H19-302-ENU Questions And Answers

$179

Exam Name: HCPA-Transmission Network-ENU(Huawei Certified Pre-sales Associate-Transmission Network-ENU)

Updated: 2019-08-23

Q & A: 310

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

PassQuestion offers valid H19-302-ENU exam questions and answers to ensure you pass Huawei H19-302-ENU HCPA-Transmission Network-ENU(Huawei Certified Pre-sales Associate-Transmission Network-ENU) exam.

Q1.Are all PassQuestion H19-302-ENU Q&As real?

PassQuestion H19-302-ENU Questions and answers are written by professional experts and valid for practice your exam.

Q2.How many questions in PassQuestion H19-302-ENU exam Q&As?

There are 310 Questions and answers which are all valid for real Huawei H19-302-ENU exam.

Q3.How can I check the status of H19-302-ENU payment?

Please enter the member center to check your status of payment.

Q4.What format can I get for PassQuestion H19-302-ENU Q&As?

Please understand, H19-302-ENU is PassQuestion special product. We only provide H19-302-ENU software to help you touch real H19-302-ENU exam environment. If do not know how to use PassQuestion software, just visit software page to get details.

Q5.How many pcs can I install my H19-302-ENU software?

You can install your H19-302-ENU software on two pcs. After you installed your H19-302-ENU software, it will appear you a serial, please copy the serial to us, we will generate a registration code for you. As a rule, we can offer you two registration codes to help you use H19-302-ENU software on two pcs.

Q6.Can I get free demo for checking before purchasing PassQuestion H19-302-ENU exam Q&As?

Yes, of course, please contact PassQuestion online chat or mail to get free demo questions.

Q7.What about the refund policy and how to get my refund?

PassQuestion offers valid H19-302-ENU questions and answers to ensure you pass, if failed, just scan your H19-302-ENU exam report to (mail), we will check and give you full refund in time.

Q8.What is the process of refund?

We refund to your Paypal account and your Paypal will get the refund immediately. If you pay with your credit card then your Paypal will credit the payment to your credit card in 7 working days.

Q9.What is the period of free update?

PassQuestion offers one-year free update. If you find the number of your version is different from ours, please contact us by online chat and mail. We will send you the update at once.

Q10.Where Can I Get H19-302-ENU Q&As After Completed Payment?

After you completed the payment, we will send the product to your mail in 10 mins in working time, 12 hours in non-working time. Never miss, please do not worry.

Working time:

GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM

GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Question No : 1

What are the limited factors mainly include of Huawei OTN equipment for network design constraints? (Multiple choice)
A. Optical power
B. Dispersion
C. OSNR
D. Nonlinear effects
Answer: ABCD

Question No : 2

In 40-wave system, the amplifier that single-wave nominal output optical power of +4dB is: (multiple choice)
A. OBU101
B. OBU103
C. OAU103
D. OAU105
Answer: BC

Question No : 3

Configuration Quote OTU boards and M40/D40 are not in the same cabinet, which type of pigtail is required?
A. 20m pigtail
B. 10m pigtail
C. 3m pigtail
Answer: B

Question No : 4

The high-order channel layer signals of the SDH system support both the low-order channel layer signals and the circuit layer signals.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

Question No : 5

In OTN system, the protection domain of the network-level protection --- OTU1 +1 protection is:
A. Line fiber
B. OCH fiber, line fiber
C. Circuit board, ODH fiber, line fiber
D. Tributary board, circuit board, OCH fiber, line fiber
Answer: B

Question No : 6

The local generated branch input signal is lost, and the end corresponding branch receives ( ) alarm.
A. AIS
B. LOS
C. LOF
D. LOP
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which of the following boards in PTN products support FE optical port?
A. EM8F
B. EM8T
C. EM4F
D. EM4T
Answer: AC

Question No : 8

The plate marked in read in the configurator signifies:'
A. The plate is controlled
B. The delivery time of the plate is longer
C. Plate normally sales
D. Discontinued plate
Answer: A

Question No : 9

STM-16 level two-fiber bidirectional multiplex section shared protection ring ADM configuration, what is the business protection situation is?
A. Two boards back up each other
B. Half the capacity of one plate is used to protect half of the capacity of the other plate
C. Two main circuit board one prepared
D. There is no relationship between the two boards
Answer: B

Question No : 10

TPS and 64k interleaving requirements at the access layer need select OSN550 or OSN500 devices.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 11

PTN product family provides coverage from the access, convergence, the backbone of the perfect product line.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 12

What is the effect for Optical repeater? (Multiple choice)
A. Improve channel utilization
B. extend the relay distance
C. Correct the waveform distortion
D. Reduce the error rate
Answer: BC

Question No : 13

The rate of STM-64 in SDH is:
A. 155.520 Mb/s
B. 622.0800 Mb/s
C. 2488.320 Mb/s
D. 9953.280 Mb/s
Answer: D

Question No : 14

The following types of transport network physical topology, () has the highest security.
A. Linear
B. Tree Shape
C. Ring type
D. Star
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating