C_TAW12_740 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: SAP Certified Development Associate- ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.40

Updated: 2021-03-05

Q & A: 120

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion SAP C_TAW12_740 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide SAP NetWeaver C_TAW12_740 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in SAP Certified Development Associate- ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.40 exam. The accuracy rate of C_TAW12_740  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the SAP C_TAW12_740  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get C_TAW12_740  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your SAP C_TAW12_740  test preparation and get your SAP NetWeaver certification easily.

C_TAW12_740 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C_TAW12_740 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides SAP NetWeaver C_TAW12_740 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C_TAW12_740 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your SAP C_TAW12_740 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides SAP C_TAW12_740 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C_TAW12_740 test questions after purchasing?
We will send SAP NetWeaver C_TAW12_740 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my SAP NetWeaver C_TAW12_740 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send SAP NetWeaver C_TAW12_740 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your SAP NetWeaver C_TAW12_740 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion SAP NetWeaver C_TAW12_740 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your SAP Certified Development Associate- ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.40 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C_TAW12_740 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail SAP  C_TAW12_740 test?
If you fail your C_TAW12_740 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

You have defined a classical screen (dynpro) with mandatory input fields. You want to exit the screen using the Cancel button even if not all of the mandatory fields have been filled.
What is necessary to achieve this?
A. Set the function type assigned to the Cancel button to S and handle it in a module with the addition AT EXIT-COMMAND.
B. Assign function type E to the Cancel button and handle it in a module with the addition AT EXIT-COMMAND.
C. Set the function code assigned to the Cancel button to CANCEL and handle it in a module with the addition AT EXIT-COMMAND.
D. Use the LOOP AT SCREEN. ... ENDLOOP statement to set the "required" property of the input fields to zero.
Answer: B

Question No : 2

When would you call the RFC function module synchronously?
A. During interactive communication
B. During two-way communication
C. During queue processing
D. During unidirectional communication
Answer: A,B

Question No : 3

Which statement ends a screen sequence and starts from the initial screen?
A. LEAVE TO SCREEN 0
B. LEAVE SCREEN
C. CALL SCREEN
D. SET SCREEN 0
Answer: A,D

Question No : 4

You use Unifield Modeling Language (UML) to design your classes. You want to describe the message exchange between objects.
Which diagram type can you use?
A. Class diagram
B. Object diagram
C. Component diagram
D. Sequence diagram
Answer: D

Question No : 5

DOG is a subclass of ANIMAL, you have created a variable of type ANIMAL that references and instance of the DOG class.
Which of the following statement can you use to copy this reference a to new variable fo the type DOG?
A. MOVE ... ?TO ...
B. WRTIE ... TO ...
C. MOVE ...TO...
D. MOVE-CORRESPONDING ... TO ...
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which of the following compatibilities is Provided by the Application Platform layer of SAP NetWeaver?
A. Master data management
B. Database and operating system abstraction
C. Bussines process management
D. Multi-channel access
Answer: B,D

Question No : 7

What is mandatory for automatic data transport between a variable and an input field on a classical screen (dynpro)?
A. The variable must be declared using the DATA statement.
B. The property OUTPUT of the input field must be set.
C. The variable must be declared using the TABLES statement.
D. The name of the variable and the name of the input field must be identical.
Answer: D

Question No : 8

When should you use a hashed internal table? (Choose two)
A. When accessing mainly single records
B. When accessing by secondary key
C. When accessing using the left-justified part of the key
D. When accessing always by primary key
E. When accessing by index
Answer: A,D

Question No : 9

Which of the following must you do to be able to use a Business Add-In (BA-dl)?
A. Modify the adapter class
B. Write code for methods
C. Create the Ba-dl implementation
D. Activate the enhancement project
Answer: B,C

Question No : 10

When is a foreign key check performed on an input/output field?
A. If the fields refers to a dictionary field for which an append search is defined
B. If the fields refers to a dictionary field for which a value help is defined
C. If the field refers to a dictionary filed for which a check table is defined
D. If the field refers to a dictionary filed for which a search help is defined
Answer: C

Question No : 11

How is an ABAP program with several dialog steps executed?
A. The program is always executed in just one dialog work process without roll out.
B. The ABAP dispatcher takes over the entire execution without assigning any work process.
C. The program is always executed in just one dialog work process with roll out.
D. Usually, dialog steps are assigned to different dialog work processes.
Answer: D

Question No : 12

What features are provided by the database interface? (Choose three)
A. Database independence of application programs
B. Conversion of Open SQL statements from ABAP statements into the corresponding database statements
C. Syntax check of Native SQL commands
D. Access to SAP table buffers
E. Data consistency check using foreign key relationships
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 13

tableA and tableB are partially buffered.
Which of the following SELECT statements always access tha database?
A. SELECT SINGLE CLIENT SPECIFIELD a b FROM tableA INTO CORRESPONDING FIELDS OF Is_A_B
B. SELECT abed FROM tableA JOIN tableB ON tableA~a = tableB~e INTO CORRESPONDING FIELDS OF TABLE It_A_B
C. SELECT SINGLE FOR UPDATE a b FROM tableA INTO CORRESPONDING FIELDS OF Is_A_B WHERE c EQ'1234'.
D. SELECT a b FROM tableA INTO CORRESPONDING FIELDS OF TABLE It_A_B
Answer: B,C

Question No : 14

Which desktops are part of the new ABAP debugger? (Choose three)
A. Break./Watchpoints
B. Objects
C. Session
D. Desktop 1
E. List
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 15

Which of the following function types in a GUI status are reserved for internal use?
A. S - System
B. E - Exit
C. H - Help request
D. T - Transaction
Answer: A,B,D

Add Comments

Your Rating