H12-261-ENU Questions And Answers

$199

Exam Name: HCIE-R&S (Written) (Expert - Routing & Switching)

Updated: 2018-11-18

Q & A: 264

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

PassQuestion offers valid H12-261-ENU exam questions and answers to ensure you pass Huawei H12-261-ENU HCIE-R&S (Written) (Expert - Routing & Switching) exam.

Q1.Are all PassQuestion H12-261-ENU Q&As real?

PassQuestion H12-261-ENU Questions and answers are written by professional experts and valid for practice your exam.

Q2.How many questions in PassQuestion H12-261-ENU exam Q&As?

There are 264 Questions and answers which are all valid for real Huawei H12-261-ENU exam.

Q3.How can I check the status of H12-261-ENU payment?

Please enter the member center to check your status of payment.

Q4.What format can I get for PassQuestion H12-261-ENU Q&As?

Please understand, H12-261-ENU is PassQuestion special product. We only provide H12-261-ENU software to help you touch real H12-261-ENU exam environment. If do not know how to use PassQuestion software, just visit software page to get details.

Q5.How many pcs can I install my H12-261-ENU software?

You can install your H12-261-ENU software on two pcs. After you installed your H12-261-ENU software, it will appear you a serial, please copy the serial to us, we will generate a registration code for you. As a rule, we can offer you two registration codes to help you use H12-261-ENU software on two pcs.

Q6.Can I get free demo for checking before purchasing PassQuestion H12-261-ENU exam Q&As?

Yes, of course, please contact PassQuestion online chat or mail to get free demo questions.

Q7.What about the refund policy and how to get my refund?

PassQuestion offers valid H12-261-ENU questions and answers to ensure you pass, if failed, just scan your H12-261-ENU exam report to (mail), we will check and give you full refund in time.

Q8.What is the process of refund?

We refund to your Paypal account and your Paypal will get the refund immediately. If you pay with your credit card then your Paypal will credit the payment to your credit card in 7 working days.

Q9.What is the period of free update?

PassQuestion offers one-year free update. If you find the number of your version is different from ours, please contact us by online chat and mail. We will send you the update at once.

Q10.Where Can I Get H12-261-ENU Q&As After Completed Payment?

After you completed the payment, we will send the product to your mail in 10 mins in working time, 12 hours in non-working time. Never miss, please do not worry.

Working time:

GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM

GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Question No : 1

As shown below, which routes will R2 learn?



A. R2 can learn R1 all routes .
B. R2 can learn 10.1.1.0/24 router.
C. R2 can learn 10.1.2.0/24 and 10.1.3.0/24 two routes.
D. R2 can receive R1 LSP, but can not be added to the routing table.
Answer: A

Question No : 2

HW users are very much transmission via TFTP file.
What protocol is relied on by TFTP for transmission?
A. ICMP and UDP
B. IP and TCP
C. NFS
D. FTP
E. UDP
Answer: E

Question No : 3

You want to make sure that key business in the network HW get high priority.
which field does IP Precedence of data packets based on to set?
A. All the 8 bit of ToS field
B. the first 4, 5 and 6 bit in ToS field
C. three least significant bits in ToS field
D. three most significant bits in ToS field
Answer: D

Question No : 4

ISIS in the process of establishing P2P networks neighborhood relationship, interactive Hello packets twice to complete neighbor establishing.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 5

The SPF algorithm, which of the following description is correct? (Multiple choice)
A. SPF algorithm also called Djkstra algorithm
B. SPF algorithm only uses in the first time to calculate the shortest path tree
C. When router calculate the shortest path tree, with itself as the root to build SPF tree
D. when router calculate the shortest path tree, with its target segment as the root to build SPF tree
E. HW router default OSPF reference bandwidth is 10^9/BW
Answer: ABC

Question No : 6

A running OSPF router is connected to Area 0 and Area 1. You will configure Area 1 to stub area.
which kind does LSA only in the Area 1 internal operate?
A. Class 7 LSA
B. Class 1 LSA and Class 2 LSA
C. Class 1 LSA,Class 2 LSA and Class 5 LSA
D. Class 3 LSA and Class 4 LSA
E. Class 1 LSA, Class 2 LSA and Class 3 LSA
Answer: E

Question No : 7

To check if figure below about the process of NDP analysis link-layer address is True.



