CWNA-107 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Certified Wireless Network Administrator

Updated: 2019-05-18

Q & A: 118

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

CWNA-107 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use CWNA-107 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CWNA Certification CWNA-107 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide CWNA-107 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your CWNP CWNA-107 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides CWNP CWNA-107 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my CWNA-107 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CWNA Certification CWNA-107 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CWNA Certification CWNA-107 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CWNA Certification CWNA-107 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CWNA Certification CWNA-107 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CWNA Certification CWNA-107 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Certified Wireless Network Administrator exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my CWNA-107 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail CWNP  CWNA-107 test?
If you fail your CWNA-107 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A WLAN transmitter that emits a 50 mW signal is connected to a cable with 3 dB loss.If the cable is connected to an antenna with 9 dBi gain, what is the EIRP at the antenna element? A. 23 dBm B. 26 dBm C. 13 dBm D. 10 dBm
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which directional antenna types are commonly used by indoor Wi-Fi devices in a MIMO multiple spatial stream implementation? A. Dish and grid B. Dipole and yagi C. Grid and sector D. Patch and panel
Answer: B

Question No : 3

What factors does not influence the distance at which an RF signal can be effectively received? A. Free Space Path Loss B. Receiving station’s radio sensitivity C. Transmitting station’s output power D. Receiving station’s output power
Answer: D

Question No : 4

What best describes WPA2 in relation to 802.11 wireless network? A. WPA2 is specified in the 802. 11 standard as implementing CCMP/AES B. WPA2 is the standard that defines security for WLANs. C. WPA2 is a certification created by the Wi-Fi Alliance that validates device correctly implement CCMP/AES. D. WPA2 is the second version of WPA and it enhances security through the use of TKIP Instead of WEP.
Answer: C

Question No : 5

In a long-distance RF link, what statement about Fade Margin is true? A. Fade Margin is an additional pad of signal strength designed into theRF system to compensate for unpredictable signal fading. B. The Fade Margin of a long-distance radio link should be equivalent to the receiver’s antenna gain. C. A Fade Margin is unnecessary on a long-distance RF link if more than 80% of the first Fresnelzone is clear of obstructions. D. The Fade Margin is a measurement of signal loss through free space, and is a function of frequency and distance.
Answer: A

Question No : 6

What wireless networking term describe the increase of RF energy in an intentional direction with the use of an antenna? A. Directed Radiation B. Active Amplification C. Passive Gain D. Beam Digression
Answer: C

Question No : 7

What can an impedance mismatch In the RF cables AND CONNECTORS cause? A. Fewer MCS values In the MCS table B. Excessive VSWR C. Increased amplitude of the RF signal D. Increased range of the RF signal
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which one of the following is not a factor considered when calculating the Link Budget for an outdoor point-to-point WLAN bridge link? A. MU-MIMO capabilities of the bridges B. Receive antenna gain C. Transmit power D. Operating Frequency
Answer: A

Question No : 9

An RF signal sometimes bends as it passes through some material other than free space. What is the term that describe this behavior? A. Reflection B. Refraction C. Scattering D. Warping
Answer: B

Question No : 10

What statements about the beamwidth of an RF antenna are true? A. Horizontal and vertical beamwidth are calculated at the points in which the main lobe decreases power by 3 dB B. Vertical beamwidth is displayed (in degree) on the antenna’s Azimuth chart. C. When antenna gain is lower, the beamwidth is also lower in both the horizontal and vertical dimensions. D. The beamwidth patterns on an antenna polar chart indicate the point at which the RF signal stops propagating.
Answer: A
Logan Gunther

14 Apr, 2019

A very helpful study material, I have passed CWNA-107 exam with the help of this dump. So i will introduce this dump to other friend.
Al Naquin

14 Apr, 2019

A very helpful study material, I have passed CWNA-107 exam with the help of this dump. So i will introduce this dump to other friend.
Kelly Driscol

03 Apr, 2019

Yes CWNA-107 questions valid. Passed today. Thanks so much.
Lucius Labore

28 Mar, 2019

Exactly the same questions in my CWNA-107 real exam, even the options are in exact order as in the dump. You will be sure to pass only by study CWNA-107 dump. Be sure to contact their support before your exam.
Daren Ayuso

13 Feb, 2019

Passed CWNA-107 with unexpected score. A big surprise. Thanks very much.
Roland Bulgin

26 Jan, 2019

Best of luck to all candidates. I just passed. Most of the questions in CWNA-107 exam are on the exam.
Michael Byassee

26 Jan, 2019

Best of luck to all candidates. I just passed. Most of the questions in CWNA-107 exam are on the exam.
Damian Randal

12 Jan, 2019

I just bought CWNA-107 exam and passed with a good score, Thanks for your good service.
Luigi Perrera

28 Dec, 2018

I used your materials to pass CWNA-107 today and am very happy,will come back next time,thank you.
Gregg Dorich

28 Dec, 2018

I used your materials to pass CWNA-107 today and am very happy,will come back next time,thank you.
Aurelio Yeilding

05 Sep, 2018

I appreciate your good job. Your CWNA-107 materials are the best and latest in the market. Passquestion will surely lead you towards success.
Patricia Schmatz

30 Aug, 2018

The site CWNA-107 real exam questions are my best choicce, I passed the test with a high score.
Jessie Kasprzyk

25 Aug, 2018

Thanks for great. CWNA Certification CWNA-107 real exam questions.
Lonnie Kushaney

22 Aug, 2018

Hello, CWNA Certification CWNA-107 real questions are valid enough to pass the exam. As already the others say, Just few more questions.
Jackie Brightful

18 Aug, 2018

All questions are real questions but your answers are not 100% correct. CWNA-107 Certified Wireless Network Administrator exam passed.
Ethan Simmelink

15 Aug, 2018

I correct some of your CWNA-107 exam answers and scored 80%. Thanks for your valid dumps questions.
Hollis Babeu

11 Aug, 2018

I remembered all the questions and answers of CWNA-107 exam and succeed in the test. Thanks a lot.
Mark Strickert

08 Aug, 2018

CWNA-107 exam questions are valid, I passed 868 points, but you need to understand some questions and there is no problem for you to pass.
Rueben Ader

04 Aug, 2018

Valid CWNA Certification CWNA-107 questions dumps. I just passed CWNA-107 test, and I will try our CWNA-107 exam soon.
Elwood Matuck

01 Aug, 2018

Cleared my CWNA-107 exam test. Your valid dumps questions save me a lot time. Thank you a lot.
Haywood Pulsifer

28 Jul, 2018

Passed CWNA Certification CWNA-107 today...100% valid...be careful all the answers are not in order
Cedric Gotham

25 Jul, 2018

Passed my CWNA-107 exam today. Really great help. I have received my CWNA-107 Certified Wireless Network Administrator certification exam scores that I passed. Perfect.
Blake Elk

21 Jul, 2018

CWNA-107 Certified Wireless Network Administrator exam questions are the same as the real exam test. I have passed CWNA-107 exam test. Thank you.
Thurman Abdul

18 Jul, 2018

CWNA Certification CWNA-107 exam test are valid to pass. Really good website and good service .
Demarcus Lemmon

14 Jul, 2018

One of my friend have taken CWNA-107 exam already and he told me CWNA-107 dump included new questions. Hope I will pass my CWNA-107 exam. Thank you for your great material.
Kennith Filak

11 Jul, 2018

Very good exam questions material. It helps a lot on my CWNA Certification CWNA-107 study. It has a lot more than we should know for the CWNA-107 exam but these info is good to know for your career.
Clifford Rauser

07 Jul, 2018

I received the email that I passed the CWNA-107 exam, your guys did it for me,thanks very much and your support service is really perfect.
Rhett Riggle

04 Jul, 2018

Thank you once again for a wonderful learning experience. I have not found a better website than yours. I never knew I could find such help online! I needed the latest information on the CWNP CWNA-107 exam.
Garland Cernansky

30 Jun, 2018

I wanted to establish myself by clearing CWNP CWNA-107 assisted me by making sure that I will get new and reliable source and information.
Wilbur

27 Jun, 2018

CWNP CWNA Certification CWNA-107 question material are valid. Passed CWNA-107 exam test easily. Thank you.

Osvaldo

23 Jun, 2018

CWNA-107 CWNP real questions material cover all the questions I met in the real exam.  I passed CWNA-107 exam test successfully. Thanks.

Johnnie

20 Jun, 2018

Cleared CWNA-107 exam test today. I spent a lot of time to prepare for the exam. Anyway I passed it. 

Rickie

12 Jun, 2018

Passed CWNA 107 exam smoothly. Thanks for your valid CWNA-107 test questions and answers.

Dalton

02 Jun, 2018

Thanks a lot, have passed my CWNA-107 exam with your new CWNA-107 exam questions. PassQuestion CWNA-107 exam questions are real and valid. Passed, thanks a lot.

Haywood

17 May, 2018

Passed CWNA-107 today, I want to thank Karon for her good support, I will buy other exams from your site soon.

Willie

17 May, 2018

Hi, took CWNA-107 exam today and passed, Thanks For Everything. Now I am planning for other certifications as well with your products.Thanks

Kareem

15 May, 2018

I passed CWNA-107 exam yesterday, Thanks very much for your study guide and your help. Only a few questions added.

Leia

15 May, 2018

Passquestion is good website. I pass CWNA-107 exam easily.

Add Comments

Your Rating