API-580 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Risk Based Inspection Professional

Updated: 2020-09-30

Q & A: 140

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion ICP API-580 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide ICP Programs API-580 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Risk Based Inspection Professional exam. The accuracy rate of API-580  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the ICP API-580  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get API-580  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your ICP API-580  test preparation and get your ICP Programs certification easily.

API-580 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use API-580 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides ICP Programs API-580 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide API-580 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your ICP API-580 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides ICP API-580 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my API-580 test questions after purchasing?
We will send ICP Programs API-580 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my ICP Programs API-580 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send ICP Programs API-580 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your ICP Programs API-580 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion ICP Programs API-580 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Risk Based Inspection Professional exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my API-580 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail ICP  API-580 test?
If you fail your API-580 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Methods that use engineering judgment and experience as the bases for the analysis of probabilities and consequences of failure
A. Quantitative risk analysis
B. Qualitative risk analysis
C. Process hazard analysis
Answer: A

Question No : 2

The type of failure mode that likely to occur due to mechanical and metallurgical deterioration
A. Smallholes to ruptures
B. Cracks
C. Catastrophic ruptures
D. Leaks
Answer: C

Question No : 3

A process to assess risks, to determine if risk reduction is required and to develop a plan to maintain risks at an acceptable level
A. Risk management
B. Risk mitigation
C. Risk control
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Termination of the ability of a system, structure, or component to perform its required function of containment of fluid (le loss of containment)
A. Failure
B. Risk
C. Outcome
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Following is the unit of measure of consequence that is least developed among those currently used for rbi assessment
A. Affected area
B. Cost
C. Environmental damage
D. Safety
Answer: C

Question No : 6

If the material of construction and internal/external conditions are the same
A. Inspection results can be related from one equipment can be related to the other equipment
B. We cannot do that, since we do not know about it
C. Need to consult Equipment Engineer for final decision
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Sec occurs when equipment is exposed to environments
A. Conducive to certain cracking mechanisms
B. Unfavorable to certain cracking mechanisms
C. Unbeneficial to certain cracking mechanisms
Answer: C

Question No : 8

_______________in a safety context is a hazard.
A. Source
B. Toxic
Answer: A

Question No : 9

___________is usually not the primaryobjective of a rabiassessment, but it is frequently a side effect of optimization.
A. Reducing inspection costs
B. Increasing inspection costs
C. Increasing frequency of inspection programs
Answer: A

Question No : 10

The type of failure mode that likely to occur due to ssc
A. Small holes to rupture
B. Small holes
C. Cracks
D. Only rupture
Answer: C

Question No : 11

______________ provides a consistent methodology for assessing the optimum combination of methods and frequencies.
A. Rbi
B. Rem
C. Pha
D. Hazop
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Depending on the methodology employed in qualitative analysis, the categories may be described with words such as
A. High, medium or low or may have numerical descriptors.
B. High, medium or low only
C. Numerical descriptors only
Answer: A

Question No : 13

_________________curves are referred for the deterioration mechanismfor carbon and low ally steel materials.
A. Nelson curves
B. Ph concentration curves
C. Schmidt curves for sulfide corrosion
Answer: A

Question No : 14

Rbi requires the commitment and cooperation of the
A. Total organization
B. Inspection
C. Maintenance
D. Materials engineering
Answer: A

Question No : 15

If multiple inspections have been performed, which inspection may best reflect current operating conditions?
A. Most recent inspection
B. Base line inspection survey
C. Process conditions
D. Corrosion survey
Answer: A
Marc Hanbury

18 Sep, 2020

I have passed API-580 exam with good scores, thanks very much.
Erik Podrasky

13 Sep, 2020

I attended my API-580 exam today, and I met most questions in the your pdf file.
Hobert Penzien

20 Aug, 2020

Thanks for PassQuestion help, I was able to clear the API-580 exam with 87% marks and on the first attempt.

Cameron Carmack

18 Jun, 2020

Your API-580 exam guide is valid in India. Thanks for your helpful materials.
Alonzo Vignarath

09 May, 2020

You really need to get PassQuestion API-580 exam questions as the preparation materials, I just used and passed smoothly.
Hubert Draime

14 Dec, 2019

Perfect. Your API-580 exam questions are real. Thanks.
Alfred Kleist

01 Dec, 2019

Took API-580 exam last week. It is still valid. Passed my API-580 exam smoothly.
Clyde Rolfes

09 Jul, 2019

API-580 questions dumps are still very valid, I have cleared the API-580 exam passed today. Recommend.
Gerardo Steiger

27 Oct, 2018

Thanks for your cracked version questions of API-580 exam test. I passed so easy and fast.

Add Comments

Your Rating