HPE6-A41 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Applying Aruba Switching Fundamentals for Mobility

Updated: 2020-04-01

Q & A: 110

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

HPE6-A41 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use HPE6-A41 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Aruba Certified Switching Associate (ACSA) V1 HPE6-A41 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide HPE6-A41 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your HP HPE6-A41 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides HP HPE6-A41 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my HPE6-A41 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Aruba Certified Switching Associate (ACSA) V1 HPE6-A41 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Aruba Certified Switching Associate (ACSA) V1 HPE6-A41 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Aruba Certified Switching Associate (ACSA) V1 HPE6-A41 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Aruba Certified Switching Associate (ACSA) V1 HPE6-A41 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Aruba Certified Switching Associate (ACSA) V1 HPE6-A41 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Applying Aruba Switching Fundamentals for Mobility exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my HPE6-A41 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail HP  HPE6-A41 test?
If you fail your HPE6-A41 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Refer to the Exhibit:






Exhibit 2 shows the IP routine tables for all the switches after the link between Switch-4 and Switch-2 failed '//'hen This link fails traffic between 10 1 3 0/24 and 10.1.2.0724 is disrupted
What should the network administrator do to ensure that this traffic continues to flow if this link fails in the future? (Assume that routes on Switch-1 and Switch-3 are correct.)
A. Add a route to 10.1.3.0/24 through 10.1.3 1 on Switch-4.
B. Add a route to 10.1.2.0/24 through 10.1.0.14 on Switch-2.
C. Add a route to 10.1.3.0/24 through 10.1.0.14 on Switch-2
D. Add a route to 10.1.2 0/24 through 10.1.2.1 on Switch-4.
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Refer to the Exhibit:



Based on this ArubaOS switch output, what can a network administrator determine about the spanning tree topology?
A. Port 2 is an edge port
B. Port 3 will become the root port if the current root port becomes unavailable.
C. Switch-C is the root bridge of the topology.
D. Trk1 offers the lowest cost path to the common spanning tree root.
Answer: D

Question No : 3

What is one reason to configure a dynamic LACP link aggregation instead of a static link aggregation?
A. so that the link aggregation automatically chooses its operational key
B. so that the link aggregation can detect the system ID and operational key on the other side of each link
C. so that the link aggregation can automatically change a passive LACP interface to active mode
D. so that the link aggregation can include more interfaces with some interfaces on standby
Answer: D

Question No : 4

A network administrator suspects that interfaces in a link aggregation have been accidentally connected to multiple switches. The administrator wants to find the hostnames of the switches on the other side of the interfaces.
How can the administrator find this information?
A. Use the show lace command to view LACP information.
B. Use the show trunks command to view link aggregation information.
C. Use the show interface command to view detailed interface status.
D. Use the show lldp info remote-device command to view LLDP information.
Answer: D

Question No : 5

Refer to the Exhibit:



What is the result of this configuration?
A. The switch only adds the last static route entry to the routing table
B. All four routes are added to the routing table, but are never used.
C. The switch load shares connections across the four static next hops.
D. The switch only adds the last two static route entries to the routing table.
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Refer to the Exhibit:



All switches are ArubaOS switches that currently have the default spanning tree priority. Switch-1 should be the root of the spanning tree If Switch-1 fails. Switch-2 should become root
Which configuration for spanning tree priorities ensures this behavior?
A. priority 15 on Switch-1 and priority 14 on Switch-2
B. priority 0 on Switch-1 and priority 15 on Switch-2
C. priority 0 on Switch-1 and priority 1 on Switch-2
D. priority 15 on Switch-1 and priority 9 on Switch-2
Answer: C

Question No : 7

A company has a cluster of Aruba Instant APs (IAPs). The company wants to add a new IAP to the cluster.
What should network administrators ensure before they connect the new IAP?
A. that the new IAP has been provisioned with an IP address and the IP address of the cluster virtual controller (VC)
B. that the switch port for the AP is untagged for the same VLAN as the current cluster
C. that Aruba Activate is configured with provisioning rules for the IAP
D. that the DHCP server has the correct options 60 and 43
Answer: B

Question No : 8

An ArubaOs switch has no passwords configured on it.
The network administrator then enters these commands:
Switch(config)# password cperator user-name admin1 plaintext mysecret1
Switch(config)# password manager user-name admin2 plaintext mysecret2
What is one task that the admin 1 user can log in to the switch and complete?
A. Mew interface status and statistics.
B. Back up a configuration.
C. Mew configuration files.
D. Enable an interface.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

