PK0-400 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: CompTIA Project+ Exam

Updated: 2019-06-15

Q & A: 95

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

PK0-400 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use PK0-400 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CompTIA Project+ PK0-400 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide PK0-400 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your CompTIA PK0-400 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides CompTIA PK0-400 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my PK0-400 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CompTIA Project+ PK0-400 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CompTIA Project+ PK0-400 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CompTIA Project+ PK0-400 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CompTIA Project+ PK0-400 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CompTIA Project+ PK0-400 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your CompTIA Project+ Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my PK0-400 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail CompTIA  PK0-400 test?
If you fail your PK0-400 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which of the following is a definition of an RFP?
A.A document sent to potential vendors to solicit a bid for a project.
B. A document sent to potential vendors to request information for skills and experience for a project.
C. A document sent to potential vendors to request a commitment for a project.
D. A document sent to potential vendors to solicit information that excludes pricing information for a project.
Answer: A

Question No : 2

A program manager informs a project manager that a new, high-priority project has been approved and will need the current project¡¯s resources before the scheduled project close date. The project team meets and determines that the project should be fast-tracked.
Which of the following documents should the project team reference to fast-track the project? (Choose two.)
A.Scope management plan
B. Configuration management plan
C. Network diagram
D. Project schedule
E. Project plan
Answer: C,D

Question No : 3

Which of the following documents does a vendor rely on to commit funding and resources to a project?
A.SOW
B. PO
C. SLA
D. MOU
Answer: A

Question No : 4

A business has implemented a new online performance management tool that allows functional and project managers to rate employees online.
This action is known as which of the following?
A.Business process change
B. Organizational change
C. Internal reorganization
D. Business continuity planning
Answer: A

Question No : 5

A carpenter on a project team reports there is insufficient time to accomplish tasks on schedule.
Which of the following is the FIRST step the project manager should take?
A.Assess the risk register¡¯s new items.
B. Review the task start and finish dates.
C. Obtain additional resources.
D. Analyze the assigned hours.
Answer: A

Question No : 6

A new stakeholder has joined the project team and requested modifications that will result in minor changes to the project budget and schedule.
The project manager is concerned that the requests will lead to:
A.quality control issues.
B. additional risks.
C. scope creep.
D. time constraints.
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which of the following documents should be used to provide high-level reporting to key stakeholders?
A.Dashboard
B. Communication plan
C. Statement of work
D. Project charter
Answer: A

Question No : 8

A team lead informs the project manager that the datacenter will not be accessible when the project needs to be completed. The team lead also indicates that the team member who is assigned to complete the datacenter project is out on medical leave.
Which of the following should a project manager update to document this information?
A.A list of realized risks
B. A list of decomposed activities
C. A sequenced list of project tasks
D. A document describing agreed-upon communication methods
Answer: A

Question No : 9

A project manager has noticed poor attendance as status meetings.
Which of the following strategies should the project manager use to improve attendance? (Choose two.)
A.Provide an agenda before the status meeting.
B. Adhere to an agenda and scheduled time.
C. Add non-project-related items to the agenda.
D. Add and discuss new agenda items throughout the meeting.
E. Discard the action items at the conclusion of the meeting.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 10

A project manager provides status reports to a customer on a biweekly basis, but the customer is very busy and only has a few minutes to review the project.
Which of the following are critical for the project manager to provide?
A.Cost, schedule, organizational chart, and risks/issues
B. Risks/issues, cost, RACI chart, and action items
C. Schedule, cost, risks/issues, and milestones
D. Action items, organizational chart, schedule, and NDA
Answer: C

Question No : 11

There are four parallel paths on a network diagram. The summary duration of each path is below:
A, C, G: 10 weeks
A, B, F: 8 weeks
D, E, H: 12 weeks
D, B, F: 7 weeks
Which of the following tasks are on the critical path?
A.A, C, G
B. A, B, F
C. D, E, H
D. D, B, F
Answer: C

Question No : 12

Which of the following measurements would give the project manager the BEST estimate of the total cost of an active project?
A.EAC
B. BAC
C. TCPI
D. ETC
Answer: D

Question No : 13

Which of the following defines a group of projects that work together to achieve a common goal?
A.Product
B. Portfolio
C. Program
D. Project plan
Answer: C

Question No : 14

When a risk event occurs, which of the following documents is BEST suited for recording and tracking new items corresponding to the risk?
A.Issue log
B. Risk management plan
C. Communications plan
D. Risk register
E. Status report
Answer: D

Question No : 15

A project manager is unsure if the quality of a deliverable from a SME meets specifications.
Which of the following is the BEST way for the project manager to address the issue?
A.Conduct a face-to-face or telephone meeting with the team member.
B. Send an email outlining the concerns to the team member.
C. Send a project team meeting to obtain feedback from everyone.
D. Post the issue on the wiki page for input from stakeholders.
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating