MB2-714 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customer Service

Updated: 2019-06-26

Q & A: 91

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

MB2-714 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use MB2-714 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Microsoft Specialist exams for Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-714 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide MB2-714 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Microsoft MB2-714 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Microsoft MB2-714 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my MB2-714 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Microsoft Specialist exams for Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-714 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Microsoft Specialist exams for Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-714 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Microsoft Specialist exams for Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-714 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Microsoft Specialist exams for Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-714 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Microsoft Specialist exams for Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-714 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customer Service exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my MB2-714 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Microsoft  MB2-714 test?
If you fail your MB2-714 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

You have two sites. You need to ensure that all of the resources for a scheduling activity are from the same site.
What should you use?
A. a selection rule
B. a resource group
C. a service level agreement (SLA)
D. a field security profile
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Your team uses the Dynamics CRM knowledge base You do not use the interactive service hub You use articles to resolve cases
You have an article template named ArticleTemplate1. You publish articles that use ArticleTemplate 1
You need to prevent ArticleTemplate1 from being used to create any more articles. The solution must ensure that existing articles remain available.
What should you do?
A. Modify the properties of ArticteTemplate1.
B. Delete ArticteTemplate1.
C. Deactivate
D. Origin ArticleTemplate1
D. Remove ArticleTemplate1 from the default solution.
Answer: A

Question No : 3

You implement Unified Service Desk in your Dynamics CRM organization.
You need to add a button to a Unified Service Desk toolbar that will load a CRM page to a hosted control when the button is clicked.
What are two Unified Service Desk components that you can use to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. forms
B. action calls
C. scriptlets
D. Window navigation rules
Answer: AB

Question No : 4

Your team uses the Dynamics CRM knowledge base. You do not use the interactive service hub. You are working with a customer to resolve an issue.
You need to provide the customer with an article from the knowledge base.
What should you do?
A. From the article, click Email a Link.
B. From the article, click Share.
C. From the article, click Copy a link.
D. Create an email and click Insert Article.
Answer: A

Question No : 5

You are a customer service representative.
You use the interactive service hub and a multi-stream interactive dashboard.
At the beginning of your shift, you need to view the high-priority open cases and to move them to one queue.
What should you do first?
A. Perform an Advanced Find.
B. Perform a Global Search.
C. Apply a hierarchal view.
D. Apply a global filter.
Answer: D

Question No : 6

You have a service that is used to schedule the delivery of products to local customers. The service contains a resource group. The resource group contains equipment that represents 10 delivery vans.
You need to ensure that you maximize the use of each delivery van. while performing as many dciivenes as possible.
What should you configure?
A. a selection rule as Least Busy
B. the available capacity of the service scheduling rule
C. the van work hours as non-overlapping
D. a selection rule as Most Busy
Answer: D

Question No : 7

You plan to create a service activity. You need to identify which types of participant can have defined work hours.
Which two participant types should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. resource group
B. site
C. user
D. equipment
Answer: BC

Question No : 8

You work for a call center that uses Dynamics CRM for case management.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirements:
• Provides customer service representatives with a pop-up window initiated by the phone system
• Provides a mechanism to view data*from several different line-of-business applications based on contextual information in CRM
Which technology should you include in the recommendation?
A. the interactive service hub
B. FieldOne
C. Microsoft Parature
D. Unified Service Desk
Answer: B

Question No : 9

You need to identify what will occur when you attempt to create a service appointment that contains a resource outside of the assigned work hours of the resource.
What should you identify?
A. A message that the appointments outside of work hours will appear, and the resource will t>e removed automatically from the appointment when you save the appointment.
B. The appointment will be saved successfully and the manager of the resource will receive a notification by email.
C. A message that the appointment is outside of work hours will appear, and you will be prompted to edit the work hours of the resource.
D. A message that the appointment is outside of work hours will appear, and you will be able to save the appointment.
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Your team uses the Dynamics CRM knowledge base You do not use the interactive service hub.
You need to search for an article in the knowledge base.
From which two types of records can you search for the article? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Phone call
B. Email
C. Case
D. Queue Item
Answer: B

Question No : 11

You need to create a new case in Dynamics CRM.
Which two fields are required to create the new case manually? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Subject
B. Product
C. Case Title
D. Origin
E. Customer
Answer: BE

Question No : 12

You have an equipment resource for a forklift.
Several scheduling activities are configured to use the forklift.
The forklift breaks down and is sent for repairs.
You set the work hours for the forklift to unavailable.
You need to identify what will occur to the scheduling activities that require the forklift.
What should you identify?
A. The scheduling activities will be added to a queue.
B. The scheduling activities will continue as scheduled.
C. The scheduling activities will be scheduled automatically for the next available time.
D. The scheduling activities will be deactivated.
Answer: D

Question No : 13

Your Dynamics CRM organization uses the interactive service hub.
You need to identify which security role must be assigned to you before you can create a new interactive dashboard.
What are two possible security roles that will achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Activity Feeds
B. System Administrator
C. System Customizer
D. Customer Service Manager
Answer: C

Question No : 14

You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You need to recommend which technology can be used to integrate CRM to a telephony system and to provide call scripts from within CRM cases.
Which technology should you recommend?
A. Microsoft Parature
B. the Engagement Hub
C. the interactive service hub
D. the Integrated Desktop Agent
Answer: D

Question No : 15

You plan to create a service activity.
You need to identify which resources can be added to the service activity.
What are two possible resources that you can add to the service activity? Each correct answer presents a complete solution,
A. a user
B. a territory
C. a business unit
D. a facility
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating