JN0-643 Questions And Answers

$88

Exam Name: Enterprise Routing and Switching, Professional (JNCIP-ENT)

Updated: 2020-10-23

Q & A: 221

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Juniper JN0-643 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide JNCIP JN0-643 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Enterprise Routing and Switching, Professional (JNCIP-ENT) exam. The accuracy rate of JN0-643  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Juniper JN0-643  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get JN0-643  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Juniper JN0-643  test preparation and get your JNCIP certification easily.

JN0-643 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use JN0-643 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides JNCIP JN0-643 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide JN0-643 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Juniper JN0-643 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Juniper JN0-643 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my JN0-643 test questions after purchasing?
We will send JNCIP JN0-643 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my JNCIP JN0-643 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send JNCIP JN0-643 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your JNCIP JN0-643 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion JNCIP JN0-643 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Enterprise Routing and Switching, Professional (JNCIP-ENT) exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my JN0-643 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Juniper  JN0-643 test?
If you fail your JN0-643 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Click the Exhibit button.
[email protected]> show route protocol bgp detail
inet6. 0: 8 destinations, 8 routes
(8 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)
4444:4444::/32 (1 entry, 1
announced)
*BGP Preference: 170/-101
Next hop type: Router, Next hop index:
Address: 0x934c688
Next-hop reference count: 2
Source: 172.27.0.5
Next
hop: ::172.27.0.5 via ge-0/0/1.0, selected
State:
Local AS: 3 Peer AS: 701
Age: 3:22
Task: BGP_701.172.27.0. 5+52965
Announcement bits (1): 0-KRT
AS path: 701 4 I Aggregator: 4 10.255.1.34
Accepted
Localpref: 100
Router ID: 10.255.1.31
Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The IPv6 route was learned from an IPv6 BGP neighbor.
B. The IPv6 route was learned from an IPv4 BGP neighbor.
C. The IPv6 destination will use IPv4 as the next hop.
D. The IPv6 destination will use IPv6 as the next hop.
Answer: B,D

Question No : 2

In a PIM-SM network, which type of node helps to build a tree towards an unknown multicast source?
A. DIS
B. RP
C. DR
D. BSR
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Which set of BGP attributes is preferred by the Junos OS?
A.
MED: 100
AS path: 50 50 50
Local preference: 50
Origin: I
B.
MED: 50
AS path: 50 50 50
Local preference: 1
Origin: E
C.
MED: 100
AS path: 50 50 50 50
Local preference: 50
Origin: I
D.
MED: 50
AS path: 50 50 50
Local preference: 50
Origin: E
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Click the Exhibit button.



On AS1, which two attributes are used to influence inbound traffic from the other ASs shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
A. AS path
B. MED
C. local preference
D. origin
Answer: A,D

Question No : 5

Click the Exhibit button.



Referring to the exhibit and based on the output below from Sw-1 and Sw-2, which statement is true?
Sw-1> show spanning-tree mstp configuration
MSTP information
Context identifier     : 0
Region name        : juniper
Revision            : 1
Configuration digest  : 0x9357ebb7a8d74dd5fef4f2bab50531aa
MSTI     Member VLANs
0 0-9, 11-19, 21-4094
1 10
2 20
Sw-2# run show spanning-tree mstp configuration
MSTP information
Context identifier     : 0
Region name        : juniper
Revision            : 1
Configuration digest  : 0x387b5f2ea2394b14e091f0921ee7b9a8

MSTI     Member VLANs
0 0-9, 11-14, 16-19, 21-4094
1 10, 15
2 20
A. There will be only one MSTI 2 root bridge.
B. There will be only one CST root bridge.
C. Sw-1 and Sw-2 are in different MSTP regions.
D. There will be only one CIST root bridge.
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Click the Exhibit button.



Referring to the exhibit, which type of LSA will be seen on router A for routes originating in Customer A's network?
A. Type 7 LSA
B. Type 2 LSA
C. Type 5 LSA
D. Type 1 LSA
Answer: C

Question No : 7

Click the Exhibit button.
[edit protocols ospf]
[email protected]# show
area 0.0.0.1 {
nssa {
default-lsa {
default-metric 10;
metric-type 2;
type-7;
}
no-summaries;
}
interface so-0/1/1.
0;
}
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true?
A. The ABR will generate a Type 3 summary default route into the NSSA.
B. The ASBR will generate a Type 7 default route into the NSSA.
C. The type-7 parameter allows interoperability with newer versions of the Junos OS.
D. The only LSA types allowed into the area are Type 1, Type 2, Type 3, and Type 7.
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which statement is true about using an OSPF import policy?
A. Import policies are not allowed in OSPF, applying the policy will do nothing.
B. Applying an import policy to OSPF may block normal LSA flooding.
C. Import policies are allowed only for external route types.
D. Applying this policy will cause a commit failure.
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Click the Exhibit button.



ISP-A is advertising the 200.0.3.0/24 route to R1. R1 is advertising this BGP route to R2 but the route is hidden on R2.
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is correct about the 200.0.3.0/24 route?
A. The route is unusable because the next hop is not reachable from R2.
B. The route is unusable because it has not been verified.
C. The route is hidden because R1 is changing the next hop to 192.168.16.1.
D. The route is hidden because R2 has a more preferred route.
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Which statement is true regarding OSPF multi-area adjacencies?
A. A type 3 (stub) link is advertised for a multi-area adjacency.
B. Configuring a multi-area adjacency allows the corresponding link to be considered an interarea link, so it will be less preferred over an intra-area link.
C. One logical interface will be a primary link, and the other configured as a secondary link; the secondary link will be established as an unnumbered point-to-point interface.
D. A DR and a BDR will be elected over the secondary interface, because it is not point-to-point.
Answer: C

Question No : 11

Click the Exhibit button.
[email protected]# run show route receive-protocol bgp 192.168.4.101 detail   
inet. 0: 18 destinations, 20 routes (18 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)
* 10.16.1.0/24 (1 entry, 1 announced)
Accepted
Nexthop: 192.168.4.101
Localpref: 100
AS path: 123
111 I

*10.16.2.0/24 (1 entry, 1 announced)
Accepted
Nexthop: 192.168.4.101
Localpref: 100
AS path: 123
222 312 I

* 10.16.3.0/24 (1 entry, 1 announced)
Accepted
Nexthop: 192.168.4.101
Localpref: 100
AS path: 123
231 222 I

* 10.16.4.0/24 (1 entry, 1 announced)
Accepted
Nexthop: 192.168.4.101
Localpref: 100
AS path: 123
333 111 I
Referring to the exhibit, which AS path regular expression will match only the 10.16.1.0/24 and 10.16.2.0/24 routes?
A. .* (222|111) .*
B. .+ (222|111) .*
C. .(222|111) .*
D. . (.222|.111) .*
Answer: C

Question No : 12

Which connection method do OSPF routers use to communicate with each other?
A. IP protocol number 89
B. TCP port 179
C. UDP port 179
D. IP protocol number 6
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Click the Exhibit button.



Which statement is true about the IPv6 network shown in the exhibit?
A. OSPFv2 must be configured to route IPv4 prefixes.
B. Areas 1 and 2 cannot be a stub or NSSA.
C. OSPFv3 can use MD5 authentication.
D. OSPFv3 can route IPv4 prefixes.
Answer: D

Question No : 14

Click the Exhibit button.



Referring to the exhibit, you must ensure that traffic to the 2001:10:5::/64 network leaves AS 2 through R3.
Given that all BGP attributes are at their default, how would you accomplish this task?
A. On R1, configure a MED of 50 for the 2001:10:5:: /64 route.
B. On R2, configure a MED of 50 for the 2001:10:5:: /64 route.
C. On R3, configure a MED of 50 for the 2001:10:5:: /64 route.
D. On R4, configure a MED of 50 for the 2001:10:5:: /64 route.
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Click the Exhibit button.



R4 receives BGP prefixes for AS 50 from both R2 and R3. You want to ensure that R4 chooses R3 as the preferred path to reach 50.50.50/24.
Referring to the information shown in the exhibit, where would you apply a policy containing the parameter local-preference 110 to accomplish this task?
A. on R3, as import from R1
B. on R3, as export towards R4
C. on R2, as import from R1
D. on R2, as export towards R4
Answer: D

Add Comments

Your Rating