MB5-705 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Managing Microsoft Dynamics Implementations

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 75

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

MB5-705 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use MB5-705 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step MB5-705 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide MB5-705 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Microsoft MB5-705 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Microsoft MB5-705 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my MB5-705 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step MB5-705 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step MB5-705 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step MB5-705 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step MB5-705 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step MB5-705 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Managing Microsoft Dynamics Implementations exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my MB5-705 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Microsoft  MB5-705 test?
If you fail your MB5-705 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which statement is an objective of solution envisioning?
A.Create and approve a Fit Gap Analysis.
B.Complete a functional design for a solution.
C.Finalize and approve a project plan.
D.Understand solution requirements.
Answer: D

Question No : 2

You are a project manager, and you use Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step Methodology to manage projects.You need to ensure that quality assurance is part of a project that you are managing.Which item should you include as part of the project?
A.a comprehensive review with the project stakeholders at the end of the project
B.a review process done at the beginning and checked off at the end of the project with the project stakeholders
C.quality assurance reviews with stakeholders, scheduled early and often across all project phases
D.a comprehensive review process performed if problems occur during the project or at a stakeholder's request
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Which item is a project management process?
A.communication
B.risk
C.initiation
D.integration
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Which two activities are included in the Diagnostic phase? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose two.)
A.Gather the development standards.
B.Conduct an architecture assessment,
C.Present a solution overview.
D.Finalize the product specification.
Answer: CD

Question No : 5

Which activity is a precondition for communication management?
A.defining project roles
B.identifying project stakeholders
C.analyzing risk
D.defining project scope
Answer: B

Question No : 6

You are performing a Decision Accelerator Offering.In which order should you perform the steps?
A.
1.  Meet internally to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
2.  Meet with the customer to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
3.  Review the presentation and customer sign-off
4.  Perform activities
B.
1.  Meet with the customer to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
2.  Meet internally to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
3.  Perform activities
4.  Review the presentation and customer sign-off
C.
1.  Meet with the customer to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
2.  Meet internally to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
3.  Review the presentation and customer sign-off
4.  Perform activities
D.
1.  Meet internally to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
2.  Meet with the customer to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
3.  Perform activities
4.  Review the presentation and customer sign-off
Answer: A

Question No : 7

You are a project manager.
You find that the personnel in the Human Resources department are new and not experienced in project work.You need to manage the project resources to accommodate the lack of project experience in the project.What should you do?
A.Add more time for the project activities.
B.Release the project team.
C.Document the problem and the impact on the scope of the project to the major stakeholders.
D.Document the impact of the lack of experience on the legal requirements.
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Which document should you use to manage project deliverables?
A.project scope statement
B.project objectives
C.technical requirements
D.functional requirements
Answer: A

Question No : 9

You are performing a new Microsoft Dynamics GP implementation for a customer who has 10 users.The customer does not want to use customizations or independent software vendor (ISV) solutions.Which project type should you use to deliver the implementation?
A.rapid
B.standard
C.agile
D.enterprise
Answer: A

Question No : 10

As a project manager, you need to incorporate a change request into the project.
Which two tasks must be completed to correctly handle this request when you use the Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step Methodology? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose two.)
A.Complete a customer review and approval.
B.Complete a plan-do-check-act cycle.
C.Complete a change request form.
D.Complete a work breakdown structure.
E.Complete a risk identification.
Answer: AC

Question No : 11

You are a project manager.You use the classic triple constraint model.If one constraint is changed, what happens to the other constraints?
A.The project's quality constraint will change.
B.The project's expectations constraint will change.
C.At least one of the other constraints must also change.
D.The customer's benefits constraint will change.
Answer: C

Question No : 12

You are a project manager, and you use Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step for implementations of Microsoft Dynamics products for your customers.
Your customer's major stakeholders identify significant changes that will increase the scope of a project.
Which two risk response strategies for the project definition update should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution, Choose two.)
A.Exploit
B.Avoid
C.Enhance
D.Transfer
E.share
Answer: BD

Question No : 13

What is an objective of diagnostic preparation?
A.to lead an internal kickoff meeting
B.to gain a preliminary understanding of the customer's needs
C.to plan the running of diagnostic accelerators
D.to prepare high-level project documents
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Which two statements differentiating projects from operational work are correct? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose two.)
A.The purpose of a project is to create a unique product, service, or result; the purpose of operations is to sustain the customer's business.
B.The duration of a project is temporary; the duration of operational work is ongoing.
C.The output of a project is variable; the output of operational work is continuous, daily, and predictable.
D.The purpose of a project is to sustain the new business requirements; operations end with the adoption of a new set of objectives, and then the work continues.
E.a project ends when it is replaced by a new process; operations end when its specific objectives have been attained.
Answer: AB

Add Comments

Your Rating