JN0-343 Questions And Answers

$88

Exam Name: Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist (JNCIS-ENT)

Updated: 2020-10-24

Q & A: 563

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Juniper JN0-343 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide JNCIS JN0-343 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist (JNCIS-ENT) exam. The accuracy rate of JN0-343  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Juniper JN0-343  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get JN0-343  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Juniper JN0-343  test preparation and get your JNCIS certification easily.

JN0-343 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use JN0-343 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides JNCIS JN0-343 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide JN0-343 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Juniper JN0-343 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Juniper JN0-343 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my JN0-343 test questions after purchasing?
We will send JNCIS JN0-343 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my JNCIS JN0-343 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send JNCIS JN0-343 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your JNCIS JN0-343 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion JNCIS JN0-343 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist (JNCIS-ENT) exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my JN0-343 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Juniper  JN0-343 test?
If you fail your JN0-343 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which of the following is enabled by default on an EX Series switch?
A. MAC move limiting
B. storm control
C. IP source guard
D. dynamic ARP inspection
Answer: B

Question No : 2

During OSPF neighbor adjacency formation, in which state is the initial database descriptor sequence number chosen?
A. 2Way
B. ExStart
C. Exchange
D. Loading
Answer: B

Question No : 3

On a broadcast, multi access network, which two criteria are used for electing a designated intermediate system? (Choose two.)
A. router priority
B. sub network point of attachment
C. pseudo node ID
D. interface IP address
E. IS-IS TLV 3
Answer: AB

Question No : 4

Which two OSPF LSA types can be used to advertise routes between areas? (Choose two.)
A. router
B. network
C. external
D. summary
Answer: CD

Question No : 5

What is the default interval for a VRRP advertisement?
A. 1 second
B. 2 seconds
C. 10 seconds
D. 30 seconds
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which STP protection feature should you use to prevent an inadvertent change in topology caused by the receipt of a superior BPDU on an access interface?
A. BPDU protection
B. loop protection
C. root protection
D. topology protection
Answer: C

Question No : 7

Which configuration correctly sets interface ge-0/0/4 in trunk mode, carrying VLANs v10 and v20?
A. ge-0/0/4 {
unit 0 {
family ethernet-switching {
vlan {
members [ v10 v20 ];
}
}
}
}
B. ge-0/0/4 {
unit 0 {
family ethernet-switching {
port-mode trunk;
vlan { members [ v10 v20 ];
}
}
}
}
C. ge-0/0/4 {
vlan-tagging;
unit 0 {
family ethernet-switching {
port-mode trunk;
vlan {
members [ v10 v20 ];
}
}
}
}
D. ge-0/0/4 {
unit 10 {
family ethernet-switching;
} unit 20 {
family ethernet-switching;
}
}
Answer: B

Question No : 8

You have connected a spanning-tree-enabled device to your spanning-tree-enabled switch, but the switch port does not forward traffic, even after you remove the device.
Which command do you use to re-enable forwarding?
A. clear interface status
B. clear spanning-tree blocking
C. clear ethernet-switching bpdu-error
D. clear ethernet-switching port-error
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which Junos operational mode command displays all BGP routes sent to the 172.16.1.1 peer?
A. show route sent-routes bgp 172.16.1.1
B. show route send-protocol bgp 172.16.1.1
C. show route advertised-routes bgp 172.16.1.1
D. show route advertising-protocol bgp 172.16.1.1
Answer: D

Question No : 10

What is the default value of the TTL in a VRRP advertisement?
A. 0 TTL
B. 1 TTL
C. 64 TTL
D. 255 TTL
Answer: D

Question No : 11

A generated route is used to create a route of last resort when BGP routes from the 10.0.0.0/23 block are present.
Given the following output, which next hop will be used as the forwarding next hop for the generated route?



A. 172.16.0.2
B. 172.16.0.6
C. 172.16.0.10
D. 172.16.0.14
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which statements are true about graceful Routing Engines switchover (GRES)?
A. Configuration on both Routing Engines must be synchronized.
B. The backup Routing Engine cannot be managed through IP address because RPD does not run on backup the Routing Engine.
C. Different hostnames must be configured on both Routing-Engines.
D. Both Routing-Engines are managed through a single out-of-band-management IP address.
Answer: A

Question No : 13

What are three states for RSTP? (Choose three.)
A. discarding
B. blocking
C. listening
D. learning
E. forwarding
Answer: ADE

Question No : 14

What is the default behavior of a trunk port when it receives transit traffic without a VLAN tag?
A. It drops the traffic.
B. It forwards the traffic.
C. It tags the transit traffic with lowest VLAN ID permitted on the trunk.
D. It tags the transit traffic with highest VLAN ID permitted on the trunk.
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Which configuration disables a port when more than 30,000 Kbps of broadcast traffic is received over an aggregated Ethernet interface with two member links?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating