ICGB Questions And Answers

$78

Exam Name: IASSC Certified Lean Six Sigma Green Belt

Updated: 2020-10-29

Q & A: 200

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion IASSC ICGB Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Lean Six Sigma Green Belt ICGB Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in IASSC Certified Lean Six Sigma Green Belt exam. The accuracy rate of ICGB  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the IASSC ICGB  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get ICGB  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your IASSC ICGB  test preparation and get your Lean Six Sigma Green Belt certification easily.

ICGB Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use ICGB exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Lean Six Sigma Green Belt ICGB pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide ICGB pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IASSC ICGB exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IASSC ICGB exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my ICGB test questions after purchasing?
We will send Lean Six Sigma Green Belt ICGB test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Lean Six Sigma Green Belt ICGB questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Lean Six Sigma Green Belt ICGB questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Lean Six Sigma Green Belt ICGB practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Lean Six Sigma Green Belt ICGB practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IASSC Certified Lean Six Sigma Green Belt exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my ICGB updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IASSC  ICGB test?
If you fail your ICGB test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

The data on SPC charts are typically constructed such that they have the most recent data point on the right hand side.
A.True
B.False
Answer: A

Question No : 2

The Regression Model for an observed value of Y contains the term ?o which represents the Y axis intercept when X = 0.
A.True
B.False
Answer: A

Question No : 3

After a Belt has put data through the smoothing process which chart would be used to look for trends in the data?
A.Moving Average Chart
B.Multi-Vari Chart
C.X bar Chart
D.Pareto Chart
Answer: A

Question No : 4

As part of a Visual Factory plan __________ cards are created and utilized to identify areas in need of cleaning and organization.
A.Kanban
B.Kaizen
C.Poke-Yoke
D.WhoSai
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Fractional Factorial designs for an experimental approach are used when ____________ about the multiple metric interaction in a process.
A.Much is known
B.Little is known
C.We don¡¯t care
D.Data exists
Answer: B

Question No : 6

When analyzing a data set we frequently graph one metric as a function of another.If the slope of the Correlation line is -2.5 we would say the two metrics are ___________ correlated?
A.Positively
B.Not
C.Negatively
D.None
Answer: C

Question No : 7

The use of station warning lights, tool boards and jidohka devices in the application of Lean accomplish which of these principles?
A.Pilferage Minimization
B.Visual Factory
C.Management Awareness
D.Operator Attentiveness
Answer: B

Question No : 8

After reviewing the Capability Analysis shown here select the statement(s) that are untrue.
A.The process is properly assumed to be a Normal process
B.The Mean of the process moving range is 1.78
C.The process is out of Control
D.This Capability Analysis used subgroups
E.Majority of the dimensional values are outside of the tolerance than within
Answer: A

Question No : 9

The generation of a Regression Equation is justified when we _____________.(Note: There are 4 correct answers).
A.Expect the relationship to be Linear between the output and inputs
B.Know that there is a non-linear relationship between output and input(s)
C.Need to understand how to control a process output by controlling the input(s)
D.Experience several process defects and have no other way to fix hem
E.When it is very expensive or too late to measure the output
Answer: A,C,D,E

Question No : 10

Which statement(s) are true about the Fitted Line Plot shown here? (Note: There are 2 correct answers).
A.When Reactant increases, the Energy Consumed increases.
B.The slope of the equation is a positive 130.5.
C.The predicted output Y is close to -18 when the Reactant level is set to 6.
D.Over 85 % of the variation of the Energy Consumed is explained by the Reactant via this Linear Regression.
Answer: C,D

Question No : 11

Multiple Linear Regressions (MLR) is best used when which of these are applicable? (Note: There are 3 correct answers).
A.Non-linear relationships between the inputs X¡¯s and output Y
B.Uncertainty in the slope of the linear relationship between an X and a Y
C.Relationships between Y (output) and more than one X (Input)
D.Preventing the use of a Designed Experiment if unnecessary
E.We assume that the X¡¯s are independent of each other
Answer: C,D,E

Question No : 12

When it comes to Control one of the most effective means of eliminating defects is to
_________________.
A.Train personnel often and thoroughly
B.Keep a Six Sigma project going on the process at all times
C.Design defect prevention into the product
D.Have each process consist of no more than five steps
Answer: C

Question No : 13

While management of a company must set the stage for all improvement efforts, which of these 5S¡¯s is primarily driven by management?
A.Straighten
B.Sort
C.Shine
D.Sustain
Answer: D

Question No : 14

If a process has Outliers which pair of charts is most preferable if subgroups will exist for the Continuous Data?
A.Individual¡ªMoving Range
B.Xbar-R Charts
C.Xbar-S Charts
D.nP and P Charts
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Which statement(s) are correct for the Regression Analysis shown here? (Note: There are 2 correct answers).
A.This Regression is an example of a Multiple Linear Regression.
B.This Regression is an example of Cubic Regression.
C.%Cu explains the majority of the process variance in heat flux.
D.Thickness explains over 80% of the process variance in heat flux.
E.The number of Residuals in this Regression Analysis is 26.
Answer: A,D
Garret Espana

02 Feb, 2020

Recommend you to get well-prepared in ICGB exam with PassQuestion ICGB exam questions. I have tried and passed my ICGB exam smoothly.

Add Comments

Your Rating