LX0-103 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] 1

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 120

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

LX0-103 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use LX0-103 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Linux+ LX0-103 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide LX0-103 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your CompTIA LX0-103 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides CompTIA LX0-103 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my LX0-103 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Linux+ LX0-103 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Linux+ LX0-103 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Linux+ LX0-103 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Linux+ LX0-103 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Linux+ LX0-103 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] 1 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my LX0-103 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail CompTIA  LX0-103 test?
If you fail your LX0-103 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which of the following commands will write a message to the terminals of all logged in users?
A. bcast
B. mesg
C. print
D. wall
E. yell
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Which of the following commands reboots the system when using SysV init? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. shutdown -r now
B. shutdown -r "rebooting"
C. telinit 6
D. telinit 0
E. shutdown -k now "rebooting"
Answer: A, C

Question No : 3

Topic 1, System Architecture

Which SysV init configuration file should be modified to disable the ctrl-alt-delete key combination?
A. /etc/keys
B. /proc/keys
C. /etc/inittab
D. /proc/inittab
E. /etc/reboot
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Which of the following commands lists the dependencies of a given dpkg package?
A. apt-cache depends-on package
B. apt-cache dependencies package
C. apt-cache depends package
D. apt-cache requires package
Answer: C

Question No : 5

During a system boot cycle, what program is executed after the BIOS completes its tasks?
A. The bootloader
B. The inetd program
C. The init program
D. The kernel
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which command will display messages from the kernel that were output during the normal boot sequence?
A.dmesg, /bin/dmesg
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which of the following information is stored within the BIOS? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. Boot device order
B. Linux kernel version
C. Timezone
D. Hardware configuration
E. The system's hostname
Answer: A, D

Question No : 8

Which of the following commands can be used to download the RPM package kernel without installing it?
A. yum download --no-install kernel
B. yumdownloader kernel
C. rpm --download --package kernel
D. rpmdownload kernel
Answer: B

Question No : 9

Which of the following commands updates the linker cache of shared libraries?
A. mkcache
B. soconfig
C. mkldconfig
D. lddconfig
E. ldconfig
Answer: E

Question No : 10

Which of the following commands is used to update the list of available packages when using dpkg based package management?
A. apt-get update
B. apt-get upgrade
C. apt-cache update
D. apt-get refresh
E. apt-cache upgrade
Answer: A

Question No : 11

What of the following statements are true regarding /dev/ when using udev? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. Entries for all possible devices get created on boot even if those devices are not connected.
B. Additional rules for udev can be created by adding them to /etc/udev/rules.d/.
C. When using udev, it is not possible to create block or character devices in /dev/ using mknod.
D. The /dev/ directory is a filesystem of type tmpfs and is mounted by udev during system startup.
E. The content of /dev/ is stored in /etc/udev/dev and is restored during system startup.
Answer: B, D

Question No : 12

Which of the following options is used in a GRUB Legacy configuration file to define the amount of time that the GRUB menu will be shown to the user?
A. hidemenu
B. splash
C. timeout
D. showmenu
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Which of the following commands brings a system running SysV init into a state in which it is safe to perform maintenance tasks? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. shutdown -R 1 now
B. shutdown -single now
C. init 1
D. telinit 1
E. runlevel 1
Answer: C, D

Question No : 14

What information can the lspci command display about the system hardware? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. Device IRQ settings
B. PCI bus speed
C. System battery type
D. Device vendor identification
E. Ethernet MAC address
Answer: A, B, D

Question No : 15

Which of the following are init systems used within Linux systems? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. startd
B. systemd
C. Upstart
D. SysInit
E. SysV init
Answer: B, C, E

Add Comments

Your Rating