E20-393 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Unity Solutions Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers

Updated: 2020-08-13

Q & A: 297

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion DELL EMC E20-393 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Implementation Engineer (EMCIE) E20-393 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Unity Solutions Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers exam. The accuracy rate of E20-393  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the DELL EMC E20-393  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get E20-393  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your DELL EMC E20-393  test preparation and get your Implementation Engineer (EMCIE) certification easily.

E20-393 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use E20-393 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Implementation Engineer (EMCIE) E20-393 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide E20-393 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your DELL EMC E20-393 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides DELL EMC E20-393 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my E20-393 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Implementation Engineer (EMCIE) E20-393 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Implementation Engineer (EMCIE) E20-393 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Implementation Engineer (EMCIE) E20-393 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Implementation Engineer (EMCIE) E20-393 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Implementation Engineer (EMCIE) E20-393 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Unity Solutions Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my E20-393 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail DELL EMC  E20-393 test?
If you fail your E20-393 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

On which systems is Quality of Service available?
A. Physical Unity systems only
B. UnityVSA systems only
C. Physical Unity and UnityVSA systems
D. All Flash Unity systems only
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Which Unity feature provides a high bandwidth connection for large file transfers, enables proactive Service Request generation and usage license reporting, and operates on a 24x7 basis?
A. EMC Service Center
B. Software Licensing Central
C. Unisphere Central
D. EMC Secure Remote Services
Answer: D

Question No : 3

A system administrator is browsing their local management station for a Unity license file. Which file extension is used for Unity license files?
A. .lic
B. .rsa
C. .ulf
D. .cer
Answer: C

Question No : 4

A storage administrator is implementing FAST Cache on a Unity 500 storage array andcan select from a mix of SSD drives. Which drive types can be configured to meet the administrator's requirements?
A. 200 GB and 400 GB
B. 400GB and 1.6 TB
C. 1.6 TB and 3.2 TB
D. 3.2 TB and 800 GB
Answer: D

Question No : 5

When a storage resource has a snapshot taken of it, where are writes to the storage resource written?
A. New space allocated from the storage resource parent pool
B. New space allocated in 256 MB stripes from FAST Cache
C. Existing space of the storage resource
D. Existing space from the Reserves LUN Pool
Answer: C

Question No : 6

When the LUN Snapshot Attach to Host operation is performed, what does theUnity system optionally do before beginning the attach process?
A. Creates a snapshot of the LUN
B. Detaches the host from the snapshots of any other LUN
C. Creates a copy of the snapshot
D. Deletes all other existing snapshots of the LUN
Answer: C

Question No : 7

A Unity system LUN has a daily snapshot schedule with a Retention Policy of seven days. A hardware failure results in a double fault of theLUN. Which snapshot behavior will be experienced?
A. All of the snapshots will be unavailable to restore data from
B. Data restoration is available from the oldest snapshot, all others are unavailable
C. All of the snapshots will be available torestore data from
D. Data restoration is available from the newest snapshot, all others are unavailable
Answer: D

Question No : 8

How is encryption set for a Unity storage system?
A. Clicking the "Mode" checkbox on the Manage Encryption page
B. Selecting "Status' on the Manage Encryption page
C. Automatically set at the factory
D. First time the license is applied
Answer: D

Question No : 9

In UnityVSA, what is the maximum storage capacity offered by the WOLslicense?
A. 4TB
B. 10TB
C. 25TB
D. 50TB
Answer: D

Question No : 10

How long will a Copy Back operationlake when a hot spare is invoked?
A. pro-Active hot spare does not use a Copy Back operation
B. Copy Back time depends on the RAID type
C. Copy Back time depends on the disk capacity
D. Copy Back time depends on the disk type
Answer: B

Question No : 11

When defining which resources on the destination system the replicated item will use for an asynchronous session, which settings must be provided?
A. Replication Mode, RPO, and Replicate To
B. Name, Pool, and Storage Processor
C. Ethernet Port, Subnet/Prefix Length, and Gateway
D. Management IP Address, User Name, and Password
Answer: A

Question No : 12

A system administrator has installed the Units' Connection Unity on a Microsoft Windows host The Windows host is connected to the same physical subnet as a newly installed Unity storage system When the utility is run, it does notdiscover any Unity storage systems.
What should be checked on the host that may be preventing the utility from discovering any Unity storage systems'?
A. Java SE version
B. Ethernet adapter flow control
C. Network Access Filter Driver
D. Hostfirewall services
Answer: B
Brendon Mackesy

10 Jul, 2020

Passed E20-393 exam with your valid exam questions. Need to read the questions carefully. Thanks.
Bob Coltey

13 Jun, 2020

Actual exam questions. I have taken E20-393 exam today and passed with a good grade.
Todd Rehlander

04 Jun, 2020

I passed this E20-393 last week, and the E20-393 practice questions have more valid content than i thought. You can pass the exam with it as well.

Courtney Goerlich

29 May, 2020

Thanks for your great service. I have got your updated E20-393 exam questions. Will read all the Q&AS carefully for preparation.
Mickey Pouliot

08 May, 2020

Your E20-393 exam questions are valid and the same as the real E20-393 exam. Thanks, passed my test smoothly.

Wilton Tilgner

04 May, 2020

It is the first time that I am using PassQuestion study guide and I find it is very useful. Thanks for creating so effective E20-393 exam material.I passed today.
Lane Laslie

12 Apr, 2020

Wonderful study guide. PassQuestion E20-393exam questions are new and valid.Thanks.
Micah Session

11 Apr, 2020

I passed E20-393 exam. The service is perfect, and high quality dump are worth of trust. I believe that every candidate who use it will not regret.

Malcolm Pinchon

02 Apr, 2020

Good online materials. I passed my E20-393 exam successfully. Thanks a lot.
Jon Fiscus

26 Mar, 2020

Your E20-393 exam questions are real, but some questions have wrong answers, please update.
Gayle Buchwalter

28 Feb, 2020

New E20-393 exam questions from PassQuestion are the key for me to be able to clear DELL EMC E20-393 exam. Thanks, passed smoothly.
Arthur Hacher

09 Feb, 2020

Great service. Have received your E20-393 exam file through mail. Thanks.
Brady Dreitzler

16 Jan, 2020

Wonderful, I like your E20-393 exam materials. Highly recommend.
John Bambhrolia

19 Nov, 2019

Complete and accurate E20-393 exam. Thanks, passed my test successfully.
Joey Camero

07 Nov, 2019

New E20-393 exam questions were added, please updated your materials, I will take my exam next Friday.
Willian Makara

08 Oct, 2019

E20-393 exam cleared, thanks for your great online practice questions.
Romaine.Saenz

04 Oct, 2019

Using your E20-393 exam questions were the best choice I ever made and I passed E20-393 exam quickly. Thanks for your support. I will recommend your site to others.

Moises Flemister

11 Sep, 2019

The valid E20-393 study materials would be the best guide for the E20-393 exam test. Thanks for your site valued help.
Hosea Cianciulli

11 Aug, 2019

I'm so glad that I have chosen you as my assistant with my E20-393 exam. I passed my exam. Full scored. I will recommend to friends.
Rufus Vitela

08 May, 2019

I passed E20-393 exam, questions are same just they change form. Read carefully ! Good luck, and thanks for this !
Ethan Mccarroll

29 Apr, 2019

I have passed E20-393 exam with the valid questions and answers. Thanks for your passquestions help.
Chung Bizcassa

26 Jan, 2019

I was going to take E20-393 exam but did not have any material for my E20-393 exam. Thanks for your great site material for my exam prep.
Ernesto Wesselhoft

25 Jan, 2019

I was going to take E20-393 exam but did not have any material for my E20-393 exam. Thanks for your great site material for my exam prep.
Junior Debroux

06 Jan, 2019

Wow, I prepared E20-393 exam by reading E20-393 questions and answers. Thank you.

Add Comments

Your Rating