E20-307 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: VMAX3 Solutions Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers

Updated: 2020-09-27

Q & A: 71

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion DELL EMC E20-307 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Implementation Engineer (EMCIE) E20-307 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in VMAX3 Solutions Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers exam. The accuracy rate of E20-307  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the DELL EMC E20-307  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get E20-307  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your DELL EMC E20-307  test preparation and get your Implementation Engineer (EMCIE) certification easily.

E20-307 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use E20-307 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Implementation Engineer (EMCIE) E20-307 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide E20-307 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your DELL EMC E20-307 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides DELL EMC E20-307 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my E20-307 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Implementation Engineer (EMCIE) E20-307 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Implementation Engineer (EMCIE) E20-307 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Implementation Engineer (EMCIE) E20-307 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Implementation Engineer (EMCIE) E20-307 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Implementation Engineer (EMCIE) E20-307 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your VMAX3 Solutions Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my E20-307 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail DELL EMC  E20-307 test?
If you fail your E20-307 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

What are the pre-configured devices used by the VMAX3 Data Services Hypervisor VM?
A. RDF1+TDEV
B. BCV+TDEV
C. INT+TDEV
D. TDEV
Answer: C

Question No : 2

When using TimeFinder SnapVX technology, what is the maximum number of linked targets of a snapshot that can be created?
A. 255
B. 256
C. 512
D. 1024
Answer: B

Question No : 3

CORRECT TEXT
Please enter your Powerlink Username below. If you do not have a Powerlink Username or do not know your Powerlink Username enter none.
Powerlink Username:
A.Varies
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Which feature is included with VMAX All Flash F package?
A. SRDF/S
B. Data at Rest Encryption ([email protected])
C. Non-Disruptive Migration (NDM)
D. SRDF/Metro
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Which Unisphere for VMAX feature helps determine the available capacity on a VMAX3 array that can be configured with a specified Service Level and Workload Type?
A. Headroom
B. FAST Array Advisor
C. Suitability Check
D. Performance Plan
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Which Service Level is available on a VMAX All Flash array?
A. Gold
B. Platinum
C. Diamond
D. Silver
Answer: C

Question No : 7

Please check the option that best describes your relationship with Dell EMC:
A. Dell EMC Employee
B. Dell EMC Customer/Partner
C. Other
Answer: C

Question No : 8

What is a recommendation when using Open Replicator to migrate data from a supported third-party array to a VMAX3 array?
A. Host I/O to the control devices on the VMAX3 array is allowed after the migration completes
B. Host I/O to the remote devices on the third-party array can continue during the migration
C. Control devices on the VMAX3 array must be set to Not Ready for the duration of the migration
D. Host I/O to the remote devices on the third-party array should be stopped for the duration of the migration
Answer: C

Question No : 9

What does EMC Virtual Storage Integrator for VMware vSphere Web Client require to provision and manage storage from VMAX All Flash and VMAX3 arrays?
A. EMC VMAX Storage Plug-in
B. EMC VSS Provider
C. EMC Unisphere for VMAX
D. EMC SMI-S Provider
Answer: A

Question No : 10

A TimeFinder SnapVX snapshot of a Storage Group was created with a time-to-live setting of seven days. Fourteen days after snapshot creation, a query shows that the snapshot still exists.
What is a possible reason?
A. Reserved Capacity limit was exceeded
B. Snapshot was not manually terminated
C. Snapshot has one or more linked targets
D. Snapshot was created in NoCopy mode
Answer: C

Question No : 11

What is the basis for the allocation of new extends from a Storage Resource Pool (SRP) in a VMAX3 array?
A. Data Pool RAID types and SRP capacity
B. Data Pool Ranking and Service Level
C. Data Pool RAID types and default Service Level
D. Data Pool Ranking and SRP capacity
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Data is written on a source track and the original data needs to be preserved for a snapshot. Which technology does TimeFinder SnapVX use to prevent a new from being demoted to a lower tier?
A. NoCopy mode
B. Copy mode
C. Redirect-on-write
D. Copy-on-write
Answer: C

Question No : 13

What is the minimum cycle time that can be set for SRDF/A Multi-Session Consistency?
A. 1 seconds
B. 3 seconds
C. 5 seconds
D. 15 seconds
Answer: A

Question No : 14

Which I/O module is used by VMAX3 eNAS systems to facilitate backup to tape?
A. 2-port 10 GbE BaseT
B. 2-port 10 GbE Optical
C. 4-port 8 Gb FC
D. 4-port 16 Gb FC
Answer: C

Question No : 15

At which level does Non-Disruptive Migration work?
A. Storage Group
B. Initiator Group
C. Disk Group
D. Port Group
Answer: A
Leonardo Liebenthal

07 Jan, 2019

Thank you so much for helping me pass the E20-307 exam with high passing scores.

Add Comments

Your Rating