C_TBW60_74 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: SAP Certified Application Associate - Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW 7.4

Updated: 2020-10-23

Q & A: 86

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion SAP C_TBW60_74 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide SAP NetWeaver C_TBW60_74 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in SAP Certified Application Associate - Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW 7.4 exam. The accuracy rate of C_TBW60_74  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the SAP C_TBW60_74  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get C_TBW60_74  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your SAP C_TBW60_74  test preparation and get your SAP NetWeaver certification easily.

C_TBW60_74 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C_TBW60_74 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides SAP NetWeaver C_TBW60_74 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C_TBW60_74 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your SAP C_TBW60_74 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides SAP C_TBW60_74 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C_TBW60_74 test questions after purchasing?
We will send SAP NetWeaver C_TBW60_74 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my SAP NetWeaver C_TBW60_74 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send SAP NetWeaver C_TBW60_74 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your SAP NetWeaver C_TBW60_74 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion SAP NetWeaver C_TBW60_74 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your SAP Certified Application Associate - Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW 7.4 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C_TBW60_74 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail SAP  C_TBW60_74 test?
If you fail your C_TBW60_74 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

What happens when you compress the data of an InfoCube?
A. The granularity for a characteristic is reduced
B. The star schema is redefined
C. The data load request indentifier (ID) is set to zero
D. Standard dimensions are switched to line-item dimensions
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Using the remodeling toolbox, which action can you perform for an SAP BW characteristic InfoObject?
A. Change the attribute type
B. Add hierarchies.
C. Change the reference characteristic.
D. Add additional attributes
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Your DataSource provides only After Image delta
Which InfoProvider can be loaded directly via this  DataSource?
A. Infocube
B. Virtual Provider
C. DataStore Object (DSO)
D. InfoSet
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Which archiving strategy would use to reduce the SAP BW database size and still allow reporting on an ad-hoc basis?
A. Classic archiving for data load request administration and log data
B. Near-line storage archiving for InfoProvider data
C. XML-based archiving to a WebDAV system for InfoProvider data
D. Reload of archived data back into the InfoProvider
Answer: B

Question No : 5

In your customer's SAP ERP system, plant 01for company code 100 is a large refrigerator, and plant 01for company code 200 is a warehouse. You want plant 01to be unique for both companies.
How do you model the plant characteristic to achieve this?
A. Set the company code characteristic as a navigation attribute for the plant
B. Set the company code characteristic as compounding characteristic for the plant
C. Set the company code characteristic as a reference characteristic for the plant
D. Set the company code characteristic as time-dependent navigation attribute for the plant
Answer: B

Question No : 6

What can you do in the remodeling toolbox? There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Add a key figure by mapping it to an existing key figure
B. Add a charasteristic
C. convert an infocube dimension to a line-item dimension
D. add attributes to an existing characteristic
E. Delete a characteristic in an infocube
Answer: A,B,E

Question No : 7

What can you do when you model a MultiProvider to ensure optimal query performance?
A. Select nom-cumulative key figures for the multiprovider
B. Select parts of compound characteristics for the MultiProvider
C. Select characteristics for reporting that are available in all the components
D. Assign the characteristics for reporting evenly among the dimensions
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Which InfoProvider type do you typically use for the Virtualization layer in an Enterprise Data Warehouse architecture?
A. HybridProvider
B. MultiProvider
C. CompositeProider
D. TransientProvider
Answer: B

Question No : 9

You have to load sales data from a flat file stores in a legacy system on a daily basis. The flat file always contains the last value of the sales data.
Which infoprovider do you have to use to load the flat file into SAP BW?
A. MultiProvider
B. DataStore Object
C. Standar InfoCube
D. VirtualProvider
Answer: B

Question No : 10

You have loaded data into a standard DataStore object. This data has NOT yet been activated.
What can you do to accelerate the activation process?
A. Choose the SID Generation During Activation option in the settings of the standard DataStore Object
B. Choose the Overwrite option for the key figures in the transformation rules
C. Choose the unique data records option in the settings of the standard DataStore object
D. Create additional indexes for the standard DataStore object
Answer: C

Question No : 11

What can you do before a transaction data load to improve the performance of the data load?
A. Roll up the aggregates
B. Load master data
C. Update database statistics
D. Build additional indexes on the data targets
Answer: B

Question No : 12

You created a new source system in SAP BW to load data via SAP Data Services.
What is the correct sequence of task you must perform to load this data into SAP BW?
A. 1.Create a datasource in SAP BW
2.Create and InfoPackage
3.Execute the SAP BW InfoPackage
4.Create a Data Services job in SAP Data Services
B. 1.Create and InfoPackage
2.Execute the SAP BW InfoPackage
3.Create a DataSource in SAP BW
4.Create a Data Services job in SAP Data Services
C. 1.Create and InfoPackage
2.Create a DataSource in SAP BW
3.Create a Data Services job in SAP Data Services
4.Execute the SAP BW InfoPackage
D. 1.Create a datasource in SAP BW
2.Create and InfoPackage
3.Create a Data Services job in SAP Data  Services
4.Execute the SAP BW InfoPackage
Answer: D

Question No : 13

Using Remodeling Toolbox in SAP BW, which of the following InfoProvider objects can you fill using a customer exit? There are 2 correct answers to this question
A. New Characteristics
B. New Dimensions
C. New Navigation attributes
D. New Key figures
Answer: A,D

Question No : 14

Which tool do you use to perform maintenance and administration tasks in SAP BW?
A. SAP Business Explorer
B. SAP Data Warehousing Workbench
C. SAP Change and Transport Organizer
D. SAP BW Statistics
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Which of the following layers are part of the Enterprise Data Warehouse (EDW) layer? There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Data Propagation
B. Quality and Harmonization
C. Data Acquisition
D. Reporting
E. Business Transformation
Answer: A,B,C

Add Comments

Your Rating