
B. Define Scope
C. Plan Scope Management
D. Collect Requirements
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Which process numerically analyzes the effect of identified risks on overall project objectives?
A. Plan Risk Management
B. Plan Risk Responses
C. Perform Quantitative Risk Analysis
D. Perform Qualitative Risk Analysis
Answer: C

Question No : 7

A technique used to determine the cause and degree of difference between baseline and actual performance is:
A. Product analysis.
B. Variance analysis.
C. Document analysis,
D. Decomposition.
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Scope, schedule, and cost parameters are integrated in the:
A. Performance measurement baseline.
B. Analysis of project forecasts,
C. Summary of changes approved in a period,
D. Analysis of past performance.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Reserve analysis is a tool and technique used in which process?
A. Plan Risk Management
B. Plan Risk Responses
C. Identify Risks
D. Control Risks
Answer: D

Question No : 10

An output of the Manage Stakeholder Engagement process is:
A. change requests
B. enterprise environmental factors
C. the stakeholder management plan
D. the change log
Answer: A

Question No : 11

A project manager should document the escalation path for unresolved project risks in the:
A. Changecontrol plan
B. Stakeholder register
C. Risk log
D. Communications management plan
Answer: D

Question No : 12

A risk response strategy in which the project team shifts the impact of a threat, together with ownership of the response, to a third party is called:
A. mitigate
B. accept
C. transfer
D. avoid
Answer: C

Question No : 13

The Plan Stakeholder Management process belongs to which Process Group?
A. Executing
B. Initiating
C. Planning
D. Monitoring and Controlling
Answer: C

Question No : 14

Change requests are processed for review and disposition according to which process?
A. Control Quality
B. Control Scope
C. Monitor and Control Project Work
D. Perform Integrated Change Control
Answer: D

Question No : 15

Which input to the Manage Stakeholder Engagement process provides guidance on how stakeholders can best be involved in a project?
A. Feedback analysis
B. Stakeholder analysis
C. Communication management plan
D. Stakeholder management plan
Answer: D
Ahmed Cardine

07 Dec, 2018

Got scores more than PMI-001 exam passing scores this time. I just failed the exam test twice. So excited. Thank you.

Add Comments

Your Rating