CSCS Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Certified Strength and Conditioning Specialist

Updated: 2020-09-28

Q & A: 600

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion NSCA CSCS Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide NSCA Certitication CSCS Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Certified Strength and Conditioning Specialist exam. The accuracy rate of CSCS  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the NSCA CSCS  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get CSCS  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your NSCA CSCS  test preparation and get your NSCA Certitication certification easily.

CSCS Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use CSCS exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides NSCA Certitication CSCS pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide CSCS pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your NSCA CSCS exam questions?
PassQuestion provides NSCA CSCS exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my CSCS test questions after purchasing?
We will send NSCA Certitication CSCS test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my NSCA Certitication CSCS questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send NSCA Certitication CSCS questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your NSCA Certitication CSCS practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion NSCA Certitication CSCS practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Certified Strength and Conditioning Specialist exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my CSCS updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail NSCA  CSCS test?
If you fail your CSCS test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Punting a football requires flexion of the hip that occurs in which plane of action?
A. Sagittal
B. Frontal
C. Biaxial
D. Transverse
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which of the following pathways/systems has the highest capacity for energy production?
A. Phosphagen
B. Slow glycolysis
C. Oxidation of carbohydrates
D. Oxidation of fats and proteins
Answer: D

Question No : 3

What is released from the sarcoplasmic reticulum into the myofibril, causing tension development in a muscle?
A. Calcium ions that bind to troponin
B. Calcium ions that bind to tropomyosin
C. Sodium ions that bind to troponin
D. Sodium ions that bind to tropomyosin
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Each muscle fiber is surrounded by a connective tissue called?
A. Fasiciculi
B. Perimysium
C. Endomysium
D. Epimysium
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Which of the following nutrients can be metabolized without the presence of oxygen?
A. Carbohydrates
B. Proteins
C. Fats
D. Lipids
Answer: A

Question No : 6

All of the following muscles are part of the rotator cuff EXCEPT?
A. Supraspinatus
B. Infraspinatis
C. Teres Major
D. Teres Minor
Answer: C

Question No : 7

Which of the following represents the correct transmission of the heart's electrical impulse?
A. AV node, AV bundle, SA node, Purkinje fibers
B. SA node, AV node, AV bundle, Purkinje fibers
C. SA node, Purkinje fiber, AV node, AV bundle
D. AV node, AV bundle, Purkinje fibers, SA node
Answer: B

Question No : 8

When punting a football, the punter's leg is stretched just prior to making contact with the football.
Which of the following structures detects and responds to that stretch by reflexively increasing muscle activity?
A. Golgi tendon organ
B. Muscle spindle
C. Extrafusal muscle
D. Pacinian corpuscle
Answer: B

Question No : 9

Which of the following represents the equation for work?
A. Force X Distance
B. Force / Time
C. Force X Time
D. Distance / Time
Answer: A

Question No : 10

The skull, vertebral column, ribs, and sternum are referred to as the?
A. Axial Skeleton
B. Appendicular Skeleton
C. Central Skeleton
D. Peripheral Skeleton
Answer: A

Question No : 11

After an intense exercise session involving resistance training one method lactate can be cleared from the blood involves transport to which of the following?
A. Pancreas where it is converted to glucose
B. Liver where it is converted to glucose
C. Pancreas where it is converted to sodium
D. Liver where it is converted to sodium
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Which of the following shoulder movements and planes of action are associated with a tennis backhand?
A. Adduction/frontal
B. Abduction/frontal
C. Adduction/transverse
D. Abduction/transverse
Answer: D

Question No : 13

Which of the following is the primary energy system at work when the body is at rest?
A. Phosphagen
B. Slow glycolysis
C. Fast glycolysis
D. Oxidative
Answer: D

Question No : 14

Having a high concentration of Type II muscle fibers would be most beneficial to an athlete participating in which of the following sports?
A. Marathon
B. Cross Country Skiing
C. Distance Cycling
D. Tennis
Answer: D

Question No : 15

The amount of force produced by a muscle at any given time is directly related to which of the following.
A. The number of myosin cross bridge heads that are attached to actin filaments
B. The number of actin cross bridge heads that are attached to myosin filaments
C. The strength of the attachment between the myosin cross bridge heads and the actin filaments
D. The strength of the attachment between the actin cross bridge heads and the myosin filaments
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating