DCPPE-200 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Dell PowerEdge Professional Exam

Updated: 2020-09-29

Q & A: 92

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion DELL EMC DCPPE-200 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Dell Certification DCPPE-200 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Dell PowerEdge Professional Exam exam. The accuracy rate of DCPPE-200  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the DELL EMC DCPPE-200  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get DCPPE-200  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your DELL EMC DCPPE-200  test preparation and get your Dell Certification certification easily.

DCPPE-200 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use DCPPE-200 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Dell Certification DCPPE-200 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide DCPPE-200 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your DELL EMC DCPPE-200 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides DELL EMC DCPPE-200 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my DCPPE-200 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Dell Certification DCPPE-200 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Dell Certification DCPPE-200 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Dell Certification DCPPE-200 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Dell Certification DCPPE-200 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Dell Certification DCPPE-200 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Dell PowerEdge Professional Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my DCPPE-200 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail DELL EMC  DCPPE-200 test?
If you fail your DCPPE-200 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A VRTX server comes with two server modules. The customer requests to assign three PCle Adapters per each server module. While performing this configuration, the engineer is unable to assign more than two PCle Adapters per server module.
What is the cause of this issue?
A. The VRTX chassis came with a CMC Express License.
B. The CMC configuration needs to be reset to the factory defaults.
C. The VRTX chassis needs to be updated with the latest firmware.
D. This is a limitation of VRTX chassis.
Answer: D

Question No : 2

An engineer has been given a new chassis and needs to configure the iDRACs on all servers prior to deploying an OS on them. The iDRACs need to be configured with IP addresses and a new root password.
What is the most efficient method to perform this task?
A. Use CMC QuickDeploy
B. Use iDRAC Quicklaunch
C. Use CMC Server Profiles
D. Use racadm quickdeploy
Answer: D

Question No : 3

An engineer has a new blade chassis that is % full. The chassis has six power supplies. The chassis at peak power usage needs at minimum four power supplies. Redundancy is NOT a concern.
The engineer needs a policy to meet the current needs and provide enough power to a fully populated chassis.
Which policy should the engineer choose?
A. N+0
B. N+1
C. N+2
D. N+N
Answer: A

Question No : 4

A customer has five VRTXs in a chassis group that they need to disband. The engineer disbands the chassis group from the group leader, but a networking interruption prevents two of the VRTXs from getting the signal to leave the group.
What should the engineer do to finish disbanding the chassis group?
A. Remove the remaining members from the group leader's Remove Members list
B. Recreate the group from the group leader and disband it again
C. Remove the group association from the group members individually
D. Reboot the CM Cs of the remaining members
Answer: C

Question No : 5

An engineer needs to limit the power consumption of a chassis without powering down any server nodes.
Which step should the engineer take to perform this task?
A. Use the CMC to configure the System Input Power Cap for the chassis
B. Use the iDRAC to configure the Power Cap Policy for each server node
C. Use the CMC to configure the Power Cap Policy for each server node
D. Use the iDRAC to configure the System Input Power Cap for the chassis
Answer: B

Question No : 6

An engineer is installing two PCle NICs into an existing VRTX chassis. Node 1 has three PCle cards assigned to it already. After installation, the engineer is unable to assign the two new NICs to node 1.
What should the engineer do to assign the two PC le NI Cs to node 1?
A. Update the CMC firmware
B. Power off the node
C. Upgrade the license
D. Reseat the NICs
Answer: A

Question No : 7

An engineer is deploying a new server node into an existing chassis for a virtualization cluster. The existing cluster nodes have many modified BIOS settings to meet workload needs.
How should the engineer quickly deploy the new server node with matching BIOS settings?
A. Use System Setup to configure dynamic profile settings based on workload.
B. Use the iDRAC GUI to replicate from an existing server profile.
C. Use the CMC Server Profiles to clone an existing server profile.
D. Use the Lifecycle Controller to mirror a cluster member profile.
Answer: A

Question No : 8

An engineer has connected a monitor, keyboard, and mouse to a VRTX chassis. The engineer is unable to see or control the first blade.
What must the engineer do to control the first blade with a connected monitor, keyboard, and mouse?
A. Map the KVM to the first blade in the Front Panel menu of the CMC.
B. Plug the monitor, keyboard, and mouse into the back of the chassis.
C. Enable the KVM for the chassis and navigate to the first blade.
D. Reseat the module that manages access to the monitor, keyboard and mouse.
Answer: C

Question No : 9

In VRTX the following features are enabled:
1. Server Module Firmware Update
2. Remote syslog
3. iDRAC Single Sign-on.
4. Server configuration
5. Chassis grouping
6. Enclosure level backup
Which license type is required?
A. CMC enterprise license
B. CMC express license
C. iDRAC express license
D. iDRAC enterprise license
Answer: A

Question No : 10

An engineer deploys an FX2 and plugs cables from GB1 and STK/GB2 into the management network switch for path and NIC redundancy. When the chassis is powered up, the management network is adversely affected.
What should the engineer do to fix this issue?
A. Plug the CMC Redundancy Dongle into GB1 and STK/GB2
B. Configure a separate IP address for GB2
C. Turn off STP on the management network switch
D. Change the Management Port 2 setting to Redundant
Answer: D

Question No : 11

An engineer is troubleshooting a blade server in an FX2s. The compute sled in SLOT 3 will NOT power on. The engineer has taken the server down to minimum to POST. The server still does NOT power on. The engineer then swaps sleds SLOT 2 and 3. The iDRAC initializes in SLOT 2 but SLOT 3 is stuck at initializing the iDRAC.
What are two possible sources of the issue? (Choose two.)
A. Fan board
B. iDRAC
C. Interposer board
D. Midplane
E. PCle Switch
Answer: B,E

Question No : 12

An engineer is running an inventory report on a VRTX chassis group for a customer. When the engineer views the report, the engineer notices the inventory of one of the VRTX is missing one of its nodes.
What is the cause?
A. The VRTX group member is in Chassis Power State Off since the node was inserted.
B. The VRTX group member is disconnected from the network at the time of the report.
C. The node's iDRAC is unreachable from the VRTX group leader's CMC.
D. The node's iDRAC needs to have an Enterprise license installed.
Answer: C
Maynard Reinfeld

16 Apr, 2019

Yeah , Get good score, DCPPE-200 dump still valid.Thank you so much.
Brock Gowens

15 Apr, 2019

Yeah , Get good score, DCPPE-200 dump still valid.Thank you so much.
Burl Lungwitz

13 Feb, 2019

100% valid, thanks for helping me pass the DCPPE-200 exam.
Luke Franca

26 Jan, 2019

All questions of DCPPE-200 are valid! Passed! Thanks to all. Good news to all.
Clarence Ainslie

26 Jan, 2019

All questions of DCPPE-200 are valid! Passed! Thanks to all. Good news to all.
Porfirio Checo

26 Dec, 2018

Passquestion DCPPE-200 questions and answers have been very supportive for clearing my concepts and forming my basics for DCPPE-200 exam. Thanks to for its support and guidance.
Domenic Brendle

26 Dec, 2018

Passquestion DCPPE-200 questions and answers have been very supportive for clearing my concepts and forming my basics for DCPPE-200 exam. Thanks to for its support and guidance.
Maxwell Ziyad

11 Dec, 2018

Passed my DCPPE-200 exam today. Really great help. I have received my DCPPE-200 exam scores that I passed. Perfect.
Truman Kyler

05 Dec, 2018

I prepared my DCPPE-200 exam under its guidance and I was surprised that I scored high, if you want to get good marks in DCPPE-200 then visit your website.
Logan Mihalco

01 Dec, 2018

I passed my DCPPE-200 exam yesterday with a high score.I think you have the greatest dumps. all my questions are from your materials.

Add Comments

Your Rating