PEGACSA72V1 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Certified System Architect (CSA) 72V1

Updated: 2020-10-29

Q & A: 73

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Pegasystems PEGACSA72V1 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide CSA Certification PEGACSA72V1 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Certified System Architect (CSA) 72V1 exam. The accuracy rate of PEGACSA72V1  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Pegasystems PEGACSA72V1  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get PEGACSA72V1  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Pegasystems PEGACSA72V1  test preparation and get your CSA Certification certification easily.

PEGACSA72V1 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use PEGACSA72V1 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CSA Certification PEGACSA72V1 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide PEGACSA72V1 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Pegasystems PEGACSA72V1 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Pegasystems PEGACSA72V1 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my PEGACSA72V1 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CSA Certification PEGACSA72V1 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CSA Certification PEGACSA72V1 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CSA Certification PEGACSA72V1 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CSA Certification PEGACSA72V1 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CSA Certification PEGACSA72V1 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Certified System Architect (CSA) 72V1 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my PEGACSA72V1 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Pegasystems  PEGACSA72V1 test?
If you fail your PEGACSA72V1 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

You are designing a case type that includes a process to perform when a case is rejected.
How do you model this requirement in the case life cycle?
A. Add a primary stage and add the rejection process to the stage.
B. Add an alternate stage and add the rejection process as an optional process to the stage.
C. Add an alternate stage and add the rejection process to the stage.
D. Add the rejection process to all the primary stages as an optional process.
Answer: C

Question No : 2

While reviewing a UI form in a Grooming/Elaboration playback, you notice a typo in the label of a field.
Which tool allows you to identify the section rule that contains the incorrect label?
A. Live UI
B. The Property Analyzer
C. The Tracer
D. The Clipboard tool
Answer: D

Question No : 3

You have been asked to configure the following relationship between three case types:
Account Open, Link Savings, and Fund Account.
1. A customer can complete an Account Open case before completing a Fund Account case.
2. A customer must complete a Link Savings case before completing a Fund Account case.
Which configuration satisfies this requirement?
A. Configure the Account Opencase type to create a Fund Accountcase as a top-level case.
Configure the Account Opencase type to create a Link Savingscase as a child case.
B. Configure the Account Opencase type to create a Fund Accountcase as a childcase.
Configure the Fund Accountcase type to create a Link Savingscase as a top-level case.
C. Configure the Account Opencase type to create a Fund Accountcase as a top-level case.
Configure the Fund Accountcase type to create a Link Savingscase as achild case.
D. Configure the Account Opencase type to create the other cases as top-level cases.
Add a validate rule to the Account Opencase to require a resolved Link Savingscase before the Fund Account case can be resolved.
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Customer Service Representatives (CSRs) review customer requests to replace a lost or stolen credit card. Once the request is approved, customers are notified by letter of the expected delivery date for a replacement card typically within one week. The CSR must be available to prioritize time-sensitive requests such as requests from customers who are on vacation.
Time-sensitive requests are prioritized as follows:
- Customers receive a replacement card the next day.
- Fulfillment requests are sent to a dedicated workbasket.
- Customers receive notification of the expected delivery date by email.
Which action for time-sensitive requests do you implement as an optional action?
A. Increase the urgency for time-sensitive requests.
B. Send the notification by email rather than letter.
C. Update the notification with the expected delivery date.
D. Route fulfillment requests to a dedicated workbasket.
Answer: B

Question No : 5

ABC Corp requires that expenses billable to a client are reviewed by an auditor in the Finance department. After the auditor approves the expenses, the client is billed.
You create the work party for the auditor as an instance of which class?
A. Data-Party-Org
B. Data-Party-Operator
C. Data-Party-Com
D. Data-Party-Person
Answer: B

Question No : 6

While testing a form, you need to verify the contents of a data page in memory.
Which tool do you use to view the current contents of the data page?
A. The Tracer
B. The Data Explorer
C. The Clipboard tool
D. Live UI
Answer: B

Question No : 7

You want to create a data page with a list of available shipping options. The shipping options are stored in a database table mapped in the application.
Which source option would you select for the data page?
A. Lookup
B. Report definition
C. Data transform
D. Service
Answer: D

Question No : 8

You have been asked to create a sequence of user forms for a travel reservation process. The forms contain fields that require calculation.
For which reason do you use a declare expression to calculate values?
A. To perform the calculation in a specific case stage
B. To perform the calculation when the user clicks a button
C. To perform the calculation when a form is submitted
D. To perform the calculation wherever a field is updated
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Pega 7 comes with numerous API activities.
In which situation would you explore available API activities?
A. When automating case processing
B. When creating a new case type
C. When designing your data model
D. When debugging an application
Answer: A

Question No : 10

DRAG DROP
Match each debugging need with the appropriate Tracer feature.



Answer:


Question No : 11

Each of the following classes has a data transform named SetValues with the Call data transforms in superclass option selected.
The SetValues data transforms set the properties PropA and PropB, asshown in the following table.



What is the value of PropA and PropB after the SetValues in MyCo-App-Data-A has been invoked?
A. PropA=1 and PropB=2
B. PropA=1 and PropB=4
C. PropA=3 and PropB=4
D. PropA=3 and PropB=2
Answer: B

Question No : 12

A Service Request case type has a CustomerGrade property. 
How do you set the value of the CustomerGrade property to Silver when a service request case is created?
A. Configure the CustomerGrade property with a default value.
B. Configure the pyDefault data transform to set the CustomerGrade property value.
C. Configure a declare expression to set the CustomerGrade property value.
D. Configure the first connector in the first flow rule to set the CustomerGrade property value.
Answer: B

Question No : 13

In an application, three email addresses (work, home, and other) can be captured for a customer. You use .Email (work) to refer to the work email address.
What type of property is used to capture the email addresses?
A. Page
B. Value group
C. Value list
D. Page group
Answer: C

Question No : 14

DRAG DROP
Match each data page scope to its use case.



Answer:


Claude Argudo

07 Dec, 2018

Just passed PEGACSA72V1 exam. PEGACSA72V1 questions are from your dumps material. Thank you.

Add Comments

Your Rating