H12-211-ENU Questions And Answers

$139

Exam Name: HCNA-HNTD (Huawei Network Technology and Device)

Updated: 2018-11-18

Q & A: 292

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

PassQuestion offers valid H12-211-ENU exam questions and answers to ensure you pass Huawei H12-211-ENU HCNA-HNTD (Huawei Network Technology and Device) exam.

Q1.Are all PassQuestion H12-211-ENU Q&As real?

PassQuestion H12-211-ENU Questions and answers are written by professional experts and valid for practice your exam.

Q2.How many questions in PassQuestion H12-211-ENU exam Q&As?

There are 292 Questions and answers which are all valid for real Huawei H12-211-ENU exam.

Q3.How can I check the status of H12-211-ENU payment?

Please enter the member center to check your status of payment.

Q4.What format can I get for PassQuestion H12-211-ENU Q&As?

Please understand, H12-211-ENU is PassQuestion special product. We only provide H12-211-ENU software to help you touch real H12-211-ENU exam environment. If do not know how to use PassQuestion software, just visit software page to get details.

Q5.How many pcs can I install my H12-211-ENU software?

You can install your H12-211-ENU software on two pcs. After you installed your H12-211-ENU software, it will appear you a serial, please copy the serial to us, we will generate a registration code for you. As a rule, we can offer you two registration codes to help you use H12-211-ENU software on two pcs.

Q6.Can I get free demo for checking before purchasing PassQuestion H12-211-ENU exam Q&As?

Yes, of course, please contact PassQuestion online chat or mail to get free demo questions.

Q7.What about the refund policy and how to get my refund?

PassQuestion offers valid H12-211-ENU questions and answers to ensure you pass, if failed, just scan your H12-211-ENU exam report to (mail), we will check and give you full refund in time.

Q8.What is the process of refund?

We refund to your Paypal account and your Paypal will get the refund immediately. If you pay with your credit card then your Paypal will credit the payment to your credit card in 7 working days.

Q9.What is the period of free update?

PassQuestion offers one-year free update. If you find the number of your version is different from ours, please contact us by online chat and mail. We will send you the update at once.

Q10.Where Can I Get H12-211-ENU Q&As After Completed Payment?

After you completed the payment, we will send the product to your mail in 10 mins in working time, 12 hours in non-working time. Never miss, please do not worry.

Working time:

GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM

GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Question No : 1

Refer to the following topology and configuration, the router R1 and R2 connect via Serial low-speed cable, and the data link layer encapsulation using PPP. When R1 and R2 Holdtime inconsistent, APP negotiation fails, can not communicate.



A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 2

NAPT is through TCP or UDP or IP packets in the protocol number to distinguish the different user's IP address.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 3

AS shown, create VLAN2 on the SWA and SWB, configure the port connection to the host as Access Port, and blong to VLAN2. The SWA's G0/0/1 and SWB's G0/0/2 are both Trunk Port, and allow all VLAN.
If you want the normal communication between the host, the network administrator needs to ( ).



A. Creating VLAN2 to the SWC
B. Configurating the G0/0/1 of SWC as trunk port and allowing VLAN2
C. Configurating the G0/0/1 and G0/0/2 of SWC as trunk ports and allowing VLAN2
D. Creating VLAN2 to the SWC, configurating the G0/0/1 and G0/0/2 as trunk ports and allowing VLAN2
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Which of the following versions of SNMP protocol support encryption feature?
A. SNMPv1
B. SNMPv2
C. SNMPv2c
D. SNMPv3
Answer: D

Question No : 5

In order to view the mode of the serial port S0/0/1 on a router work in DTE or DCE, which of the following commands should be used?
A. display controller serial
B. display saved-config
C. display interface s0/0/1
D. display current-config
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Access port can only receive and dispatch Untagged frame, when received data frame with Tag will be discarded directly.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 7

A switch receives a data frame with a VLAN tag, but found in its MAC address table can't find destination MAC address of the data frame, then the switch to the data frame processing behavior is ( ).
A. switch will broadcast the data frames to all ports
B. switch will broadcast the data frames to all ports (in addition to receiving port) belonging to the data frame in the VLAN
C. switch will broadcast the data frames to all Access ports
D. switch will discard the data frame
Answer: B

Question No : 8

When the specified interface running at RIPv2 multicast mode, which of the following statement is correct? ( ) (Select 2 answers)
A. receive only RIPv2 multicast messages
B. does not receive RIPv1 broadcast messages
C. receive RIPv1 broadcast messages
D. RIPv1 receive multicast messages
Answer: AB

Question No : 9

About the static and dynamic routing, which of the following statement is not correct?
A. Static routing configuration in the enterprise application is simple, easy management
B. After administrator deploying dynamic routing protocols in enterprise networks, the late maintenance and extension can be more convenient.
C. After the link failure, static routing can automatically complete the network convergence
D. Dynamic routing protocol takes up more system resources than the static routing.
Answer: C

Question No : 10

When Huawei Sx7 series switches running STP, default priority of switch is ( ).
A. 4096
B. 8192
C. 16384
D. 32768
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Under the RIP process of Huawei equipment, declared network 10.1.1.1/30, which of the following configuration is correct? ( ) (Multiple choice)
A. network 10.1.1.0
B. undo summary
network 10.1.1.0
C. Version 2
summary
network 10.0.0.0
D. undo summary
network 10.1.0.0
E. network 10.0.0.0
Answer: CE

Question No : 12

As shown in illustration, the port which SWA and SWB used to connect to host is Access port and PVID is 2. G0/0/1 of SWA is Hybrid port, PVID is 1, and the port is configured Hybrid tagged vlan 2 command. G0/0/1 of SWB is the Trunk port, PVID is 1, and VLAN2 will be allowed to pass.



Which of the following description is correct?
A. Host A can send data frame to Host B but cannot receive reply of host B
B. Host A cannot send data frame to host B but can receive data frames which host B can actively send
C. completely unable to communication between host A and host B
D. one of host A and host B can normal communicate
Answer: D

Question No : 13

Make an IP address 10.0.0.1 host access to the Internet, which is the necessary technology?
A. Static Routing
B. Dynamic Routing
C. route redistribution
D. NAT
Answer: D

Question No : 14

As shown in the configuration, the administrator configures OSPF in R1, but on R1 learning is less than other routers routing, the possible reason is? (select three answers)
[R1] ospf
[R1-ospf-1] area 1
[R1-ospf-1-area-0.0.0.1] network 10.0.12.0 0.0.0.255
A. the router configuration of regional ID is different from its neighbor router ID
B. the router without authentication function, but the neighbor router is configured with the authentication function
C. the router configuration, without configure OSPF process
D. the router in the OSPF configuration without the network of connected neighbors
Answer: ABD

Question No : 15

<Huawei>display startup
MainBoard:
Startup system software: sd1:
/ar2220-v200r003c00spc200.cc
Next startup system software: sd1:
/ar2220-v200r003c00spc200.cc
Backup system software for next
startup: null
Startup saved-configuration file:
null
Next startup saved-configuration
file: null
Startup license file: null
Next startup license file: null
Startup patch package: null
Next startup patch package: null
Startup voice-files: null
Next startup voice-files: null
The above is the AR2200 router's display startup information, about this information, which statement is wrong?
A. the running configuration file is not saved
B. in this startup, the system file that the equipment used is ar2220-v200r003c00spc200.cc
C. the system files cannot be modified when the equipment in the next startup
D. the system files can use the named "startup system software<startup-software-name>, cc" to modify during the equipment next startup
Answer: C
Francis Byther

27 Oct, 2018

So happy. I passed H12-211 exam with the help of this material. Good luck to you.
Andrew Dunnigan

28 Sep, 2018

Update quickly and be rich in content,this HCNA H12-211 question is really valid. Thanks.
Rogelio Baldon

18 Sep, 2018

When I decided to take my HCNA H12-211 exam but I realized I had no time to prepare it. So I select your passquestion for help. Thanks a lot.
Marco Crighton

11 Sep, 2018

One of my friends told me that your H12-211 dumps are good and I purchased it. Great. I passed my exam with it. Nice work.
Manual Bergan

05 Sep, 2018

I took the test last week and passed it with a high score. The site H12-211 real exam questions cover all the exam questions, which I found all of them.
Hong Dripps

30 Aug, 2018

This H12-211-ENU exam helped me identify both my strong and weak points.I am facing no more difficulties during my exam preparation just after I joined the valid H12-211-ENU exam materials.
Jonas Galbavy

25 Aug, 2018

Passed H12-211-ENU HCNA-HNTD (Huawei Network Technology and Device) exam!!!! Thank you so much! Everything went well.
Ted Lucic

22 Aug, 2018

Hi everybody. I passed the Huawei H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS exam yesterday. The questions are all from your questions material which could make me very happy to complete them.
Jamar Dibiase

18 Aug, 2018

Just because of HCNA-HNTD H12-211-ENU exam question materials, I solved my complete exam and passed with my desired grades.
Rene Fried

15 Aug, 2018

I am very thankful to you and your best service. I practiced with HCNA-HNTD H12-211-ENU enough time, thanks a lot.
Virgil Sternod

11 Aug, 2018

Latest H12-211-ENU HCNA-HNTD (Huawei Network Technology and Device) test questions from you helped me more, thanks a lot, I have passed.
Joseph Shoman

08 Aug, 2018

Your HCNA H12-211-ENU version of 292 questions and answers are valid. I passed with 950. Thanks.
Willis Purifoy

04 Aug, 2018

HCNA-HNTD H12-211 exam question material is still valid!! All questions were in the dump. The right answers are the only thing that needs to be checked.
Lonny Planagan

01 Aug, 2018

HCNA-HNTD H12-211 exam questions is still valid. Just passed it today. Answers are jumble so be sure to read carefully. good luck on exam guys~!
Kurt Cover

28 Jul, 2018

Hey guys , thank you for all your help..gave my exam yesterday and passed easily. Thanks a lot.
Dirk Hebel

25 Jul, 2018

If you're looking to get your Huawei HCDA H12-211-ENU exam question, then passquestion is a good website! Huawei HCDA H12-211-ENU dump covers all the material on the actual exam.
Cesar Hiney

21 Jul, 2018

H12-211-enu HCNA-HNTD exam question prep are valid. I have used your newest version to clear the exam test. Thanks a lot.
Antonia Laperouse

18 Jul, 2018

Today I got H12-211-ENU exam free updated, really good PassQuestion!
Alden Fedel

14 Jul, 2018

If you are looking for questions material for exam HCNA-HNTD H12-211-ENU and your exam is scheduled in the new future, I really recommend this site. Really worth to try.
Leonel Rabold

11 Jul, 2018

The H12-211-ENU practice questions are also a lot harder than you can expect to see on the real exam test. So they actually help you feel more confident later on. I was able to pass H12-211-ENU exam first try with your cracked version dumps questions.
Emmitt Grobes

07 Jul, 2018

I took my H12-211 HCNA-HNTD (Huawei Network Technology and Device) exam yesterday. Thanks for your H12-211 cracked version in time. All H12-211 questions are from your version according to my memory.
Ahmad Gadsen

04 Jul, 2018

Passed my HCNA-HNTD H12-211-ENU exam test. I now plan to take more courses using your other exam questions material in the near future. Keep up the great work. Highly recommended! Thanks a million!
Seth Toffton

30 Jun, 2018

I have purchased some Huawei exam question materials from your PassQuestion before and all of them are helpful and I passed my exams very easily.
Scheppke

27 Jun, 2018

I have failed H12-211 exam before. So ask for the help from your PassQuestion if HCNA-HNTD H12-211-ENU  questions material valid or not. Trust your site so passed my H12-211-ENU exam test. Thanks a lot.

Caleb

23 Jun, 2018

267 exam questions of HCNA-HNTD H12-211-ENU are good enough for we clearing the exam test. I will pass H12-211-ENU exam test this week I think. From your questions material I could find there are many questions in your material. Thanks a lot.

Bradley

20 Jun, 2018

Cleared my HCNA H12-211-ENU exam. Thanks for your cracked version questions that I have passed it so easy. LOL.

Jarrett

16 Jun, 2018

HCNA H12-211-ENU cracked version is the newest. I failed this exam last month but still try to search many sites for the free demo questions. However, you sent me the newest valid questions you have and passed it today. Thanks for your site help.

Jan

12 Jun, 2018

Helpful H12-211 exam materials, I used and tried my best to pracitce all Q&As well and then, passed my HCNA H12-211 exam smoothly. Thanks.

Francesco

18 May, 2018

Thanks very much, have passed H12-211 exam with 810 score. Thanks for providing me such great materials.

Fredrick

17 May, 2018

Very good, have passed. H12-211 exam is 100% valid. I passed smoothly. Thanks.

kevin

16 May, 2018

passed~~~it is valid.

Loyd

14 May, 2018

Yes, have passed H12-211 exam with PassQuestion study guide. I will recommend you to my friend, Alvaro, he would like to take this exam also.

Add Comments

Your Rating