PEGACUIS71V1 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Pega Certified UI Specialist (CUIS) 71V1

Updated: 2020-10-24

Q & A: 53

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Pegasystems PEGACUIS71V1 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Pega CUIS PEGACUIS71V1 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Pega Certified UI Specialist (CUIS) 71V1 exam. The accuracy rate of PEGACUIS71V1  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Pegasystems PEGACUIS71V1  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get PEGACUIS71V1  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Pegasystems PEGACUIS71V1  test preparation and get your Pega CUIS certification easily.

PEGACUIS71V1 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use PEGACUIS71V1 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Pega CUIS PEGACUIS71V1 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide PEGACUIS71V1 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Pegasystems PEGACUIS71V1 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Pegasystems PEGACUIS71V1 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my PEGACUIS71V1 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Pega CUIS PEGACUIS71V1 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Pega CUIS PEGACUIS71V1 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Pega CUIS PEGACUIS71V1 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Pega CUIS PEGACUIS71V1 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Pega CUIS PEGACUIS71V1 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Pega Certified UI Specialist (CUIS) 71V1 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my PEGACUIS71V1 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Pegasystems  PEGACUIS71V1 test?
If you fail your PEGACUIS71V1 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

The skin used when rendering an application can be referenced in all of the following records, EXCEPT: (Choose One)
A. Access group
B. Portal
C. Operator Preferences
D. Application
Answer: A

Question No : 2

A button control that is added in a form can use an action set to invoke this Ul rule? {Choose Two)
A. Local Action
B. Control
C. Navigation
D. Portal
E. Binary File rule
Answer: A,C

Question No : 3

The technique of rendering a component on the screen once the user chooses lo display it is known as________. (Choose One)
A. pagination
B. progressive loading
C. inline loading
D. lazy loading
Answer: D

Question No : 4

You want to ensure that the martial status property is set to one of three values. Married. Single, or Divorced. Which method should you use to accomplish this? (Choose One)
A. Add them in table values on the property definition
B. Create a new validate rule to test on those values using if conditions
C. Reference a new Edit Input rule on the property definition
D. Use an Edit Validate on the property definition to validate against these values
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Of the following scenarios, which one represents a good use case for using a Radio Button control over a dropdown control? {Choose One)
A. When the list of choices are a handful, say less than 5.
B. When the list of values are static and defined in the property rule form as a local list
C. Whenever you need to preset a default value.
D. Whenever the field is required and selection is required.
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which condition should be met before you begin prototyping the Ul in Pega 7? (Choose One)
A. The class structure and data model are in place.
B. SMEs (subject matter experts) have signed off design documents
C. The business process has been fully implemented.
D. The design has been validated by end users.
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Where does the label ¡°CollectTrip Details" come from? (Choose One)



A. It is set on the assignment shape of the flow
B. It is the name of the flow action rule
C. It is the flow action's short description
D. It is the section rule's short description
Answer: A

Question No : 8

There is a requirement to display red colored text for the labels of mandatory fields in section shown below. Which of the following options are valid choices to implement this behavior? (Choose One)



A. Create a new formal for the label control in the skin rule and reference it in the section
B. Create a custom style for the skin rule and reference it in the Read-Write cell of the label
C. Configure the label cell using the inline style editor Embed a custom
D. CSS in the harness rule and reference it in the Read-Write cell of the label
Answer: B

Question No : 9

The localization wizard is used to create a Spanish user interface of a Pega 7 application
that was originally built in English. How would Spanish operators typically be designated to use this new User Interface? {Choose One)
A. Based on an attribute read in from an LDAP directory
B. With a setting in their corresponding operator instance
C. Based on the Access Group they belong to
D. Based on the language settings of their browser
Answer: C

Question No : 10

In the property reference 'pyWorkPage Customer(l).Name', 'Customer' is__________. (Choose One)
A. a data page
B. a top level page
C. a PageList
D. an embedded page
Answer: B
Walton Landaker

31 Oct, 2019

Now you do not need to worry about your PEGACUIS71V1 study materials. I recommend you PEGACUIS71V1 exam questions from PassQuestion. I just used and prepared for my exam well.
Rodrigo Ballejos

13 May, 2019

Be careful a lot of the PEGACUIS71V1 questions will look the same but will be worded differently. Thank you.

Add Comments

Your Rating