H12-261 Questions And Answers

$199

Exam Name: HCIE-R&S (Written) (Expert - Routing & Switching)

Updated: 2019-01-19

Q & A: 263

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

PassQuestion offers valid H12-261 exam questions and answers to ensure you pass Huawei H12-261 HCIE-R&S (Written) (Expert - Routing & Switching) exam.

Q1.Are all PassQuestion H12-261 Q&As real?

PassQuestion H12-261 Questions and answers are written by professional experts and valid for practice your exam.

Q2.How many questions in PassQuestion H12-261 exam Q&As?

There are 263 Questions and answers which are all valid for real Huawei H12-261 exam.

Q3.How can I check the status of H12-261 payment?

Please enter the member center to check your status of payment.

Q4.What format can I get for PassQuestion H12-261 Q&As?

Please understand, H12-261 is PassQuestion special product. We only provide H12-261 software to help you touch real H12-261 exam environment. If do not know how to use PassQuestion software, just visit software page to get details.

Q5.How many pcs can I install my H12-261 software?

You can install your H12-261 software on two pcs. After you installed your H12-261 software, it will appear you a serial, please copy the serial to us, we will generate a registration code for you. As a rule, we can offer you two registration codes to help you use H12-261 software on two pcs.

Q6.Can I get free demo for checking before purchasing PassQuestion H12-261 exam Q&As?

Yes, of course, please contact PassQuestion online chat or mail to get free demo questions.

Q7.What about the refund policy and how to get my refund?

PassQuestion offers valid H12-261 questions and answers to ensure you pass, if failed, just scan your H12-261 exam report to (mail), we will check and give you full refund in time.

Q8.What is the process of refund?

We refund to your Paypal account and your Paypal will get the refund immediately. If you pay with your credit card then your Paypal will credit the payment to your credit card in 7 working days.

Q9.What is the period of free update?

PassQuestion offers one-year free update. If you find the number of your version is different from ours, please contact us by online chat and mail. We will send you the update at once.

Q10.Where Can I Get H12-261 Q&As After Completed Payment?

After you completed the payment, we will send the product to your mail in 10 mins in working time, 12 hours in non-working time. Never miss, please do not worry.

Working time:

GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM

GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Question No : 1

As shown, in the configuration of router R3 set ISIS overload bit , which of the following statement is True? (Multiple choice)



A. R3 starts overload state, R1 and R2 will not calculate the R3 generated LSP in SPF tree.
B. R3 LSP will not be able to spread to R1 and R2.
C. R3 direct route because of the overload bit set will be ignored by R1 and R2.
D. R3 imported routes through import-route will not be able to publish.
E. when router memory is insufficient, the system will automatically set the overload flag bit in sent LSP packets, it is irrelevant to whether the user configure the set-overload command.
Answer: DE

Question No : 2

Here on the OSI reference model, which description about the sixth layer functional is corret?
A. Providing a common data compression and encryption scheme
B. Establishing, maintaining and terminating communication sessions
C. Synchronous Communication
D. Determining the availability of resources
Answer: A

Question No : 3

If there is a switch running STP, and now the switch G0/0/17 interface and G0/0/18 interface are connected by a cable, then on the scenario described below, which is correct?
A. G0/0/18 interface will enter the discarding state
B. Both G0/0/17 interface and G0 0/18 interface will enter the forwarding state
C. G0/0/17 interface will enter the blocking state
D. Both G0/0/17 interface and G0/0/18 interface will enter the discarding state.
E. G0/0/18 interface will continue change back and forth in listening state and learning state
F. G0/0/17 interface will always remain in the learning state
Answer: A

Question No : 4

In the whole HW IP multicast network running SSM
Which of the following understanding of SSM is true? (Multiple choice)
A. don't need the RP
B. SSM only use the shared tree
C. SSM only use STP tree
D. best suitable for 1 to many application
E. SSM is recommended to use when having multiple sources and expect to minimize mroute state in the network
F. the most suitable for the application of many-to-many
Answer: ACD

Question No : 5

An existing As-path-filter: ip as-path-filter 1 permit ^ 100 (_100) * (- 400) * $, which AS-PATH attribute can not the As-path-filter match?
A. 100
B. 100 200 900
C. 100 400
D. 100 400 400 400
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which description about ISIS extension feature is true? (Multiple choice)
A. ISIS can choose whether verification to received SNP and LSP data packets.
B. When the amount of information which ISIS will publish in link-state protocol data packet PDU is too large, ISIS router will generate multiple LSP fragment, to carry more ISIS information.
C. After enabled router LSP fragment extension function, don't need to restart ISIS process, you can use this feature.
D. If there are other vendors equipment on the network and does not support the LSP fragment function, must configure the fragment extension mode to Mode-1, or the other vendor's device can't identify the message.
Answer: ABD

Question No : 7

You want to set the DSCP value of VoIP traffic in HW network device as EF.
According to distinguish service model RFC, flow mark EF should be set to:
A. DSCP is set as decimal 36
B. IP ToS is set as 0xEF
C. IP Experimental ECN
D. DSCP is set as decimal 5
E. Bit Stream 101110
Answer: E

Question No : 8

HW users are very much transmission via TFTP file.
What protocol is relied on by TFTP for transmission?
A. ICMP and UDP
B. IP and TCP
C. NFS
D. FTP
E. UDP
Answer: E

Question No : 9

In RIPng network, hope the router can publish a default route to the entire network, which of the following configuration is True?
A. [Huawei] ripng 1
[Huawei-ripng-1] import-route static cost 2
[Huawei-ripng-1] quit
[Huawei] ipv6 route-static:: 0 NULL0
B. [Huawei] interface GigabitEthernet0/0/1
[Huawei-GigabitEthernet0/0/1] ipv6 enable
[Huawei-GigabitEthernet0/0/1] ipv6 address 2001 £º 12::1/64
[Huawei-GigabitEthernet0/0/1] ripng 1 enable
[Huawei-GigabitEthernet0/0/1] ripng default-route originate
[Huawei-GigabitEthernet0/0/1] quit
C. [Huawei] ripng 1
[Huawei-ripng-1] import-route static cost 2
[Huawei-ripng-1] quit
[Huawei] ipv6 route-static:: 0 2001:19::9
D. [Huawei] ripng 1
[Huawei-ripng-1] ripng default-route originate
[Huawei-ripng-1] quit
Answer: B

Question No : 10

You want to make sure that key business in the network HW get high priority.
which field does IP Precedence of data packets based on to set?
A. All the 8 bit of ToS field
B. the first 4, 5 and 6 bit in ToS field
C. three least significant bits in ToS field
D. three most significant bits in ToS field
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Which of the following information does STP based on to calculate path cost?
A. interface bandwidth
B. interface delay
C. interface bandwidth and delay
D. hops
E. bridge priority
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which type of prefix will router running BGP circular to their IBGP neighbor (assuming that the router is not configured as a route reflector)?
A. prefix is learned through other BGP neighbors, or prefix is introduced by the local network or routing learned
B. the prefix exists in the routing table
C. prefix is learned through EBGP neighbors, or prefix is introduced by the local network or routing learned
D. prefix is learned through EBGP neighbors, or learn the prefix from the RR
E. prefix is learned through other IBGP neighbors, or prefix is learned from EBGP neighbor, or the prefix is introduced by routing learned
E. prefixe learned through other IBGP neighbors, or learn the prefix from the RR
Answer: C

Question No : 13

You have two routers run BGP connected to different ISP. You want to affect the Internet into your network traffic, but your company is prohibited to use BGP communities.
The best way to achieve the aforementioned requirements?
A. the router's cost adjustment
B. use MED
C. increase the router PreVal
D. reduce the router's Local Preference
E. use AS-path additive
F. use Metrics
Answer: E

Question No : 14

AS-path-filter using regular expression ^[0-9]+$ to represent all the AS_PATH attribute.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Which of the following can be used for BGP routing? (Multiple choice)
A. ACL
B. IP-prefix
C. AS-path-filter
D. DSCP
Answer: ABC
Anton Llerena

19 Nov, 2018

So glad that I passed HCIE-R&S H12-261-ENU exam with a perfect score last week. Thank you.
Fredric Barbee

27 Oct, 2018

It's a very good material. I used your HCIE-R&S H12-261 exam questions. All question & answers are still valid. i passed with 980 marks.
Chong Polfer

17 Oct, 2018

Thanks i have passed my HCIE-R&S H12-261 exam.Dump update quickly and many new questions that i met in this dump came out in the exam, so i finished very quickly and correctly. Recommend.
Derick Hausman

06 Oct, 2018

Thanks i have passed my HCIE-R&S H12-261 exam.Dump update quickly and many new questions that i met in this dump came out in the exam, so i finished very quickly and correctly. Recommend.
Leopoldo Friis

28 Sep, 2018

I have tested yet. I prepared my H12-261 exam only with Passquestion materials. Recommend.
Gayle Darocha

18 Sep, 2018

You guys are doing great. Really good news for me. I passed my H12-261 exam test easily. Thank you.
Ferdinand Apker

11 Sep, 2018

I passed my HCIE-R&S H12-261 exam today with 900 points, your test engine worked well, Thanks for your great help.
Sheldon Folts

05 Sep, 2018

It is my strong recommendation to all of you to use The site H12-261 test engine for the preparation of your H12-261 exam.
Dale Leibenstein

30 Aug, 2018

I prepared my H12-261-ENU exam by memorizing all the questions and answers of Passquestion.I memorized all the questions and answers, and found all in it.
Charles Chorlton

25 Aug, 2018

H12-261-ENU HCIE-R&S (Written) (Expert - Routing & Switching) practice questions are my best helper. Thank you very much.
Sergio Vares

22 Aug, 2018

Passed H12-261-ENU exam yesterday. H12-261-ENU dumps questions are the same as the real exam I meet. Thank you in advance.
Orlando Rideau

18 Aug, 2018

I finally clear my HCIE-R&S (Written) (Expert - Routing & Switching) H12-261-ENU Certification Exam and my success belongs to you.
Leopoldo Hall

15 Aug, 2018

I passed my H12-261-ENU with score 900. Passed H12-261-ENU exam test. Thanks for your cracked version questions.
Riley Haakinson

11 Aug, 2018

Hello, I just want to tell you that your HCIE-R&S H12-261-ENU study materials are really so perfect. Thanks a lot.
Ross Denty

08 Aug, 2018

Hi, I have passed H12-261-ENU exam today :) and would highly recommend to prepare yourself using H12-261-ENU exam questions material.
Jefferson Rowcliffe

04 Aug, 2018

Thanks for your support, I have cleared my HCIE-R&S (Written) H12-261-ENU exam I will contact you soon for next exams .
Rolf Weddington

01 Aug, 2018

HCIE-R&S (Written) H12-261-ENU dump question is 100% valid. I passed H12-261-ENU exam today with 986 scores. Great job! Thanks
Duane Pietropaolo

28 Jul, 2018

I passed H12-261-ENU exam, questions are same just they change form. Read carefully ! Good luck, and thanks for this !
Asa Diffendal

25 Jul, 2018

HCIE-R&S H12-261-ENU exam dumps are helpful for my exam test. Thanks a lot.
Andre Piwetz

21 Jul, 2018

HCIE-R&S H12-261-ENU exam dumps are valid. I select your passquestion for help. Thank you.
Graham Jeanlouis

18 Jul, 2018

Passed Huawei H12-261-ENU certification exam with 925 scores today. Thanks.
Eloy Storz

14 Jul, 2018

I prepare for my H12-261-ENU exam only with this dump. I spend about 2 weeks in reading the dump and check some questions on Google. I think Huawei H12-261-ENU exam is enough for you if you just want to pass H12-261-ENU exam.
Renaldo Rowsell

11 Jul, 2018

I bought H12-261-ENU exam questions from your PassQuestion. I have used it to prepare for Huawei H12-261-ENU exam test. Thanks a lot.
Danny Tuczynski

07 Jul, 2018

Today I passed H12-261-ENU test. Your HCIE-R&S (Written) H12-261-ENU exam question is really good, the same as actual test.
Garry Roye

04 Jul, 2018

With Huawei H12-261-ENU exam materials I was able to come over my fears easily. Thanks a lot, without your support I would not have scored so well.
Reyes Wiscount

30 Jun, 2018

Your PassQuestion is perfect for all candidates who want to get latest and high quality exams, I just passed the HCIE-R&S H12-261-ENU exam easily and quickly, which is good for my future job and I'm very excited! Thanks a lot!
Nathanial

27 Jun, 2018

263 exam questions in your PassQuestion Huawei H12-261-ENU exam questions material. I practice them well and test one by one as I am free at home. Study hard and passed H12-261-ENU exam test 100%. 

Follansbee

23 Jun, 2018

HCIE-R&S H12-261-ENU real questions are the same as my examination I took yesterday. Free update for my newest version questions. Thanks for your update in time. 100% shoot.

Schnarr

20 Jun, 2018

It's not easy to get to the HCIE-R&S certification exam. I'm really nervous to be honest. Due to your site great help. Thank you.

Cradic

16 Jun, 2018

H12-261-ENU questions answers material are useful. I passed my H12-261-ENU exam test with pass questions material. Thanks for your site service.     

Herman

12 Jun, 2018

Passed H12-261 exam smoothly. Your H12-261 exam questions are real and latest. 

Antonia

17 May, 2018

I have tested yet. I prepared my H12-261 exam only with your questions. scored 900, Recommend.

Esteban

16 May, 2018

Hey, Passquestions team, I wanna thank you for helping me through providing H12-261 exam questions and answers. It is so good that I will recommend all my friends to use.

Emerson

15 May, 2018

Amazing, I passed my H12-261 exam like my HCNP exams, you are really helpful.

Add Comments

Your Rating