A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 8

The following description of ASM model and SSM model, which is right?(please select three correct answer)
A. in SSM model, the receiver can know in advance the position of the multicast source
B. in ASM model, the receiver will not be able to know in advance the position of the multicast source
C. for the receiver, SSM model is better than ASM model
D. ASM model and SSM model use IP multicast address range is different
Answer: ABD

Question No : 9

Which of the following configurations are true OSPFv3 routing aggregation configuration ? ( Multiple choice)
A. [Huawei] ospfv3 1
[Huawei-ospfv3-1] abr-summary fc00:0:0:: 48 cost 400
B. [Huawei] ospfv31
[Huawei-ospfv3-1] asbr-summary fc00:0:0:: 48 cost 20 tag 100
C. [Huawei] ospfv3 1
[Huawei-ospfv3-1] area 1
[Huawei-ospfv3-1-area-0.0.0.1] asbr-summary fc00:0:0:: 48 cost 20 tag 100
D. [Huawei] ospfv3 1
[Huawei-ospfv3-1] area 1
[Huawei-ospfv3-1-area-0.0.0.1] abr-summary fc00:0:0:: 48 cost 400
E. [Huawei] interface gigabitethernet 1/0/0
[Huawei-GigabitEthernetl/0/0] asbr-summary fc00:0:0:: 48 cost 20
F. [Huawei] interface gigabitethernet 1/0/0
[Huawei-GigabitEthernetl/0/0] abr-summary fc00:0:0:: 48 cost 400
Answer: BD

Question No : 10

Which of the follwing description about BSR/RP mechanism is true? (Multiple choice)
A. PIM-SM domain can have multiple C-BSR, but can only elect a BSR
B. BSR through the received C-RP data packet to collect C-RP information
C. BSR by flooding Bootstrap packets advertised BSR information and C-RP information to all router in PIM-SM domain
D. a C-BSR also can collect C-RP information through received C-RP data packets
Answer: ABC

Question No : 11

Judgement: NAC is an end-to-end security solutions. From user terminal rather than equipment to protect the network security.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which of the following description about data traffic load sharing in Huawei equipment is true?
A. only LACP and LLDP protocol in Huawei devices can implement data traffic load sharing.
B. Huawei device supports PoS, Serial, Ethernet and other types of interface link aggregation and load sharing.
C. under the Huawei switches Eth-trunk interface, the default is based on source MAC address and destination IP address foreignlands for load sharing.
D. under Huawei switches Eth-trunk interface may be based on data frame CoS values do hash algorithm to achieve load sharing.
Answer: B

Question No : 13

In shared network,Which mechanism is used by PIM-SM to prevent repeat traffic?
A. Register mechanism
B. BSR/RP mechanism
C. Assert mechanism
D. Join/Prune mechanism
Answer: C

Question No : 14

Which of the following description about IBGP neighbor EBGP neighbor is true? (Multiple choice)
A. router will sent the BGP updates learning from its IBGP neighbor to their other IBGP neighbor and EBGP neighbor
B. router will sent the BGP updates learning from its EBGP neighbor to their other IBGP neighbor and EBGP neighbor
C. IBGP neighbor must be directly connected. Otherwise, IBGP-Multi-hop must be configured
D. EBGP neighbor must be directly connected. Otherwise, EBGP-Multi-hop must be configured
E. IBGP neighbor can through Loopback Interface to establish neighbor relationship
F. EBGP neighbor must through direct physical interface address to establish neighbor relationship
Answer: BDE

Question No : 15

In the whole HW IP multicast network running SSM
Which of the following understanding of SSM is true? (Multiple choice)
A. don't need the RP
B. SSM only use the shared tree
C. SSM only use STP tree
D. best suitable for 1 to many application
E. SSM is recommended to use when having multiple sources and expect to minimize mroute state in the network
F. the most suitable for the application of many-to-many
Answer: ACD
Anton Llerena

19 Nov, 2018

So glad that I passed HCIE-R&S H12-261-ENU exam with a perfect score last week. Thank you.
Fredric Barbee

27 Oct, 2018

It's a very good material. I used your HCIE-R&S H12-261 exam questions. All question & answers are still valid. i passed with 980 marks.
Chong Polfer

17 Oct, 2018

Thanks i have passed my HCIE-R&S H12-261 exam.Dump update quickly and many new questions that i met in this dump came out in the exam, so i finished very quickly and correctly. Recommend.
Leopoldo Friis

28 Sep, 2018

I have tested yet. I prepared my H12-261 exam only with Passquestion materials. Recommend.
Gayle Darocha

18 Sep, 2018

You guys are doing great. Really good news for me. I passed my H12-261 exam test easily. Thank you.
Ferdinand Apker

11 Sep, 2018

I passed my HCIE-R&S H12-261 exam today with 900 points, your test engine worked well, Thanks for your great help.
Sheldon Folts

05 Sep, 2018

It is my strong recommendation to all of you to use The site H12-261 test engine for the preparation of your H12-261 exam.
Dale Leibenstein

30 Aug, 2018

I prepared my H12-261-ENU exam by memorizing all the questions and answers of Passquestion.I memorized all the questions and answers, and found all in it.
Charles Chorlton

25 Aug, 2018

H12-261-ENU HCIE-R&S (Written) (Expert - Routing & Switching) practice questions are my best helper. Thank you very much.
Sergio Vares

22 Aug, 2018

Passed H12-261-ENU exam yesterday. H12-261-ENU dumps questions are the same as the real exam I meet. Thank you in advance.
Orlando Rideau

18 Aug, 2018

I finally clear my HCIE-R&S (Written) (Expert - Routing & Switching) H12-261-ENU Certification Exam and my success belongs to you.
Leopoldo Hall

15 Aug, 2018

I passed my H12-261-ENU with score 900. Passed H12-261-ENU exam test. Thanks for your cracked version questions.
Riley Haakinson

11 Aug, 2018

Hello, I just want to tell you that your HCIE-R&S H12-261-ENU study materials are really so perfect. Thanks a lot.
Ross Denty

08 Aug, 2018

Hi, I have passed H12-261-ENU exam today :) and would highly recommend to prepare yourself using H12-261-ENU exam questions material.
Jefferson Rowcliffe

04 Aug, 2018

Thanks for your support, I have cleared my HCIE-R&S (Written) H12-261-ENU exam I will contact you soon for next exams .
Rolf Weddington

01 Aug, 2018

HCIE-R&S (Written) H12-261-ENU dump question is 100% valid. I passed H12-261-ENU exam today with 986 scores. Great job! Thanks
Duane Pietropaolo

28 Jul, 2018

I passed H12-261-ENU exam, questions are same just they change form. Read carefully ! Good luck, and thanks for this !
Asa Diffendal

25 Jul, 2018

HCIE-R&S H12-261-ENU exam dumps are helpful for my exam test. Thanks a lot.
Andre Piwetz

21 Jul, 2018

HCIE-R&S H12-261-ENU exam dumps are valid. I select your passquestion for help. Thank you.
Graham Jeanlouis

18 Jul, 2018

Passed Huawei H12-261-ENU certification exam with 925 scores today. Thanks.
Eloy Storz

14 Jul, 2018

I prepare for my H12-261-ENU exam only with this dump. I spend about 2 weeks in reading the dump and check some questions on Google. I think Huawei H12-261-ENU exam is enough for you if you just want to pass H12-261-ENU exam.
Renaldo Rowsell

11 Jul, 2018

I bought H12-261-ENU exam questions from your PassQuestion. I have used it to prepare for Huawei H12-261-ENU exam test. Thanks a lot.
Danny Tuczynski

07 Jul, 2018

Today I passed H12-261-ENU test. Your HCIE-R&S (Written) H12-261-ENU exam question is really good, the same as actual test.
Garry Roye

04 Jul, 2018

With Huawei H12-261-ENU exam materials I was able to come over my fears easily. Thanks a lot, without your support I would not have scored so well.
Reyes Wiscount

30 Jun, 2018

Your PassQuestion is perfect for all candidates who want to get latest and high quality exams, I just passed the HCIE-R&S H12-261-ENU exam easily and quickly, which is good for my future job and I'm very excited! Thanks a lot!
Nathanial

27 Jun, 2018

263 exam questions in your PassQuestion Huawei H12-261-ENU exam questions material. I practice them well and test one by one as I am free at home. Study hard and passed H12-261-ENU exam test 100%. 

Follansbee

23 Jun, 2018

HCIE-R&S H12-261-ENU real questions are the same as my examination I took yesterday. Free update for my newest version questions. Thanks for your update in time. 100% shoot.

Schnarr

20 Jun, 2018

It's not easy to get to the HCIE-R&S certification exam. I'm really nervous to be honest. Due to your site great help. Thank you.

Cradic

16 Jun, 2018

H12-261-ENU questions answers material are useful. I passed my H12-261-ENU exam test with pass questions material. Thanks for your site service.     

Herman

12 Jun, 2018

Passed H12-261 exam smoothly. Your H12-261 exam questions are real and latest. 

Antonia

17 May, 2018

I have tested yet. I prepared my H12-261 exam only with your questions. scored 900, Recommend.

Esteban

16 May, 2018

Hey, Passquestions team, I wanna thank you for helping me through providing H12-261 exam questions and answers. It is so good that I will recommend all my friends to use.

Emerson

15 May, 2018

Amazing, I passed my H12-261 exam like my HCNP exams, you are really helpful.

Add Comments

Your Rating