HPE0-J79 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Architecting Multi-Site HPE Storage Solutions

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 60

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

HPE0-J79 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use HPE0-J79 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides HPE Master ASE HPE0-J79 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide HPE0-J79 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your HP HPE0-J79 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides HP HPE0-J79 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my HPE0-J79 test questions after purchasing?
We will send HPE Master ASE HPE0-J79 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my HPE Master ASE HPE0-J79 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send HPE Master ASE HPE0-J79 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your HPE Master ASE HPE0-J79 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion HPE Master ASE HPE0-J79 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Architecting Multi-Site HPE Storage Solutions exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my HPE0-J79 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail HP  HPE0-J79 test?
If you fail your HPE0-J79 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which resource can be used to verity storage system support when using HPE FlexFaDnc 5900CP switches in a solution design'?
A. HPE QuicKSpecs
B. HPE SAN Design Guide
C. HPE Backup. Recovery, and Archive (BURA) Solutions design guide
D. HPE Single Point of Connectivity Knowledge
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Which information should be collected and analyzed when discovering customer expectations for replication performance?
A. rate of data change
B. bandwidth
C. type of data
D. latency
E. frequency of copies
Answer: A,D

Question No : 3

You are planning an HPE StoreVirtual architecture based on a customer¡¯s physical site configuration. The customer has three physical sites and wants to span the cluster between two of them. All sites should be peers.
What should be done to meet the requirements?
A. Configure a Failover Manager in the third physical site.
B. Configure the cluster to span both sites, and configure one site as they primary site.
C. Create a logical third site to provide a Failover Manager.
D. Configure a Failover Manager in each physical site.
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Which tool should you use to quickly determine HPE 3PAR Storeserv hearth and performance''
A. Command View 3PAR
B. SSMC
C. 3PARCLI
D. CMC
Answer: B

Question No : 5

You are designing an HPE 3PAR StoreServ environment using HPE Smart SAN Which solution components are supported? (Select two.)
A. EmulexHBAs
B. HPE 5900 CP switches
C. Qlogic Fibre Channel HBAs
D. HPE H-series SAN switches
E. Physical 3PAR Service Processor
Answer: B,C

Question No : 6

What happens during the fabric login (FLOGI) during the Fibre Channel registration process? (Select two.)
A. Service parameters are exchanged
B. Butfer-to-bufler credits are initiated
C. E_Port FCJDs are assigned
D. F_Port error counters are cleared.
E. Connections between N-Ports are established
Answer: A,E

Question No : 7

HOTSPOT
Your customer needs highest performance and moderate availability in their StoreVirtual solution.
Click on the Network RAID you should recommend.



Answer:



Question No : 8

You are talking to a prospective customer at a medium-to-large enterprise firm about an upcoming storage refresh project they have tor their legacy architecture storage platforms. The customer mentions mat as they grew the size and types of workloads on their present storage arrays. They became slower in terms of IOPS and Ihroughpul. In a few cases, they had to purchase additional arrays to oft load some of the workload They noticed the same impact to performance when they enabled array-based replication
Which HPE 3PAR StoreSeiv architecture feature would solve these issues?
A. The HPE StoreServ storage array uses a high-speed, full-mesh active interconnect to join multiple controller nodes together to form a cache-coherent cluster across the entire array
B. The HPE 3PAR StoreServ storage array is an ideal nigh availability platform that runs its OS in a single instance)
C. The HPE 3PAR ASIC offloads 10 workload performed by microprocessors in legacy storage array platforms
D. The shared links between the controller node and each ot the other nodes operates at 4 GB's full duplex to adequately support the clustering of controller nodes and movement of data between nodes.
Answer: C

Question No : 9

At which level is an HPE 3PAR StoreSeiv Reduplication performed?
A. ORAID
B. CPG
C. VV
D. RCG
Answer: B

Question No : 10

You are planning an HPE StoreVirtual architecture based on a customer¡¯s physical site configuration. The customer has two physical sites and wants to span the cluster between them and requires that all sites should be peers. What should be done to meet this customer¡¯s requirements?
A. Configure a Failover Manager in each physical site.
B. Configure the cluster to span both sites, and configure one site as primary site.
C. Create an additional logical site at each physical site with a Failover Manager.
D. Create a logical third site to provide a Failover Manager.
Answer: B

Question No : 11

You are designing a Fibre Channel storage solution for a customer who is currently attaching all hosts through the Ethernet and the TCP/IP protocol. What is an advantage of choosing Fibre Channel over TCP/IP?
A. Less costly networking hardware
B. Support for greater distances
C. Less overhead
D. More robust error correction
Answer: D

Question No : 12

You are proposing an HPE 3PAR SloreServ solution to a customer who contacted you because of complaints received about the scalability of the company's current solution. The customer has concerns about implementing a new platform from a different vendor and the costs for professional services
What should you mention to the customer to address this concern?
A. Thin Persistence
B. Thin Provisioning
C. hardware-assisted data migration
D. support for SATA drives
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating