HPE2-Z39 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Fast Track - Applying Aruba Switching Fundamentals for Mobility

Updated: 2020-10-29

Q & A: 62

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion HP HPE2-Z39 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Aruba Certified Switching Associate (ACSA) V1 HPE2-Z39 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Fast Track - Applying Aruba Switching Fundamentals for Mobility exam. The accuracy rate of HPE2-Z39  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the HP HPE2-Z39  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get HPE2-Z39  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your HP HPE2-Z39  test preparation and get your Aruba Certified Switching Associate (ACSA) V1 certification easily.

HPE2-Z39 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use HPE2-Z39 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Aruba Certified Switching Associate (ACSA) V1 HPE2-Z39 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide HPE2-Z39 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your HP HPE2-Z39 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides HP HPE2-Z39 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my HPE2-Z39 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Aruba Certified Switching Associate (ACSA) V1 HPE2-Z39 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Aruba Certified Switching Associate (ACSA) V1 HPE2-Z39 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Aruba Certified Switching Associate (ACSA) V1 HPE2-Z39 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Aruba Certified Switching Associate (ACSA) V1 HPE2-Z39 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Aruba Certified Switching Associate (ACSA) V1 HPE2-Z39 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Fast Track - Applying Aruba Switching Fundamentals for Mobility exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my HPE2-Z39 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail HP  HPE2-Z39 test?
If you fail your HPE2-Z39 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Refer to the exhibit.



An ArubaOS switch has the routing table shown in the exhibit. A network administrator then enters this command:
Switch(config)# ip route 10.1.8.0/24 10.1.104.2
After the administrator enters this command, packets arrive that are destined for 10.1.8.8 and 10.1.8.13
What does the switch do with this traffic?
A. It forwards all of the traffic to 10.1.101.1.
B. It load balances some of the traffic 10.1.101.1 and some to 10.1.104.2.
C. It forwards all of the traffic to 10.1.104.2.
D. It drops the traffic.
Answer: D

Question No : 2

A network administrator wants to apply a critical PoE priority to any ArubaOS switch port that connects to an Aruba AR The priority should be applied dynamically based on LLDP messages received from the AP.
Which step should the administrator take to meet this goal?
A. Configure the PoE usage setting on all ports as class and make sure that Aruba APs are defined as Class 4 devices.
B. Configure the PoE usage setting on all ports as tfdp.
C. Enable LLDP MED TLV extensions on the switch port.
D. Enable the default AP profile bound to the Aruba AP device type.
Answer: D

Question No : 3

A network administrator connects several new Aruba Instant APs (at factor/ defaults) to a switch. After waiting several minutes for the cluster to form, the administrator is ready to provision the cluster. The VLAN on the ports connected to the APs has no DHCP services.
How can the administrator contact the Instant UI and provision the APs with static IP addresses?
A. Access the cluster using Aruba Activate.
B. Connect to the Instant SSID and open a Web browser.
C. Access https://vc.arubanetworks.com from a device connected in the AP VLAN.
D. Access the default IP address. 192.168.1.1 from a device connected in the AP VLAN.
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Refer to the exhibits.






Exhibit2 shows the spanning tree portion of the running-config for each switch.
What are two ports with the alternate role?
A. 1 and 2
B. 2 and 4
C. 4 and 25
D. 25 and 26
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Refer to the exhibit.



This exhibit shows the topology for a company campus LAN. Each access layer switch will be the default router for the devices connected to it. The company needs to permit the following:
• Communications between devices in an subnets
• Support for efficient traffic paths during normal operation and in situations in which a link fails
• Fast failover if a link fails
Which feature should the network administrator configure on the ArubaOS switches to support these requirements?
A. MSTP
B. RIP
C. Static Routes
D. OSPF
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Refer to the exhibit.



A network administrator creates a route to 10.1.2.0724 on Switch-4. What is the correct next hop for the route?
A. 10.1.0.2
B. 10.1.0.9
C. 10.1.0.1
D. 10.1.21
Answer: C

Question No : 7

Refer to the exhibit.



The exhibit shows settings for a WLAN on an Aruba Instant cluster. To which VLAN is wireless user traffic assigned?
A. to the VLAN defined for wireless users in Aruba AirWave
B. to the default VLAN on switches connected to the Instant APs
C. to the default VLAN defined in the System settings in the Instant UI
D. to the untagged VLAN on switch ports connected to the Instant APs
Answer: D

Question No : 8

A company has a cluster of Aruba Instant APs (IAPs). The company wants to add a new IAP to the cluster.
What should network administrators ensure before they connect the new IAP?
A. that the new IAP has been provisioned with an IP address and the IP address of the cluster virtual controller (VC)
B. that the switch port for the AP is untagged for the same VLAN as the current cluster
C. that Aruba Activate is configured with provisioning rules for the IAP
D. that the DHCP server has the correct options 60 and 43
Answer: A

Question No : 9

A company needs a modular switch that can be combined with another modular switch into a single logical fabric. Which ArubaOS switch series meets these criteria?
A. Aruba 2930F Series
B. Aruba 3800 Series
C. Aruba 3810 Series
D. Aruba 5400R Series
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Which settings are required on ArubaOS switches for Aruba AirWave to discover, monitor, and manage them?
A. credentials for Telnet or SSH login and an HTTPS certificate
B. SNMP v2 community or v3 user and an HTTPS certificate
C. credentials for Telnet or SSH login and an SNMP v2 community or v3 user
D. shared cluster key and an SNMP v2 community or v3 user
Answer: A

Question No : 11

Refer to the exhibit.



The Virtual Switching Framework (VSF) fabric and other switches connect on LACP link aggregations.
They use OSPF for routing. What should a network administrator do to help network connectivity continue uninterrupted if the commander fails?
A. Enable OSPF graceful restart (non-stop OSPF) on the VSF fabric.
B. Configure LLDP-MAD on the VSF fabric.
C. Configure a unique OSPF router ID on the standby member OOBM port.
D. Install a standby management module in the standby member.
Answer: B

Question No : 12

What is one requirement to combine Aruba 5400R zl2 Series switches in a Virtual Switching Framework (VSF) fabric?
A. One of the switches must be an Aruba 5412R switch, white the other member can be any switch in the 5400R series.
B. Both of the members must have two management modules.
C. The switches must operate in v3-modute only mode: any modules of an earlier version are automatically disabled.
D. The interfaces assigned to the VSF link must be pre-configured as part of a link aggregation.
Answer: A

Question No : 13

A network administrator has set up a link between two ArubaOS switches. Both switches have an IP address in VLAN 1 and can ping each other in VLAN 1. The administrator then creates VLAN 2 and tags it on the same link of both switches.
A. How can the administrator verify that the connectivity in VLAN 2 is functional between the two switches Use either LLDP or ARP to test connectivity.
B. Use LLDP to test connectivity.
C. Assign each switch an IP address in VLAN 2 and use ICMP to test connectivity.
D. Assign each switch an IP address in VLAN 2 and use LLDP to test connectivity.
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Refer to the exhibit.



A network administrator enters these commands and misconfigures the link aggregations:
Swicth-1(config)# trunk 1-2 trk1 1acp
Swicth-1(config)# trunk 3-4 trk2 1acp
Swicth-2(config)# trunk 1-2 trk1 1acp
Swicth-3(config)# trunk 1-2 trk1 1acp
Which behavior does Switch-1 exhibit on its link aggregations?
A. It uses LACP to dynamically detect that ports 1 and 3 belong in trk1 and ports 2 and 4 belong in trk2.
B. It blocks one or both ports in each link aggregation due to errors detected by LACP.
C. It sends an SNMP probe to Switch-2 and Swrtch-3 to determine whether it needs to shut down any of these ports.
D. It load shares traffic on both ports in each LACP link aggregation, which leads to loops and network disruption.
Answer: B

Question No : 15

A network administrator needs to reach an ArubaOS switch CU at a management IP address. The administrator also needs to ensure that the switch entirely rejects Telnet and SSH connections from users in data VLANs. How can the administrator meet these goals?
A. Configure the management IP address on the default VLAN and set a manager password.
B. Configure the management IP address on the OOBM port and configure the switch to listen for Telnet and SSH only on this port.
C. Configure the management IP address on any VLAN except the default VLAN. Set a manager and operator password .
D. Configure the management IP address on a VTY interface and bind an ACL to this interface.
Answer: A
Quincy Apadoca

23 Feb, 2019

HPE2-Z39 exam preparatory tools were a real help while preparing for my certification exam. While I was doing my HPE2-Z39 exam I found out that all the stuff I had prepared at HPE2-Z39 was all I needed.
Arlie Bertone

31 Dec, 2018

I really appreciate your assistance to send me the update version HPE2-Z39 exam questions you have. Because of my job, I need to pass HPE2-Z39 exam in Aug.
Myron Runkel

24 Oct, 2018

I studied about one week according to your HPE2-Z39 study guide. Passed HPE2-Z39 exam easily.
Denis Toye

16 Oct, 2018

Today i passed HPE2-Z39 exam, This dump is valid exactly. Please read all of theory and then use this dump.

Add Comments

Your Rating