PK0-004 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: CompTIA Project +

Updated: 2019-11-17

Q & A: 323

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

PK0-004 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use PK0-004 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide PK0-004 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your CompTIA PK0-004 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides CompTIA PK0-004 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my PK0-004 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your CompTIA Project + exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my PK0-004 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail CompTIA  PK0-004 test?
If you fail your PK0-004 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which of the following are characteristics of a project? (Choose two.)
A.Ongoing
B. Temporary
C. Start and finish
D. Achieving a goal
E. Consisting of milestones
F. Restricting the budget
Answer: B,C

Question No : 2

There are four parallel paths on a network diagram. The summary duration of each path is below:
A, C, G: 10 weeks
A, B, F: 8 weeks
D, E, H: 12 weeks
D, B, F: 7 weeks
Which of the following tasks are on the critical path?
A.A, C, G
B. A, B, F
C. D, E, H
D. D, B, F
Answer: C

Question No : 3

A project team member highlights to the project manager that expensive licensing for critical software in use across the project may expire before the completion project.
Which of the following would the project manager MOST likely do?
A.Place a risk on the risk register and arrange a risk review with the appropriate stakeholders to accept and/or mitigate the risk.
B. Raise a purchase order to purchase the licensing and ask the team member to install it.
C. Amend the project scope and raise a project change request to obtain approval of the amendment.
D. Amend the project schedule and work breakdown structures to remove the use of the software from the project.
Answer: A

Question No : 4

The client accepts the critical design review.
Which of the following meetings should be held to move to the NEXT step in the project?
A.Execution
B. Kickoff
C. Closure
D. Planning
Answer: B

Question No : 5

A project team is mainly based in a metropolitan area. The team also has members in a remote area, where Internet access is limited and unstable.
Which of the following factors will MOST likely influence the communication methods used in the project?
A.Personal preferences
B. Technological factors
C. Language barriers
D. Cultural differences
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which of the following events would MOST likely trigger communications to the largest audience for a given organization?
A.Business continuity response
B. Quality audit
C. Replacement of a subcontractor
D. Completion of a task
Answer: A

Question No : 7

A project manager needs to track the actual and estimated start and finish dates of all WBS work packages.
Which of the following is a necessary step to record the actual durations?
A.Establish each WBS work package resource.
B. Establish and set the baseline.
C. Establish and set the quality gates.
D. Establish the tollgates.
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which of the following is a key aspect of the Agile project management methodology?
A.Test-driven
B. Daily standup meetings
C. Short project durations
D. Defined list of requirements
Answer: B

Question No : 9

Which of the following project documents should be used to record the occurrence of an unplanned event?
A.Action log
B. Risk log
C. Change log
D. Issue log
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Which of the following describes a burn rate?
A.The rate at which project documents are disposed.
B. The rate at which project personnel leave the project.
C. The rate at which the project budget is used.
D. The rate at which the timeline increases.
Answer: C

Question No : 11

A project manager who is part of a global team wants to have a team building meeting and decides to hold a video conference.
Which of the following is MOST likely to be the main challenge the influences this decision?
A.Geographical factors
B. Language barriers
C. Cultural differences
D. Technology factors
Answer: A

Question No : 12

A new stakeholder has joined the project team and requested modifications that will result in minor changes to the project budget and schedule.
The project manager is concerned that the requests will lead to:
A.quality control issues.
B. additional risks.
C. scope creep.
D. time constraints.
Answer: D

Question No : 13

Which of the following metrics demonstrates to a project manager if a project is overspending or underspending?
A.EAC
B. BAC
C. CPI
D. ETC
Answer: C

Question No : 14

If a project sponsor wants to know the current status and progress of a project, which of the following is the BEST approach to find this information?
A.The project sponsor should obtain the current status from team members, put it into a presentation, and present it to the project manager for review.
B. The scheduler should obtain the current status from team members, apply it to the baseline of the schedule, and run a report.
C. The scheduler should obtain the current status from team members, update the project charter, project management plan, dashboard, and SOW, and then create a status report to provide to the project manager.
D. The scheduler should obtain the current status from team members, update the risk register, and provide the information to the project champion for review.
Answer: B

Question No : 15

A project sponsor and Chief Information Officer (CIO) disagree about how to release the final deliverables to the market. The sponsor wants to do a massive product release, while the CIO wants to be extremely cautious and add more time for testing and defect resolution. The project manager works with both parties and determines the best solution is to roll the product out in a pilot release to see how it tests, and then use customer feedback to determine next steps.
Which of the following conflict resolution techniques is the project manager using?
A.Forcing
B. Negotiating
C. Compromising
D. Avoiding
Answer: B
Dudley Flint

28 Oct, 2019

Passed PK0-004 exam with useful study materials from PassQuestion. Thanks a lot.
Devon Mihalak

22 Jul, 2019

Today I passed my PK0-004 exam with your passquestion dumps are still valid.
Clyde Hixson

09 May, 2019

I have passed PK0-004 exam. Well done. Good PK0-004 question material. Thanks a lot.
Britt Baima

20 Feb, 2019

I studied your PK0-004 questions and passed, Thanks a lot.
Whitney Moniot

07 Dec, 2018

PK0-004 dump is still valid...last day given the exam, cleared with high score. Thanks a lot.
Lindsay Desorcy

24 Nov, 2018

Your CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 exam questions are really the latest.I wrote my test much easier, Thanks.
Reyes Callister

01 Nov, 2018

All CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 questions and answers are the same as the actual exam test . Really helpful to read and study by myself as I have time.
Kasey Slonski

22 Oct, 2018

Latest CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 test questions from you helped me more, thanks a lot, I have passed.
Tommy Fitting

16 Oct, 2018

Dump still valid, I passed Project+ PK0-004 today. Thanks to you all.
Drew Badia

28 Sep, 2018

PK0-004 question is 100% valid . I passed PK0-004 exam with high score, Thanks so much.

Add Comments

Your Rating