MA0-102 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: McAfee Certified Product Specialist - HIPs

Updated: 2020-10-24

Q & A: 75

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion McAfee MA0-102 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide McAfee Certified Product Specialist MA0-102 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in McAfee Certified Product Specialist - HIPs exam. The accuracy rate of MA0-102  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the McAfee MA0-102  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get MA0-102  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your McAfee MA0-102  test preparation and get your McAfee Certified Product Specialist certification easily.

MA0-102 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use MA0-102 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides McAfee Certified Product Specialist MA0-102 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide MA0-102 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your McAfee MA0-102 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides McAfee MA0-102 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my MA0-102 test questions after purchasing?
We will send McAfee Certified Product Specialist MA0-102 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my McAfee Certified Product Specialist MA0-102 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send McAfee Certified Product Specialist MA0-102 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your McAfee Certified Product Specialist MA0-102 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion McAfee Certified Product Specialist MA0-102 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your McAfee Certified Product Specialist - HIPs exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my MA0-102 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail McAfee  MA0-102 test?
If you fail your MA0-102 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which of the following are the listed signature severity levels within HIPs? (Select the four that apply)
A. High
B. Major
C. Medium
D. Minor
E. Low
F. Informational
Answer: A,C,E,F

Question No : 2

Stateful firewalls utilize which of the following in order to keep track of the state of network connections traveling across them?
A. connection cache
B. product directory
C. protocol inspector
D. state table
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Which of the following steps should be performed first when troubleshooting issues with custom signatures?
A. Use the Process Monitor and Process Explorer tools
B. Review violations in the HipShield.log file
C. Simplify the signature to find the point of failure
D. Disable the HIPs component
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Which of the following is the main log file for IPS?
A. FireTray.log
B. HipShield log
C. HipMgtPlugin.log
D. McTrayHip.log
Answer: B

Question No : 5

The Connection Isolation option is available for which of the following?
A. New Rule
B. New Group
C. Firewall Options
D. Startup Protection
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which of the following ClientControl utility command line arguments force the Firewall component to allow all traffic?
A. tfwPassthru
B. /fwinfo
C. /execinfo
D. /defConfig
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which component controls the scheduled tasks and communicates with the common agent1?
A. Task Manager
B. McShield
C. Framework Service
D. Scan32.exe
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Which of the following policy categories are considered to be mufti-slot policies? (Select the two that apply)
A. Trusted Application
B. IPS Rules
C. Firewall Rules
D. IPS Protection
E. IPS Options
Answer: A,B

Question No : 9

Before removing the Host IPS client, it is recommended to set the IPS Options Policy to which of the following configurations?
A. On
B. Off
C. Adaptive
D. Learn
Answer: B

Question No : 10

IPS exceptions are created in Adaptive Mode using which of the following parameters?
A. IPS exceptions are created on a per-user, per-process basis
B. IPS exceptions are created on a per-user, per-signature basis
C. IPS exceptions are created on a per-user, per-process, per-signature basis
D. IPS exceptions are created on a per-user, per-process, per-application basis
Answer: C

Question No : 11

Where is Firewall traffic displayed within the HIPs Client Ul?
A. Activity Log lab
B. Application Protection List tab
C. Blocked Hosts tab
D. Firewall Policy tab
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which of the following statements about Adaptive Mode are correct?
A. Adaptive Mode triggers IPS events
B. Adaptive Mode blocks all activity
C. Adaptive Mode blocks all activity except malicious exploits
D. Adaptive Mode triggers IPS alerts
Answer: C

Question No : 13

In order to locally install HIPs over a previously installed version, which of the following must be disabled?
A. Firewall
B. McAfee Agent Policy Enforcement
C. VSE On-Access Scanner
D. IPS Protection
Answer: A

Question No : 14

Which of the following are used to create custom signatures? (Select the three that apply)
A. Signature Builder
B. Signature Creation Wizard
C. Advanced Mode
D. Standard Mode
E. Expert Mode
Answer: B,C,D

Question No : 15

Which of the following types of signatures can be contained within an IPS Rules Policy? (Select the three that apply)
A. Host
B. Custom Host
C. Network
D. Custom Network
E. Digital
Answer: A,B,C

Add Comments

Your Rating