NS0-155 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: NetApp Certified 7-Mode Data Administrator

Updated: 2020-10-24

Q & A: 189

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Network Appliance NS0-155 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-155 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in NetApp Certified 7-Mode Data Administrator exam. The accuracy rate of NS0-155  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Network Appliance NS0-155  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get NS0-155  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Network Appliance NS0-155  test preparation and get your Network Appliance NCDA Certification certification easily.

NS0-155 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use NS0-155 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-155 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide NS0-155 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Network Appliance NS0-155 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Network Appliance NS0-155 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my NS0-155 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-155 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-155 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-155 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-155 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-155 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your NetApp Certified 7-Mode Data Administrator exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my NS0-155 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Network Appliance  NS0-155 test?
If you fail your NS0-155 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which statement is true about expanding an aggregate from 32-bit to 64-bit in place?
A. All aggregates are automatically converted from 32-bit to 64-bit with the Data ONTAP 8.1 upgrade.
B. The expansion is triggered by an aggr convert command.
C. The expansion is triggered by adding disks to exceed 16 TB.
D. The 32-bit aggregates are degraded and must be Volume SnapMirrored to a new 64-bit aggregates with Data ONTAP 8.1 upgrade.
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which mechanism allows you to make LUNs available to some initiators and unavailable to others?
A. LUN masking
B. LUN grouping
C. LUN cloning
D. LUN hiding
Answer: A

Question No : 3

If you were troubleshooting and wanted to look at SnapMirror log files, what is the path to these files?
A. /vol/vol0/etc/log/snaplog/
B. /vol/vol0/etc/snapmirror/
C. /vol/vol0/etc/snaplog/
D. /vol/vol0/etc/log/
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Which two modes support using SnapMirror over multiple network paths?
A. Standalone
B. Partner
C. Multi
D. Failover
E. Give back
Answer: C,D

Question No : 5

In Data ONTAP, the root user is exempt from those two quotas: ______________. (Choose two)
A. User quotas
B. Tree quotas
C. Root quotas
D. Group quotas
E. File quotas
Answer: A,D

Question No : 6

For each Open Systems platform directory to be backed up to the Snap Vault secondary storage system you must execute _____________.
A. An initial baseline copy
B. A temporary copy
C. An incremental copy
D. A scheduled update copy
Answer: A

Question No : 7

What does it signify if the disks are ¡°not owned¡± in a FAS2020 system?
A. The disks are mailbox disks.
B. The disks are spare disks.
C. The disks are data disks.
D. The disks are not used.
Answer: D

Question No : 8

How can you ¡°throttle¡± SnapValue updates and baseline transfers so that the primary or secondary is not transmitting data as it can?
A. Use the -k option in the snapvault start or snapshot modify commands.
B. SnapVault does not support throttling of network throughout.
C. Use the snapvault throttle command.
D. Use the -k option in the snapvault initialize command.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

You are trying to do a single file SnapRestore for a file, but you are receiving an error message that the directory structure no longer exists.
Which is the most likely explanation?
A. Once the directory structure has been deleted, you cannot restore the file using single file SnapRestore. You must now SnapRestore the volume.
B. Snapshot copies have been created since the original directory structure was deleted.
C. You must recreate the directory structure before trying to restore the file.
D. You cannot restore a file to an alternate location.
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Which storage system command would display the WWPNs of hosts that have logged into storage system using a Fibre Channel connection?
A. fcp config
B. fcp initiator show
C. fcp show ¨Ci
D. fcp show initiator
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Which two operations can be performed with the SnapDrive for windows graphical user interface?
A. Create volume
B. Create Snapshot copies
C. Create File
D. Create Disk
Answer: B,D

Question No : 12

What is the maximum distance between a standard clustered pair at 2Bbps?
A. 100 meters
B. 10 meters
C. 50 meters
D. 500 meters
Answer: D

Question No : 13

Which two cp types would indicate a busy storage system? (Choose two).
A. cp_from_log_full
B. cp_from_busy
C. cp_from_cp
D. cp_from_timer
Answer: A,C

Question No : 14

What utility on the storage system will allow you to capture network packet information?
A. Snoop
B. Netstats
C. Pktt
D. Traceroute
Answer: C

Question No : 15

When using a Protection Manager policy to manage Open systems SnapValut backups on a UNIX server, which three valid objects to include in the data set? (Choose three)
A. The entire client
B. A directory
C. A file
D. A qtree
Answer: A,B,C

Add Comments

Your Rating