A network has ArubaOS switches and an Aruba Instant cluster with IP addresses on 10.1.255.0/24
The network administrator wants to manage the devices in Aruba AirWave. The administrator uses the SNMP credentials configured on the switches to create a scan set for 10.1.255.0/24. The scan discovers the switches but not the Instant cluster.
What should the administrator do to discover the cluster in AirWave?
A. Re-configure the scan set to use the Aruba Instant default SNMPv3 user admin
B. Configure SNMP credentials in the Instant UI.
C. Specify the AirWave IP address in the Instant UI System> Admin settings.
D. Install the Instant cluster self-signed certificate on AirWave.
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Refer to the Exhibit:



After the administrator enters this command, packets arrive that are destined for 10.1.8.8 and 10.1.8.13
What does the switch do with this traffic?
A. It forwards all of the traffic to 10.1.101.1.
B. It load balances some of the traffic 10.1.101.1 and some to 10.1.104.2.
C. It forwards all of the traffic to 10.1.104.2.
D. It drops the traffic.
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Refer to the Exhibit:



How can the network administrator find the interface that Switch-3 uses to forward traffic from the Client to the Server?
A. View the MAC forwarding table.
B. View the LLDP remote devices list.
C. View the IP routing table.
D. View the ARP table.
Answer: A

Question No : 12

On an ArubaOS switch, what is the difference between an SNMPv2c community with manager unrestricted rights and an SNMPv2 community with operator unrestricted rights?
A. The manager unrestricted community has read-write access to all managed objects on the switch; the operator unrestricted community has read-write access to some objects but not to any Config objects.
B. The manager unrestricted community uses the Telnet/SSH password assigned to the manager to authenticate SNMP servers: the operator unrestricted community uses the Telnet/SSH password assigned to the operator.
C. The manager unrestricted community has read-write access to the switch, but the operator unrestricted community has read-only access.
D. The manager unrestricted community uses encryption, but the operator unrestricted community uses plaintext communication
Answer: A

Question No : 13

Refer to the Exhibit:



The switches in the exhibit use RSTP. The network administrator needs to add Link 2.
Why should the administrator configure Links 1 and 2 as a link aggregation?
A. to combine traffic statistics for the interfaces
B. to prevent a loop from occurring
C. to share traffic more evenly over both links
D. to automatically apply the settings already configured for Link 1 to Link 2
Answer: C

Question No : 14

A network administrator manages an ArubaOS switch through the CLI The administrator needs to configure an untagged VLAN assignment on a range of interfaces.
How should the administrator enter the untagged command to complete this configuration?
A. Create a manual, named interface range Then access the context for the range and specify the VLAN ID with the untagged command.
B. Access the context for a range of interfaces and specify the VLAN ID with the untagged command
C. Access the individual context for each of the interfaces and specify the VLAN ID with the untagged command
D. Access the VLAN context and specify a range of interfaces with the untagged command.
Answer: A
Arlen Hymes

17 Jan, 2020

Passed HPE6-A41 exam smoothly. Great materials.
Johnson Akbar

30 Oct, 2019

Very good study materials. Thanks for the help of HPE6-A41 exam questions. Completed my test smoothly.
Bill Newton

09 Sep, 2019

Hope you HPE6-A41 exam is also the latest. Thank you! Perfect guys.
Nolan Amphy

12 Jul, 2019

I have passed HPE6-A41 exam test. Valid questions material. Thank you.
Stanton Szczepkowski

15 Jun, 2019

Passed HPE6-A41 exam today! Your dumps are valid. Thanks a lot.
Harlan Gallegas

08 Jun, 2019

I can honestly say that PassQuestion HPE6-A41 questions have increased my knowledge, skill and confidence for my HPE6-A41 exam.
Edmundo Salimas

17 May, 2019

Passed HPE6-A41 today with good marks, Thanks for your great help.
Terrance Santoli

17 Mar, 2019

I remembered all the questions and answers of HPE6-A41 exam and succeed in the test. Thanks a lot.
Dylan Berges

22 Feb, 2019

I have to tell that I managed to passHPE6-A41 exam test on the very first attempt. I have stuied your real questions well. Thanks a lot.
Derek Kracht

01 Jan, 2019

I eventually passed HPE6-A41 in first attempt and now I feel proud to say that I am certified
Collin Dibello

22 Oct, 2018

HPE6-A41 dumps questions from you are the real ones. All answers I could make them correctly. Great job. Thanks for your site service.
Shirley Hermenau

16 Oct, 2018

passed HPE6-A41 , I had met many same questions with this dump. Thanks very much.

Add Comments

Your Rating