MA0-104 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Intel Security Certified Product Specialist

Updated: 2020-12-02

Q & A: 70

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion McAfee MA0-104 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide McAfee Certified Product Specialist MA0-104 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Intel Security Certified Product Specialist exam. The accuracy rate of MA0-104  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the McAfee MA0-104  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get MA0-104  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your McAfee MA0-104  test preparation and get your McAfee Certified Product Specialist certification easily.

MA0-104 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use MA0-104 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides McAfee Certified Product Specialist MA0-104 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide MA0-104 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your McAfee MA0-104 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides McAfee MA0-104 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my MA0-104 test questions after purchasing?
We will send McAfee Certified Product Specialist MA0-104 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my McAfee Certified Product Specialist MA0-104 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send McAfee Certified Product Specialist MA0-104 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your McAfee Certified Product Specialist MA0-104 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion McAfee Certified Product Specialist MA0-104 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Intel Security Certified Product Specialist exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my MA0-104 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail McAfee  MA0-104 test?
If you fail your MA0-104 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A security administrator is configuring the Enterprise Security Manager (ESM) to comply with corporate security policy and wishes to restrict access to the ESM to certain users and machines Which of the following actions would accomplish this?
A. Configure the Access Control List and setup user accounts
B. Define user groups and set permissions based on IP
C. Assign AD users to computer assignment groups
D. Setup local accounts based on IP Zones
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Be default, events in McAfee SIEM are aggregated on which of the following three fields?
A. Signature ID, Source IP, Source Port
B. Signature ID, Source IP, Destination IP
C. Signature ID, Destination IP, Source User
D. Signature ID, Event ID, Source IP
Answer: B

Question No : 3

The configuration of a receiver has recently been modified and issues occur. Which command will collect historical data?
A. htop
B. getstatsdata
C. snmpget
D. df
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Where can the ESM event database archive inactive partitions?
A. Storage on the hard disk of the ESM itself
B. Storage on the hard disk of the backup ESM
C. Storage on the ELM
D. Remote storage connected to the ESM
Answer: D

Question No : 5

Which options within the Receiver properties should be selected to configure the device to respond to ICMP echo requests?
A. Receiver ManagementAUpdate Device
B. Receiver Configuration\lnterface
C. Connedion\Status
D. Key Management Key Device
Answer: B

Question No : 6

The McAfee Advanced Correlation Engine (ACE) can t>e deployed in one of two modes which are.?
A. Threshold and Anomaly.
B. Prevention and Detection.
C. Stateful and Stateless.
D. Historical and Real-Time.
Answer: D

Question No : 7

If the maximum size for the Policy Change History log is reached, which of the following happens to new entries?
A. No new entries are added to the log.
B. A new log file is created and the old one is archived.
C. The oldest entries will be deleted to make way for the new entries.
D. The newest entries will be buffered until an Administrator creates a new log file.
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Which of the following are the three default users defined within the Users and Groups option in the ESM properties?
A. NGCP, POLICY, REPORT
B. NGCP, BACKUP, REPORT
C. ADMIN, POLICY, REPORT
D. NGCP, SYSTEM, REPORT
Answer: D

Question No : 9

When viewing the Policy Tree, what four columns are displayed within the Rules Display pane?
A. Action, Seventy, Aggregation, Copy Packet
B. Action, Seventy, Normalization, Copy Packet
C. Action, Seventy, Aggregation, Drop Packet
D. Enable, Severity, Aggregation, Copy Packet
Answer: A

Question No : 10

The normalization value assigned to each data-source event allows
A. increased usability via views based on category rather than signature ID
B. more efficient parsing of each event by the McAfee SIEM Receiver.
C. quicker ELM searches
D. the McAfee ESM database to retain fewer events overall.
Answer: A

Question No : 11

Which of the following is the minimum number of CPUs required to build a virtual image Enterprise Security Manager (ESM)?
A. Two units
B. Four units
C. Six units
D. Eight units
Answer: D

Question No : 12

Which of the following is the Primary function of the Event Receiver (ERC) in relation to the Enterprise Security Manager (ESM)?
A. Collect and parse events before the ESM pulls them form the ERC
B. Collect and parse the events before the receiver forwards them to the ESM
C. Collect and store the events before they are forwarded to the ESM for parsing
D. Collect and parse the events before forwarding them to the ELM
Answer: A

Question No : 13

Which of the following security technologies sits inline on the network and prevents attacks based on signatures and behavioral analysis that can be configured as a data source within the SIEM?
A. Firewall
B. Email Gateway
C. Host Intrusion Prevention System
D. Network Intrusion Prevention System
Answer: D

Question No : 14

The fundamental purpose of the Receiver Correlation Subsystem (RCS) is
A. to analyze data from the ESM and detect matching patterns.
B. to collect and consolidate identical data from the ESM into a single summary event.
C. to classify or categorize data from the Receiver into related types and sub-types.
D. to organize, retrieve and archive data from the Receiver into the SIEM database.
Answer: A

Question No : 15

The McAfee Enterprise Log Manager (ELM) offers three levels of compression (Low, Medium, and High). By default, the ELM compression level is set to Low. Which of compression (Low, Medium, and High). By default, the ELM compression level is set to Low. Which of the following is the compression ratio for the Medium level?
A. 17:1
B. 20:1
C. 10:1
D. 14:1
Answer: A
Adan Klippel

24 Jul, 2019

Valid 99% dump just 4 or 5 new questions Passed yesterday. Your newest version is the same as the MA0-104 exam.
Brendan Billing

16 May, 2019

Passquestion questions are valid for MA0-104 exam to pass! Thanks a lot.

Add Comments

Your Rating