ICBB Questions And Answers

$78

Exam Name: IASSC Certified Lean Six Sigma Black Belt

Updated: 2021-09-22

Q & A: 300

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion IASSC ICBB Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Lean Six Sigma Black Belt ICBB Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in IASSC Certified Lean Six Sigma Black Belt exam. The accuracy rate of ICBB  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the IASSC ICBB  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get ICBB  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your IASSC ICBB  test preparation and get your Lean Six Sigma Black Belt certification easily.

ICBB Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use ICBB exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Lean Six Sigma Black Belt ICBB pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide ICBB pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IASSC ICBB exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IASSC ICBB exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my ICBB test questions after purchasing?
We will send Lean Six Sigma Black Belt ICBB test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Lean Six Sigma Black Belt ICBB questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Lean Six Sigma Black Belt ICBB questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Lean Six Sigma Black Belt ICBB practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Lean Six Sigma Black Belt ICBB practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IASSC Certified Lean Six Sigma Black Belt exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my ICBB updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IASSC  ICBB test?
If you fail your ICBB test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which Experimental Design typically is most associated with the fewest number of input variables or factors in the design?
A. Fractional Factorial design
B. Full Factorial design
C. Simple Linear Regression
D. Response Surface Design
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Upon completion and validation of an improvement to a process a Belt and the Project Team create a Control Plan that contains which of these?
A. Standard operating work description of the process change
B. Description of the monitoring system in place to assure continued compliance
C. Summary of the targeted critical metrics for process performance measurement
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Which statement(s) are correct about the Regression shown here? (Note: There are 2 correct answers).



A. The dependent variable is the outside temperature
B. The relationship between outside temperature and number of customers per hour is a Linear Regression
C. The dashed lines indicate with 95% confidence where all of the process data should fall between
D. The dashed lines indicate with 95% confidence the estimate for the Quadratic Regression Line
E. The predicted number of customers per hour is close to 5 if the outside temperature is 10 deg C
Answer: D,E

Question No : 4

Relative to a Design of Experiments the term ________________ refers to variables being a linear combination of each other.
A. Mirror Image
B. Directly Parallel
C. Collinear
D. None of the above
Answer: C

Question No : 5

A Factorial Experiment based on a Level 2 Design with 6 factors would require 16 runs to fully assess the interactions.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 6

When a Belt properly analyzes the results of an experiment he must examine the Residuals in expectation of finding all of the following except _________.
A. Some Residuals higher than others
B. Some Residuals lower than others
C. All Residuals within 2 Standard Deviations of the Mean
D. Residuals will represent a Linear Regression
Answer: D

Question No : 7

A valid Multiple Linear Regression (MLR) is characterized by all of these except _______________________.
A. It is an assumption that the X¡¯s (inputs) are not correlated to each other
B. The X¡¯s (inputs) are assumed to be independent of each other
C. MLR is conducted based on a deliberate form of experimentation
D. The Residuals from MLR analysis have to be Normally Distributed
Answer: C

Question No : 8

When a Belt conducts a Linear Correlation Analysis and finds that as an X increases the Y also increase then he has proven a ______________ correlation.
A. Negative
B. Positive
C. Monomial
D. Single alignment
Answer: B

Question No : 9

When a Belt decides to use written procedures and visual controls to improve the consistency of the tasks that must occur in the process he is improving he has utilized the _________________ activity of 5S.
A. Sustaining
B. Sorting
C. Standardizing
D. Straightening
Answer: C

Question No : 10

A valid mathematical Regression represents all of the characteristics shown except ___________________________.
A. The residuals when plotted follow a Normal Distribution
B. The sum of the residuals is zero
C. All of the standardized residuals will be within ¡À3 Standard Deviations
D. Most standardized residuals are within ¡À2 Standard Deviations
Answer: A

Question No : 11

Which statement is NOT correct about the Fitted Line Plot shown here?



A. The independent variable is the reactant
B. If the reactant was 6 units, with 95 % confidence we would expect a minimum yield of 100 units
C. With at least 95% confidence, we can expect less than 10 units of Yield when the reactant is at a value of 1
D. A reactant value between 2 and 4 units yields around 20 to 40
E. When the reactant increases, the expected yield would increase
Answer: D

Question No : 12

The Lean toolbox includes all of these items except ________________.
A. Mistake Proofing
B. Visual Factory
C. Design of Experiments
D. Inventory Management
Answer: C

Question No : 13

For her injection molding project a Belt needed to track the percentage of defectives of a particular sample set so she used a ___________ to display the data?
A. Individual Chart
B. C Chart
C. Xbar Chart
D. P Chart
Answer: D

Question No : 14

Fractional Factorial Designs are used to analyze factors to model the output as a function of inputs if Hypothesis Testing in the Analyze Phase was inadequate to sufficiently narrow the factors that significantly impact the output(s).
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Which of these items contribute to what is necessary for successful Kaizen events?
A. Analysis tools
B. Management support
C. Operator support
D. All of these answers are correct
Answer: D
Brice Kubin

03 Dec, 2019

ICBB real exam questions from PassQuestion are very good. I have passed my exam smoothly, thanks, I will recommend your guide for passing.
Trinidad Kanaan

18 Oct, 2019

Passed ICBB exam successfully. Wonderful!!

Add Comments

Your Rating