E20-526 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: XtremIO Solutions and Design Specialist Exam for Technology Architects

Updated: 2020-06-04

Q & A: 67

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion DELL EMC E20-526 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Technology Architect E20-526 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in XtremIO Solutions and Design Specialist Exam for Technology Architects exam. The accuracy rate of E20-526  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the DELL EMC E20-526  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get E20-526  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your DELL EMC E20-526  test preparation and get your Technology Architect certification easily.

E20-526 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use E20-526 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Technology Architect E20-526 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide E20-526 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your DELL EMC E20-526 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides DELL EMC E20-526 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my E20-526 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Technology Architect E20-526 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Technology Architect E20-526 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Technology Architect E20-526 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Technology Architect E20-526 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Technology Architect E20-526 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your XtremIO Solutions and Design Specialist Exam for Technology Architects exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my E20-526 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail DELL EMC  E20-526 test?
If you fail your E20-526 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

An XtremIO administrator is having a problem with performance and is troubleshooting the issue.
What is an accurate statement about I/O transfers?
A. As I/O size increases, IOPs increase, and latency increases
B. As I/O size increases, IOPs decrease, and bandwidth increases
C. As I/O size decreases, IOPs increase, and bandwidth increases
D. As I/O size decreases, IOPs decrease, and latency increases
Answer: A

Question No : 2

A customer has a large ESX server environment they are considering deploying to XtremIO for a VDI implementation. To determine a baseline of the environment, you are proceeding with documenting each server's CPU, NIC, and disk utilization statistics. The customer has provided you with direct CU access to the servers to conduct this assessment.
Which utility should be used to monitor these performance parameters?
A. esxtop
B. resxtop
C. top
D. iostat
Answer: B

Question No : 3

A customer has recently purchased an XtremIO 10 TB single X-Brick cluster for an implementation of Oracle RAC. The customer wants your help with integrating Oracle with their new XtremIO cluster.
The customer has three DATA disk groups, two REDO disk groups, and four FRA disk groups.
How many XtremlO LUNs should be assigned to the FRA disk groups?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: D

Question No : 4

A user attempts to create a quorum disk for a host cluster. Volume parameters are:
However, the volume creation fails. What caused the process to fail?
A. Quorum disks cannot have an 8kB block size
B. Volume size is too small
C. Volume name is invalid
D. XtremIO volumes cannot be quorum disks
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Which multipathing software is supported by XtremIO?
A. PowerPath/VE and NMP on ESXi hosts
B. MPIO on non-clustered Microsoft Windows hosts only
C. PowerPath/VE on Microsoft Windows VMs hosted by ESXi
D. Native MPIO on IBM AIX clusters
Answer: A

Question No : 6

How should a storage administrator navigate to different XtremIO clusters from the XMS GUI if the administrator has more than one cluster managed by the same XMS?
A. Click the Cluster Name on the Menu bar near the top of the screen
B. Click the Inventory List button on the Menu bar
C. Click the Administration tab and locate the Cluster Name
D. Click the Cluster Name on the Status bar at the bottom of the screen
Answer: B

Question No : 7

You have been asked to design an XtremIO storage array solution that will be used for two large applications workloads. One overload will generate approximately 150,000 write IOPs with an average 4 kB 1/0 size. The second write workload will have an average I/O size of 128 kB and will generate approximately 2 GB/s of throughput.
At a minimum, how many X-Bricks are needed in a single cluster to meet this requirement?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: A

Question No : 8

When using the XtremIO PoC Toolkit, what is the purpose of the Age phase?
A. Continuously write to a specific range of logical block addresses to test Flash durability
B. Overwrite each LUN multiple times to ensure they contain all unique data
C. Test the performance of the All-Flash array with non-production static data
D. Scatter writes across the entire array to simulate ordinary use of the system
Answer: D

Question No : 9

Based on best practice, what is the maximum number of paths a host should have to an XtremIO volume?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: C

Question No : 10

How can REST API commands be run to manage and monitor an XtremIO cluster?
A. From the REST API CLI built into each X-Brick
B. From the REST API GUI built into each X-Brick
C. From a third-party GUI
D. From the REST API tab in the XMS GUI
Answer: C

Question No : 11

A new 500 GB VM disk is created on a database that resides on an XtremIO LUN. The VMware administrator plans to provision the disk using the thick provisioned eager zeroed format.
How much physical XtremIO capacity will be allocated during this process?
A. 5 GB
B. 10 GB
C. 50 GB
D. None
Answer: D

Question No : 12

A customer wants to purchase an XtremIO array. After the array is installed, the customer wants to initially disable encryption. What is the result of enabling encryption on an array that is already being used?
A. Data will remain in place but the XtremIO cluster services will need to be temporarily shutdown.
B. Data will remain in place and there will be no interruption to the XtremIO cluster services.
C. Data will be erased but there will be no interruption to the XtremIO cluster services.
D. Data will be erased and the XtremIO cluster services will be temporarily shutdown.
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating