LRP-614 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Portal Developer

Updated: 2020-10-29

Q & A: 144

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Liferay LRP-614 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Liferay Certified Professional Developer LRP-614 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Portal Developer exam. The accuracy rate of LRP-614  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Liferay LRP-614  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get LRP-614  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Liferay LRP-614  test preparation and get your Liferay Certified Professional Developer certification easily.

LRP-614 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use LRP-614 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Liferay Certified Professional Developer LRP-614 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide LRP-614 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Liferay LRP-614 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Liferay LRP-614 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my LRP-614 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Liferay Certified Professional Developer LRP-614 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Liferay Certified Professional Developer LRP-614 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Liferay Certified Professional Developer LRP-614 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Liferay Certified Professional Developer LRP-614 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Liferay Certified Professional Developer LRP-614 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Portal Developer exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my LRP-614 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Liferay  LRP-614 test?
If you fail your LRP-614 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

The recommended way to implement code that only runs once to modify columns in the database is with a(n):
A. GlobalStartupAction
B. ServicePreAction
C. UpgradeProcess
D. ServicePostAction
E. VerifyProcess
F. GlobalShutdownAction
Answer: C

Question No : 2

The portlet lifecycle includes the methods: (Please select all correct answers.)
A. destroy ()
B. processEvent()
C. service()
D. render()
E. serveResource()
F. processAction()
Answer: A,B,D,E,F

Question No : 3

The recommended way to implement a new SSO solution that captures the SSO header is to:
A. Create an Ext plugin that adds a sen/let filter to capture the SSO header
B. Create a hook plugin that implements a servlet filter to capture the SSO header
C. Modify the portal source code and create an SSO servlet filter in the portal to capture the SSO header
D. Create a hook plugin to override the Struts action for the Loginportletto capture the SSO header
Answer: B

Question No : 4

The JavaScript method that executes after all the portlets on the page have finished loading is:
A. Liferay.Portlet.ready(fn)
B. AUI().ready(fn)
C. Liferay.on('allPortletsReady',fn)
D. None of the above
Answer: C

Question No : 5

The recommended way to create new methods in a core service is to use a service wrapper hook.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Thecompanyld" is a(n):
A. Portal instance
B. Organization
C. Site
D. Team
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Only an Ext plugin can: 
A. Override language keys
B. Modify the initialization parameters of a coreportlet
C. Create a model listener
D. Override a JSP
E. Override Liferay services
Answer: B

Question No : 8

The method to define a column in a layout template is:
A. $layout.createColumn()
B. $layout.defineColumn()
C. $processor.processColumn()
D. $layout.addColumn()
Answer: C

Question No : 9

A hook plugin can extend and override: (Please select all correct answers.)
A. Core portal Struts actions
B. CoreportletStruts actions
C. Portletplugin Struts actions
D. Layout template Struts actions
Answer: A,B

Question No : 10

To generate remote services with Service Builder:
A. Pass the switch "-Dremote-service=true" to the Ant "build-service" target
B. Set the attribute "remote-service'' to "true" on the "entity" element in service,xml
C. Set the attribute "remote-service" to "true" on the "service-builder" element in service.xml
D. All of the above
Answer: B

Question No : 11

The recommended way to add new functionality in Liferay is to:
A. Create Ext plugins
B. Createportlet, theme, layout template or hook plugins
C. Modify Liferay's source code directly
D. All of the above
Answer: B

Question No : 12

The bundled property file that contains settings for a development environment is:
A. portal-ext. properties
B. portal-developer, properties
C. developer, properties
D. None of the above
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Hook plugins can only override core JSPs, services, language keys and Struts actions.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 14

When adding new users to Liferay, the form will display the Details, Organizations and Personal Site sections based on the following property in portal.properties:
users.form.add.main =detaiIs,organizations,personal-site The "users.form.add.main" property is listed in the liferay-hook_6_l_0.dtd as a portal property that can be overridden with a hook.
Deploying a hook with the following property in the portal.properties file will remove the Personal Site section: users.form.add.main =details,organizations
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Portlet events are distributed to portlets on different pages by setting the property:
A. portlet.event.distribution=all-pages
B. event.distribution =all-pages
C. portlet.event.distribution=layout-set
D. No specific property setting is required
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating