H19-302 Questions And Answers

$179

Exam Name: HCPA-Transmission Network-ENU(Huawei Certified Pre-sales Associate-Transmission Network-ENU)

Updated: 2019-06-26

Q & A: 280

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

PassQuestion offers valid H19-302 exam questions and answers to ensure you pass Huawei H19-302 HCPA-Transmission Network-ENU(Huawei Certified Pre-sales Associate-Transmission Network-ENU) exam.

Q1.Are all PassQuestion H19-302 Q&As real?

PassQuestion H19-302 Questions and answers are written by professional experts and valid for practice your exam.

Q2.How many questions in PassQuestion H19-302 exam Q&As?

There are 280 Questions and answers which are all valid for real Huawei H19-302 exam.

Q3.How can I check the status of H19-302 payment?

Please enter the member center to check your status of payment.

Q4.What format can I get for PassQuestion H19-302 Q&As?

Please understand, H19-302 is PassQuestion special product. We only provide H19-302 software to help you touch real H19-302 exam environment. If do not know how to use PassQuestion software, just visit software page to get details.

Q5.How many pcs can I install my H19-302 software?

You can install your H19-302 software on two pcs. After you installed your H19-302 software, it will appear you a serial, please copy the serial to us, we will generate a registration code for you. As a rule, we can offer you two registration codes to help you use H19-302 software on two pcs.

Q6.Can I get free demo for checking before purchasing PassQuestion H19-302 exam Q&As?

Yes, of course, please contact PassQuestion online chat or mail to get free demo questions.

Q7.What about the refund policy and how to get my refund?

PassQuestion offers valid H19-302 questions and answers to ensure you pass, if failed, just scan your H19-302 exam report to (mail), we will check and give you full refund in time.

Q8.What is the process of refund?

We refund to your Paypal account and your Paypal will get the refund immediately. If you pay with your credit card then your Paypal will credit the payment to your credit card in 7 working days.

Q9.What is the period of free update?

PassQuestion offers one-year free update. If you find the number of your version is different from ours, please contact us by online chat and mail. We will send you the update at once.

Q10.Where Can I Get H19-302 Q&As After Completed Payment?

After you completed the payment, we will send the product to your mail in 10 mins in working time, 12 hours in non-working time. Never miss, please do not worry.

Working time:

GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM

GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Question No : 1

Which method does the RTN950V1R3 support the time synchronization? (Multiple choice)
A. Pass through the air
B. Pass through the etheric transmission
C. Pass through E1
D. Pass through external clock
Answer: ABCD

Question No : 2

What is the name of the MS OTN? A. Packet Enhanced Optical Transport Network B. Multi-service optical transport network C. Packet Exchange Optical Transport Network
Answer: B

Question No : 3

External synchronization timing, can through 2Mbit/s or 2MHz external synchronization interface access.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 4

MPLS package, which can be achieved up to the level of compression?
A. L1
B. L2
C. L3
D. L2+L3
Answer: B

Question No : 5

What is the maximum exchange capacity of PTN 3900?
A. 160G
B. 240G
C. 320G
D. 640G
Answer: D

Question No : 6

What does commonly used nonlinear effect control technology have? ( ) (Multiple choice)
A. Reduce power into the fiber
B. The use of large effective area fiber as the transmission medium
C. Realize control of nonlinear effect through dispersion management
D. Adopt new coding modulation technique to improve the tolerance to nonlinearity
Answer: ABCD

Question No : 7

Which of the following reason may cause SDH "management unit pointer missing" alarm? (Multiple choice) A. Transmitter timing failure B. The transmitter is not configured with cross-board service C. Receive error code is too large D. PCM branch failure
Answer: ABC

Question No : 8

The plate marked in read in the configurator signifies:'
A. The plate is controlled
B. The delivery time of the plate is longer
C. Plate normally sales
D. Discontinued plate
Answer: A

Question No : 9

In telecom network, the slave clock working condition should not include?
A. Free Running
B. Hold Over
C. Locked
D. Search
Answer: D

Question No : 10

When the RTN910V1R3 IDU needs pole installation, it is recommended that the bureau choose OMB outdoor cabinet.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 11

What is the cost of the soft-decision and hard-decision separately which used by the Huawei 100G? (Multiple Choice)
A. 0.07
B. 0.1
C. 0.15
D. 0.2
Answer: AD

Question No : 12

To the configuration of the ITL comb filter, the correct statements are (). (Multiple Choice)
A. The ITL comb filter must be configurated in the 80-wave system, one for each direction
B. The ITL comb filter must be configurated in the 80-wave system, one for two directions
C. ITL comb filter configures the dual-module TN11ITL04 in a single-wave 10G system
D. ITL comb filter configures the dual-module TN11ITL04 in a single-wave 40G system
Answer: AD

Question No : 13

Which program should be used so that the clock can solve the mobile bearer's time and phase synchronization needs?
A. Synchronous Ethernet
B. 1588 v2
C. SDH
D. PDH
Answer: B

Question No : 14

In 2015, the number of coherent 100G's networks are adopted in global new OTN systems has started to gradually surpass the number of 10G/40G's networks.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 15

VC-3 and VC-4 belong to ( ) in the SDH transport network hierarchical model.
A. Circuit layer
B. Low order channel layer
C. High-order channel layer
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating