JN0-633 Questions And Answers

$88

Exam Name: Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC)

Updated: 2020-09-30

Q & A: 175

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Juniper JN0-633 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide JNCIP JN0-633 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) exam. The accuracy rate of JN0-633  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Juniper JN0-633  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get JN0-633  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Juniper JN0-633  test preparation and get your JNCIP certification easily.

JN0-633 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use JN0-633 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides JNCIP JN0-633 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide JN0-633 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Juniper JN0-633 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Juniper JN0-633 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my JN0-633 test questions after purchasing?
We will send JNCIP JN0-633 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my JNCIP JN0-633 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send JNCIP JN0-633 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your JNCIP JN0-633 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion JNCIP JN0-633 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my JN0-633 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Juniper  JN0-633 test?
If you fail your JN0-633 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

You are asked to establish a baseline for your company's network traffic to determine the bandwidth usage per application. You want to undertake this task on the central SRX device that connects all segments together. What are two ways to accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)
A. Configure a mirror port on the SRX device to capture all traffic on a data collection server for further investigation.
B. Use interface packet counters for all permitted and denied traffic and calculate the values using Junos scripts.
C. Send SNMP traps with bandwidth usage to a central SNMP server.
D. Enable AppTrack on the SRX device and configure a remote syslog server to receive AppTrack messages.
Answer: A,D

Question No : 2

Your company provides managed services for two customers. Each customer has been segregated within its own routing instance on your SRX device. Customer A and customer B inform you that they need to be able to reach certain hosts on each other's network.
Which two configuration settings would be used to share routes between these routing instances? (Choose two.)
A. routing-group
B. instance-import
C. import-rib
D. next-table
Answer: B,D

Question No : 3

You are using the AppDoS feature to control against malicious bot client attacks. The bot clients are using file downloads to attack your server farm. You have configured a context value rate of 10,000 hits in 60 seconds. At which threshold will the bot clients no longer be classified as malicious?
A. 5000 hits in 60 seconds
B. 8000 hits in 60 seconds
C. 7500 hits in 60 seconds
D. 9999 hits in 60 seconds
Answer: B

Question No : 4

What are two network scanning methods? (Choose two.)
A. SYN flood
B. ping of death
C. ping sweep
D. UDP scan
Answer: C,D

Question No : 5

You have implemented a tunnel in your network using DS-Lite. The tunnel is formed between one of the SRX devices in your network and a DS-Lite-compatible CPE device in your customer's network. Which two statements are true about this scenario? (Choose two.)
A. The SRX device will serve as the softwire initiator and the customer CPE device will serve as the softwire concentrator.
B. The SRX device will serve as the softwire concentrator and the customer CPE device will serve as the softwire initiator.
C. The infrastructure network supporting the tunnel will be based on IPv4.
D. The infrastructure network supporting the tunnel will be based on IPv6.
Answer: B,D

Question No : 6

Your company's network has seen an increase in Facebook-related traffic. You have been asked to restrict the amount of Facebook-related traffic to less than 100 Mbps regardless of congestion.
What are three components used to accomplish this task? (Choose three.)
A. IDP policy
B. application traffic control
C. application firewall
D. security policy
E. application signature
Answer: B,D,E

Question No : 7

You are asked to apply individual upload and download bandwidth limits to YouTube traffic.
Where in the configuration would you create the necessary bandwidth limits?
A. under the [edit security application-firewall] hierarchy
B. under the [edit security policies] hierarchy
C. under the [edit class-of-service] hierarchy
D. under the [edit firewall policer <policer-name>] hierarchy
Answer: D

Question No : 8

What is a benefit of using a group VPN?
A. It provides a layer of redundancy on top of a point-to-point VPN mesh architecture.
B. It eliminates the need for point-to-point VPN tunnels.
C. It provides a way to grant VPN access on a per-user-group basis.
D. It simplifies IPsec access for remote clients.
Answer: B

Question No : 9

You have just created a few hundred application firewall rules on an SRX device and applied them to the appropriate firewall polices. However, you are concerned that the SRX device might become overwhelmed with the increased processing required to process traffic through the application firewall rules.
Which three actions will help reduce the amount of processing required by the application firewall rules? (Choose three.)
A. Use stateless firewall filtering to block the unwanted traffic.
B. Implement AppQoS to drop the unwanted traffic.
C. Implement screen options to block the unwanted traffic.
D. Implement IPS to drop the unwanted traffic.
E. Use security policies to block the unwanted traffic.
Answer: A,C,E

Question No : 10

Your company has added a connection to a new ISP and you have been asked to send specific traffic to the new ISP. You have decided to implement filter-based forwarding. You have configured new routing instances with type forwarding. You must direct traffic into each instance. Which step would accomplish this goal?
A. Add a firewall filter to the ingress interface that specifies the intended routing instance as the action.
B. Create a routing policy to direct the traffic to the required forwarding instances.
C. Configure the ingress and egress interfaces in each forwarding instance.
D. Create a static default route for each ISP in inet.0, each pointing to a different forwarding instance.
Answer: A

Question No : 11

You are using logical systems to segregate customers. You have a requirement to enable communication between the logical systems. What are two ways to accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)
A. Use a shared DMZ zone to connect the logical systems together.
B. Use a virtual tunnel (vt-) interface to connect the logical systems together.
C. Use an external cable to connect the ports from the two logical systems.
D. Use an interconnect LSYS to connect the logical systems together.
Answer: C,D

Question No : 12

You want requests from the same internal transport address to be mapped to the same external transport address. Only internal hosts can initialize the session.
Which Junos configuration setting supports the requirements?
A. any-remote-host
B. target-host
C. source-host
D. address-persistent
Answer: D

Question No : 13

You are responding to a proposal request from an enterprise with multiple branch offices. All branch offices connect to a single SRX device at a centralized location. The request requires each office to be segregated on the central SRX device with separate IP networks and security considerations. No single office should be able to starve the CPU from other branch offices on the central SRX device due to the number of flow sessions. However, connectivity between offices must be maintained. Which three features are required to accomplish this goal? (Choose three.)
A. Logical Systems
B. Interconnect Logical System
C. Virtual Tunnel Interface
D. Logical Tunnel Interface
E. Virtual Routing Instance
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 14

Referring to the following output, which command would you enter in the CLI to produce this result?
Pic2/1
Ruleset Application Client-to-server Rate(bps) Server-to-client Rate(bps)
http-App-QoS HTTP ftp-C2S 200 ftp-C2S 200
http-App-QoS HTTP ftp-C2S 200 ftp-C2S 200
ftp-App-QoS FTP ftp-C2S 100 ftp-C2S 100 A. show class-of-service interface ge-2/1/0
B. show interface flow-statistics ge-2/1/0
C. show security flow statistics
D. show class-of-service applications-traffic-control statistics rate-limiter
Answer: D

Question No : 15

Which statement is true about Layer 2 zones when implementing transparent mode security?
A. All interfaces in the zone must be configured with the protocol family mpls.
B. All interfaces in the zone must be configured with the protocol family inet.
C. All interfaces in the zone must be configured with the protocol family bridge.
D. All interfaces in the zone must be configured with the protocol family inet6.
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating