JN0-360 Questions And Answers

$88

Exam Name: Service Provider Routing and Switching, Specialist (JNCIS-SP)

Updated: 2020-10-24

Q & A: 354

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Juniper JN0-360 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide JNCIS JN0-360 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Service Provider Routing and Switching, Specialist (JNCIS-SP) exam. The accuracy rate of JN0-360  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Juniper JN0-360  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get JN0-360  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Juniper JN0-360  test preparation and get your JNCIS certification easily.

JN0-360 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use JN0-360 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides JNCIS JN0-360 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide JN0-360 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Juniper JN0-360 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Juniper JN0-360 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my JN0-360 test questions after purchasing?
We will send JNCIS JN0-360 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my JNCIS JN0-360 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send JNCIS JN0-360 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your JNCIS JN0-360 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion JNCIS JN0-360 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Service Provider Routing and Switching, Specialist (JNCIS-SP) exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my JN0-360 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Juniper  JN0-360 test?
If you fail your JN0-360 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which label operation is performed by an MPLS transit router?
A. inject
B. pop
C. push
D. swap
Answer: D

Question No : 2

What are two ways that nonstop routing works? (Choose two.)
A. by enabling redundant REs to switch from primary RE to backup RE
B. by alerting peer nodes of any routing table changes
C. by enabling redundant REs to run a different version of the Junos OS
D. by replicating routing protocol information
Answer: A,D

Question No : 3

You want to establish an IS-IS Level 1 adjacency between two routers. The adjacency is not forming.
Which three reasons would account for this issue? (Choose three.)
A. A lack of or a malformed ISO network entity title (NET) on the loopback interface would cause this issue.
B. The interface MTU might be less than 1492.
C. The IS-IS protocol on the loopback interface has not been enabled.
D. The area IDs might be matched and should be set differently.
E. An ISO NET might not be configured on the physical interface.
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 4

What are Martian addresses on a Junos device?
A. IP addresses that are reserved for use only with MPLS VPNs.
B. IP addresses that are never installed in the routing table.
C. IP addresses that are reserved for use only with GRE tunnels.
D. IP addresses specifically used for out-of-band management.
Answer: B

Question No : 5

What are two types of BPDUs in the Spanning Tree Protocol? (Choose two.)
A. configuration
B. hello
C. topology change notification
D. link state
Answer: A,C

Question No : 6

Which three statements are true regarding the IS-IS link-state database (LSDB)? (Choose three.)
A. An L1 router has a single database reflecting the connectivity of its area.
B. An L1 router often relies on a default route generated by attached routers to reach interarea destinations.
C. The Level 2 database contains only backbone area routes unless route leaking is configured.
D. Route leaking can be used to optimize Level 2 to Level 1 routing.
E. An attached router has at least two LSDBs: one for each Level 1 area and a single LSDB for the Level 2 backbone.
Answer: A,B,E

Question No : 7

What are two differences between RSTP and VSTP? (Choose two.)
A. Using VSTP, the BPDU destination address is always 01:00:0C:CC:CC:CD.
B. Using VSTP, the BPDU frame carries an 802.1Q tag.
C. Using RSTP, the BPDU destination address is always 01:00:0C:CC:CC:CD.
D. Using RSTP, the BPDU frame carries an 802.1Q tag.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 8

Which two OSPF areas allow external routes? (Choose two.)
A. backbone area
B. not-so-stubby area
C. stub area
D. totally stubby area
Answer: A,B

Question No : 9

Which OSPF adjacency state is reached when a hello packet has been sent, but bidirectional communication has not been established?
A. Down
B. Init
C. 2-way
D. ExStart
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Which routing table contains the route information for the user-defined routing instance called Candidate1?
A. inet.Candidate1.0
B. Candidate1.inet.0
C. inet.0
D. Candidate1-inet.0
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Which two statements are true about unified ISSU? (Choose two.)
A. It allows gradual implementation of new features.
B. It reduces operating costs while delivering higher service levels.
C. It involves network down time during software image upgrades.
D. It requires graceful Routing Engine switchover (GRES) and nonstop active routing (NSR).
Answer: B,D

Question No : 12

Which IS-IS PDU is used to request a retransmission of a missing link-state packet?
A. the complete sequence number PDU
B. the partial sequence number PDU
C. a hello PDU with a request PDU TLV specifying the missing LSP
D. a hello PDU with a refresh PDU TLV requesting all LSPs
Answer: B

Question No : 13

What are two similarities between OSPF and IS-IS? (Choose two.)
A. Both use hello packets to form and maintain adjacencies.
B. Both use the Dijkstra algorithm to construct a shortest-path tree.
C. Both elect a designated router and a backup designated router.
D. Both have a built-in mechanism to provide address summarization between areas.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 14

Which statement is true regarding the default master routing instance?
A. All IPv4 routes in the master routing instance are shared with user-defined routing instances.
B. Interface routes in the master routing instance are shared with user-defined routing instances.
C. Routes in the master routing instance are not shared with user-defined routing instances.
D. All routes in the master routing instance are shared with user-defined routing instances.
Answer: C

Question No : 15

In which environment would you run BGP?
A. a company spread across multiple floors of a building
B. a company with a single office
C. a home network
D. the public Internet
Answer: D

Add Comments

Your Rating