NS0-158 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: NetApp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP

Updated: 2020-09-30

Q & A: 363

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Network Appliance NS0-158 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in NetApp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP exam. The accuracy rate of NS0-158  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Network Appliance NS0-158  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get NS0-158  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Network Appliance NS0-158  test preparation and get your Network Appliance NCDA Certification certification easily.

NS0-158 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use NS0-158 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide NS0-158 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Network Appliance NS0-158 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Network Appliance NS0-158 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my NS0-158 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your NetApp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my NS0-158 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Network Appliance  NS0-158 test?
If you fail your NS0-158 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A customer enables Storage Efficiency on a volume, intending to use compression only as data is written. The customer observes that compression is working, but deduplication processes are still running on a scheduled basis. The customer wants to use compression without deduplication as the data is written to the volume.
Which action will accomplish this task?
A. Enable post compression on the volume.
B. Create a custom efficiency policy and attach to the SVM.
C. Attach the default efficiency policy to the volume.
D. Attach the inline-only efficiency policy to the volume.
Answer: D

Question No : 2

An administrator is working with an application group to resolve a performance problem within the environment. They are experiencing slow read speeds and are trying to determine what could be done to improve performance.
What would you add to the system to improve performance?
A. NVRAM
B. FlashCache
C. RAM
D. processors
Answer: B

Question No : 3

How many disks reside in a DS4246 shelf?
A. 46
B. 42
C. 14
D. 24
Answer: D

Question No : 4

What is a NetApp storage system Ethernet port name?
A. e0/1
B. g0/1
C. e0a
D. eth0
Answer: C

Question No : 5

When creating a data aggregate, what is the default minimum number of disks for RAID4 and RAID-DP?
A. 5 for RAID4 and 9 for RAID-DP
B. 4 for RAID4 and 7 for RAID-DP
C. 3 for RAID4 and 5 for RAID-DP
D. 2 for RAID4 and 3 for RAID-DP
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Clustered Data ONTAP supports which three versions of NFS? (Choose three.)
A. NFSv4.1
B. NFSv4
C. NFSv3
D. NFSv2
E. NFSv1
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 7

Which port is used for untagged VLAN traffic?
A. a0a-0
B. a0a
C. e0a-999
D. 0a
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which data protocol is available to use on an SVM?
A. FTP
B. CIFS
C. HTTP
D. TFTP
Answer: B

Question No : 9

Which two must already exist before creating a subnet? (Choose two.)
A. storage virtual machine
B. failover group
C. broadcast domain
D. IPspace
Answer: C,D

Question No : 10

What is the maximum number of nodes allowed in an FAS8000 series with a SAN configuration?
A. 24
B. 8
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Which statement describes a MetroCluster environment in clustered Data ONTAP?
A. A single cluster at each site interconnected using FC switches and Ethernet switches.
B. A single cluster at each site interconnected using FC switches only.
C. A single HA pair cabled across sites using FC switches.
D. A single HA pair stretched across sites using extended cables.
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Which type of connectivity is supported when connecting third-party arrays through FlexArray Virtualization for back-end storage to a NetApp cluster?
A. iSCSI
B. SAS
C. FC
D. Infiniband
Answer: C

Question No : 13

You just added a vSphere host to your environment that needs access to the existing NFS datasrtore. The applicable export policy is named VMW, and each host¡¯s IP address has been given access.
What should you do to grant the new host access to the NFS datastore?
A. Create a new volume.
B. Create a new rule under the VMW export policy.
C. Create a new SVM.
D. Create a new export policy for the new host.
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Which two backup engines are supported within clustered Data ONTAP? (Choose two.)
A. SMT ape
B. dump
C. tape
D. xcopy
Answer: A,B

Question No : 15

Which NetApp management tool configures AutoSupport for nodes in a cluster?
A. OnCommand System Manager
B. ConfigAdvisor
C. OnCommand Performance Manager
D. OnCommand Insight
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating