DSDSC-200 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Dell SC Series Storage Professional Exam

Updated: 2020-09-27

Q & A: 120

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion DELL EMC DSDSC-200 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Dell Certification DSDSC-200 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Dell SC Series Storage Professional Exam exam. The accuracy rate of DSDSC-200  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the DELL EMC DSDSC-200  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get DSDSC-200  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your DELL EMC DSDSC-200  test preparation and get your Dell Certification certification easily.

DSDSC-200 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use DSDSC-200 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Dell Certification DSDSC-200 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide DSDSC-200 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your DELL EMC DSDSC-200 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides DELL EMC DSDSC-200 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my DSDSC-200 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Dell Certification DSDSC-200 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Dell Certification DSDSC-200 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Dell Certification DSDSC-200 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Dell Certification DSDSC-200 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Dell Certification DSDSC-200 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Dell SC Series Storage Professional Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my DSDSC-200 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail DELL EMC  DSDSC-200 test?
If you fail your DSDSC-200 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which method should be used to map a volume to a server in Enterprise Manager?
A. In the Server Viewer: highlight the server on the list and click the ¡°Map Volume to Server¡± button on the top button bar.
B. In the Storage Viewer: during the Volume Create wizard, click the ¡°Mapping Options¡± link, and choose the server to map to.
C. In the Reporting Viewer: open the mapping report, click ¡°Create New Mapping¡±, and provide the requested information.
D. In the Storage Viewer: highlight an unmapped volume and click the ¡°Map Volume to Server¡± button on the top button bar.
Answer: D

Question No : 2

A storage array is configured with four front-end ports on each controller (in a dual-controller configuration) for server connectivity. The storage array runs in Legacy Port mode. An engineer needs toprovide multi-pathed (2 fabrics) connectivity from the storage array to the server.
What is the minimum number of fault domains required?
A. 8
B. 2
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: B

Question No : 3

A customer has a newly installed storage array. The customer needs to proactively monitor and report storage utilization on a regular basis.
Which customizable, proactive tool should be configured to perform this task?
A. Enterprise Manager Threshold Alerting
B. Dell Support Assist
C. Storage Center Event Monitoring
D. Enterprise Manager Automated Reporting
Answer: A

Question No : 4

There are several servers connected to the Storage Center through Fibre Channel (FC) fabrics using WWN zoning. The engineer has recently replaced a server¡¯s FC HB. This server can no longer connect to the Storage Center.
What is causing the problem?
A. The Storage Center¡¯s Fault Domains must be updated with the new HBA WWN
B. The server¡¯s zone must be updated with the new switch port to which the HBA is connected
C. The Storage Center Fault Domains must be converted to Virtual Port mode
D. The server¡¯s zone must be updated with the new HBA¡¯s WWN.
Answer: D

Question No : 5

A zone must include at least one target and at least one initiator.
How many targets and initiators should each zone include according to recommended best practice?
A. single initiator; multiple target
B. single initiator; single target
C. multiple initiator; multiple target
D. multiple initiator; single target
Answer: A

Question No : 6

What are two 1 Gb iSCSI best practices to set up and-to-end connectivity (servers, switch, and storage)?
(Choose two.)
A. Flow Control
B. Jumbo Frame
C. Spanning Tree
D. Unicast Storm Control
Answer: B,C

Question No : 7

A customer has iSCSI servers that occasionally perform poorly. The performance issues on a particular server occur during temporary traffic spikes to that server. Logs show that the number of dropped packets increases during the traffic spike. In normal traffic conditions, performance is acceptable.
What are iSCSI best practices to fix this problem?
A. make sure that switches used for iSCSI are non-blocking switches
B. disable storm control
C. enable jumbo frames end-to-end
D. enable bi-directional flow control
Answer: D

Question No : 8

A customer has multiple Storage Centers at their main site and a DR system at a remote site. A particularly important volume requires High Availability protection. An outage on one system at the mainlocation must NOT cause data to be inaccessible. Disaster Recovery protection is also required to protect data even if the entire main site goes down.
Which technology best meets these requirements?
A. Asynchronous Replication
B. Live Volume Managed Replication
C. Fluid Data Architecture
D. Synchronous Replication
Answer: B

Question No : 9

A deployment engineer is installing a dual-controller Storage Center with four FC ports in each controller. This system need to use Legacy Port mode because the AIX version used requires it.
Which two configurations are required to set up the fault domains? (Choose two.)
A. There are only two fault domains used, one for primary ports and one for reserved ports.
B. There is a separate fault domain for each set of primary and reserved ports.
C. There are only two fault domains used, one for the ports in each fabric.
D. The primary and reserved ports in the fault domain need to reside on different controllers.
Answer: C,D

Question No : 10

An engineer needs to install an SC8000 with four FC ports in each controller and two FC switches set up in a dual fabric. Each controller also has two 10 Gb iSCSI ports. All iSCSI ports are connected to an ethernet switch. The system uses virtual ports.
How many fault domains are required?
A. 3
B. 5
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: C

Question No : 11

An engineer has several servers connected to the Storage Center through two FC fabrics. The Storage Center runs in Virtual Ports mode. The engineer needs to create zones based on World Wide Names (WWN).
Which WWNs from the Storage Center need to be included in the zone with the server WWN?
A. only the Primary WWNs
B. only the Virtual WWNs
C. both the Primary and Reserve WWNs
D. both the Virtual and Physical WWNs
Answer: B

Question No : 12

An engineer is configuring fault domains and front-end IO ports on a dual controller storage array. Any volumes that are later created and mapped to a server must be active/optimized on one controller and standby on the other controller.
Which port mode should the engineer use to meet this requirement?
A. Physical Port Mode
B. Virtual Port Mode
C. Legacy Port Mode
D. ALUA Port Mode
Answer: C
Ezra Mittelstadt

16 Dec, 2018

Yes DSDSC-200 questions valid. Passed today. Thanks so much.

Add Comments

Your Rating