HPE0-S22 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Architecting Advanced HPE Server Solutions

Updated: 2020-09-29

Q & A: 96

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion HP HPE0-S22 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide HPE Master ASE HPE0-S22 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Architecting Advanced HPE Server Solutions exam. The accuracy rate of HPE0-S22  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the HP HPE0-S22  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get HPE0-S22  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your HP HPE0-S22  test preparation and get your HPE Master ASE certification easily.

HPE0-S22 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use HPE0-S22 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides HPE Master ASE HPE0-S22 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide HPE0-S22 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your HP HPE0-S22 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides HP HPE0-S22 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my HPE0-S22 test questions after purchasing?
We will send HPE Master ASE HPE0-S22 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my HPE Master ASE HPE0-S22 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send HPE Master ASE HPE0-S22 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your HPE Master ASE HPE0-S22 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion HPE Master ASE HPE0-S22 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Architecting Advanced HPE Server Solutions exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my HPE0-S22 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail HP  HPE0-S22 test?
If you fail your HPE0-S22 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

An architect takes the following notes during a meeting with a customer:
Which solution should the architect propose to help the customer overcome all of its project challenges?
A. HPE BladeSystem solution with HPE 3PAR storage
B. HPE Apollo 6000 solution with HPE 3PAR storage
C. HPE ConvergedSystem 700 solution with HPE 3PAR storage
D. HPE Apollo 2000 solution with HPE 3PAR storage
Answer: B

Question No : 2

A customer plans to develop scripts that use the REST API for HPE OneView. However, the customer is concerned about the complexity of the scripts.
Which tool can be used to adopt the HPE OneView REST API quicker?
A. HPE SmartStart Scripting Toolkit
B. HPE Operations Analytics for HPE OneView
C. HPE Python library for HPE OneView
D. HPE iLO4 using RedFish
Answer: B

Question No : 3

An architect is designing an HPE Apollo 6000 solution to support an HPC application that is highly parallel and involves a lot of communication between compute nodes. The architect is choosing the FlexibleLOM options for the compute trays.
Which technology should the architect ensure that the trays support?
A. VXLAN offloading
B. Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)
C. RDMA over Converged Ethernet (RoCE)
D. iSCSI hardware imitator
Answer: D

Question No : 4

A customer operates a data center based on third-party servers, which includes third-party storage with an iSCSI SAN.
The architect needs to design a solution that can seamlessly access the current data from a new HPE Moonshot system.
How can the HPE Moonshot system access the legacy storage?
A. using native iSCSI target software to connect to the storage on a dedicated LAN
B. using native iSCSI initiator to connect to the storage on a dedicated LAN
C. using native iSCSI initiator to connect to the storage on the management LAN
D. using an HPE Multifunction router to convert iSCSI to Virtual Connect
Answer: B

Question No : 5

A customer has a Hadoop big data and analytics solution. The customer needs a server upgrade to improve performance for this solution and plans to add more solutions that draw on the data, such as a Cassandra NoSQL database. The customer is interested in a flexible HPE Big Data Reference Architecture approach.
Which solution meets the customer¡¯s needs?
A. HPE Moonshot 1500 Systems with m700 cartridges for co-located compute and storage nodes
B. HPE Apollo 4530 Systems for co-located compute and storage nodes
C. HPE Apollo 8000 Systems for the compute nodes and HPE Superdome X Systems for the storage nodes
D. HPE Moonshot 1500 Systems with m710 cartridges for the compute nodes and HPE Apollo 4200 Systems for the storage nodes
Answer: D

Question No : 6

An architect is planning an HPE Moonshot System solution to support a data analytics application. The application uses data mining.
Which type of rack configuration should the architect recommend?
A. a configuration that balances the ratio of HPE Moonshot Systems to HPE Apollo 4200 servers, which store the data
B. a configuration that has a higher ratio of HPE Moonshot Systems to HPE Apollo 4200 servers, which store the data
C. a configuration that has a lower ratio of HPE Moonshot Systems to HPE Apollo 4200 servers, which store the data
D. a configuration in which the HPE Moonshot System hosts the analytics application and the data
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which statement describes the availability metrics for an HPE system¡¯s high availability?
A. All standard HPE servers are designed for 99.9999% availability.
B. A system consisting of HPE standard servers with an availability of 99.9999% and a storage with an availability of 99.99% will have a combined availability of 99.99999%.
C. A system with an availability of 99.99% can be expected to be in operational for 6 minutes or fewer per year.
D. A system with an availability of 99.999% will statistically not have an unscheduled downtime of more than 1 hour total in 10 years of operation.
Answer: B

Question No : 8

A customer recently purchased an HPE Moonshot chassis to host its internal website. Subsequently, the customer reports difficulties deploying new cartridges in an efficient manner. The customer suggests exchanging the solution for a more traditional server platform.
What can the architect demonstrate to the customer to help solve the problem while preserving the validity of the original design solution?
A. how to use SCCM to provide a graphical installation method for new nodes
B. how to use VSP to provide a graphical installation method for new nodes
C. how to add an mRCA module to provide a graphical installation method for new nodes
D. how to use iLO remote console to provide a graphical installation method for new nodes
Answer: C

Question No : 9

A customer needs a server infrastructure update for its Hadoop HBase solution. The HBase maximum dataset size will be 120TB.
To host HBase, the architect is planning three HPE Moonshot 1500 chassis that are fully populated with cartridges. The populated chassis provide the following in total:
Which aspect or the design is under provisioned and is likely to cause performance to be degraded to one-tenth or even one-hundredth of its potential?
A. number of cores per processor
B. number of processors
C. amount of local storage on SSDs
D. amount of RAM
Answer: C

Question No : 10

A customer is planning a multi-threaded HPC solution that would benefit from threads running in parallel.
The architect selects the HPE Apollo 6000 and needs to choose between the HPE XL230a and the XL250a compute tray.
What is one reason for choosing the XL250a tray?
A. The HPE XL250a server supports DDR4 HPE Smart Memory.
B. The HPE XL250a server supports dual accelerators.
C. The HPE XL250a server provides full length PCIe expansion slots.
D. The HPE XL250a server delivers dual processor performance.
Answer: B

Question No : 11

View the Exhibit.



Refer to the exhibit. A customer has an HPE c7000 enclosure managed by HPE OneView with HP BL460c Gen9 servers in a vSphere cluster. The customer has multiple vLANs trunked from the top of rack (TOR) switches to the Virtual Connect modules in the enclosure. Due to network Access Control List (ACL) requirement and guidelines from the networking department, all network traffic should be forced to an upstream switch using the Virtual Connect ¡°Private Network¡± feature.
The customer reports slow network response.
Which modification can the architect recommend to improve network performance?
A. Change the FlexFabric 20/40 adapter modules with Flex 10/100 modules.
B. Change the FlexFabric adapter modules with Flex-10 adapter modules.
C. Remove the Management network from the uplinks.
D. Put the vMotion network in a separate uplink set and disable ¡°Private Network¡±.
Answer: A

Question No : 12

An architect proposes an HPE Moonshot 1500 chassis with m710p cartridges, an HPE Moonshot 45XGc Switch, and an HPE 4-QSFP+Uplink Module. The customer informs the architect that each cartridge requires a redundant 10GbE link.
How should the architect change the proposal?
A. Add another FlexibleLOM adapter for each cartridge.
B. Change the HPE Moonshot 45XGc Switch to an HPE Moonshot 180G switch.
C. Add another HPE Moonshot 45XGc Switch and 4-QSFP+Uplink Module.
D. Change the 4-QSFP+Uplink Module to a 16-SFP+ Uplink Module.
Answer: A
Alfred Neuenschwande

12 Jul, 2019

HPE0-S22 real questions are valid. Passed it. Thank you.
Damien Lonsdale

30 May, 2019

Thanks for your cracked version questions of HPE0-S22 exam test. I passed so easy and fast.
Alden Bettis

24 Jan, 2019

I passed HPE0-S22 exam today. I only used HPE0-S22 dump which I have been studying for about 3 weeks now.
Damon Oberdorf

23 Jan, 2019

I passed HPE0-S22 exam today. I only used HPE0-S22 dump which I have been studying for about 3 weeks now.
Hershel Arvelo

20 Jan, 2019

Passed HPE0-S22 exam today! Your update version is valid, really helpful.
Stefan Bergerson

20 Jan, 2019

Passed HPE0-S22 exam today! Your update version is valid, really helpful.

Add Comments

Your Rating